|
available COPIES
In Nature's Hands: An Organic Gardening Potpourri, from Armadillos to Zucchini
by
Louise Riotte
About this title: With the warm, friendly manner characteristic of her previous, highly popular books, Riotte has written a primer for the organic gardener. The book is a delightful blend of gardening information: organic gardening tips, folklore, natural insect controls, garden recipes for teas and oinments, and much more. Illustrated.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » In Nature's Hands: An Organic Gardening Potpourri, from Armadillos to Zucchini
(21 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
In Nature's Hands: an Organic Gardening Potpourri, From Armadillos to Zucchini
by
Louise Riotte
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taylor Pub
Date Published: 1992-05
ISBN-13: 9780878337873
ISBN: 0878337873
Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more
|
|
In Nature's Hands: an Organic Gardening Potpourri, From Armadillos to Zucchini
by
Louise Riotte
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780878337873
ISBN: 0878337873
Description: Good. read more
|
|
In Nature's Hands: An Organic Gardening Potpourri, from Armadillos to Zucchini
by
Riotte, Louise
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Taylor Publishing Company (TX)
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780878337873
ISBN: 0878337873
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 226 p. 0.8 x 7.0 x 10.0 inches How to grow more with less, fun in the garden, earth friendly pest controls, flower and herbal lore, growing exotic vegetables. Illustrated with line drawings read more
|
|
In Natures Hands-an Organic Gardening Potpourri From Armadillos to Zucchini
by
Riotte, Louise
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780878337873
ISBN: 0878337873
Description: Taylor Publishing 1992. Previous Owners Name Inside Back Cover. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
In Natures Hands-an Organic Gardening Potpourri From Armadillos to Zucchini
by
Riotte, Louise
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780878337873
ISBN: 0878337873
Description: Taylor Publishing 1992. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
In Nature's Hands: an Organic Gardening Potpourri, From Armadillos to Zucchini
by
Riotte, Louise
Edition: F First Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Taylor
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780878337873
ISBN: 0878337873
Description: Softcover in Very Good condition and no names or marks. 7 by 9.75 inches. 226 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Butterfly Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Nature's Hands
by
Riotte, Louise
Binding: Softcover
Description: Riotte, Louise., Taylor Pub. Co., nd (1992), c1992, 1st Edition, illus. soft cover, fine, 226 pp w/index, bibliography & sources of supply, B & W illus., Sm 4to, 'An Organic Gardening Potpouri, from Armadillos to Zuchini' read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Nature's Hands
by
Riotte, Louise
Edition: 1st Ed.
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: Taylor Publ. Co. Dallas, TX
Date Published: 1992
Description: Very Good. 226 pps. vg to fine, trade paper. read more
|
|
In Nature's Hands: an Organic Gardening Potpourri. From Armadillos to Zucchinis
by
Riotte, Louise
Ships from
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dallas: Taylor Publishing, 1992
ISBN-13: 9780878337873
ISBN: 0878337873
Description: Mass Market Paperback. Good. Fifth. ISBN: 0878337873. How to grow more with less, fun in the garden, earth friendly pest controls, the thrifty gardener, flower and herbal lore, growing exotic vegetable s. America's favourite organic gardener has all the answers for fun, easy, and thrifty earth friendly gardening. read more
|
|
In Nature's Hands: an Organic Gardening Potpourri, From Armadillos to Zucchini
by
Louise Riotte
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taylor Pub
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780878337873
ISBN: 0878337873
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Nature's Hands: an Organic Gardening Potpourri, From Armadillos to Zucchini
by
Louise Riotte
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780878337873
ISBN: 0878337873
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
In Nature's Hands: an Organic Gardening Potpourri, From Armadillos to Zucchini
by
Louise Riotte
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taylor Pub
Date Published: 1992-05
ISBN-13: 9780878337873
ISBN: 0878337873
Description: New. SOFTCOVER-1992-Fine condition-bts12- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Grace,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Natures Hands
by
Riotte Louise
Binding: paperback
ISBN-13: 9780878337873
ISBN: 0878337873
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
In Nature's Hands: an Organic Gardening Potpourri, From Armadillos to Zucchini
by
Riotte, Louise
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Taylor Pub
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780878337873
ISBN: 0878337873
Description: Fine. 0878337873 Fine. Oversize 226 pgs. As New. Soft Cover. read more
|
|
In Nature's Hands
by
Riotte, Louise
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Taylor Publishing Co., Dallas, Tx.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780878337873
ISBN: 0878337873
Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Copy has name inked inside front cover, rubbing. An organic gardening potpourri, from Armadillos to Zucchini. How to grow more with less, fun in the garden, earth friendly pest controls, flower and herbal lore, growing exotic vegetables. Illustrated with line drawings. 226pp. Desirable! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Abyssbooks,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Nature's Hands: an Organic Gardening Potpourri, From Armadillos to Zucchini
by
Louise Riotte
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taylor Pub
Date Published: 1992-05
ISBN-13: 9780878337873
ISBN: 0878337873
Description: Very Good. SOFTCOVER-1992-Fine condition-bts12- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Grace,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Nature's Hands: an Organic Gardening Potpourri, From Armadillos to Zucchini
by
Louise Riotte
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780878337873
ISBN: 0878337873
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0878337873 ISBN 13: 9780878337873 bk# 18.2. e56. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Nature's Hands: an Organic Gardening Potpourri, From Armadillos to Zucchini
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780878337873
ISBN: 0878337873
Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Nature's Hands: an Organic Gardening Potpourri, From Armadillos to Zucchini
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780878337873
ISBN: 0878337873
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Nature's Hands: an Organic Gardening Potpourri, From Armadillos to Zucchini
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780878337873
ISBN: 0878337873
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Nature's Hands: An Organic Gardening Potpourri, from Armadillos to Zucchini
by
Riotte, Louise
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Taylor Publishing Company (TX)
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780878337873
ISBN: 0878337873
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 226 p. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3166337&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|