|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » In My Own Way
(20 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
In My Own Way: an Autobiography 1915-1965
by
Alan W. Watts
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780394719511
ISBN: 0394719514
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In My Own Way: an Autobiography
by
Watts, Alan Wilson
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780394719511
ISBN: 0394719514
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Upper one inch corner of cover creased. light soil to outside. spine faded. read more
|
|
In My Own Way an Autobiography 1915-1965
by
Alan Watts
Ships from
NEW ZEALAND
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394719511
ISBN: 0394719514
Description: Vintage Books, New York, 1973. paperback. Book Condition: Good. Moderate reading wear. Clean interior. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
george derewlany,
NEW ZEALAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
In My Own Way
by
Watts, Alan
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st ed/1st ptg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon, New York
Date Published: 1972
Description: Fine/Very Good Dust Jacket. read more
|
|
In My Own Way an Autobiography
by
Watts, Alan
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Vintage, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780394719511
ISBN: 0394719514
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1973 Vintage Mass Market Paperback. This is a very clean, very solid copy with glossy cover. Faint shelf wear and gentlest handling only. Appears unread. Pages are creamy and clean. No marks, stains or tears. Binding is solid. Spine straight. (42) read more
|
|
In My Own Way: an Autobiography 1915-1965
by
Alan W. Watts
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780394719511
ISBN: 0394719514
Description: Acceptable. Binding is starting to come undone near the back of the book, clean pgs. read more
|
|
In My Own Way: an Autobiography 1915-1965
by
Alan W. Watts
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780394719511
ISBN: 0394719514
Description: Acceptable. Cover and spine have heavy wear, some interior markings, good reading copy. WT022508 All items shipped to US include delivery confirmation. Thanks for looking! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mini City Media,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In My Own Way: an Autobiography 1915-1965
by
Alan W. Watts
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780394719511
ISBN: 0394719514
Description: Good. read more
|
|
In My Own Way: an Autobiography 1915-1965 By Watts, Alan W.
by
Alan W. Watts
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1973-12-12
ISBN-13: 9780394719511
ISBN: 0394719514
Description: Good. Clean text except intro has some underlining, with normal shelf wear. One spot the laminet has rubbed off. We are a family owned Christian Bookstore. A portion of every sale goes to support missionaries around the world. Thank you for helping to spread the gospel. st91/hhl/025. read more
|
|
In My Own Way: an Autobiography
by
Watts, Alan Wilson
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Printing Thus.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780394719511
ISBN: 0394719514
Description: Very Good Plus. 0394719514 The pages are age toned but otherwise unmarked. read more
|
|
In My Own Way: an Autobiography
by
Watts, Alan Wilson
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780394719511
ISBN: 0394719514
Description: Very Good. A clean, tight mass market paperback with light cover wear. Text unmarked. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper. read more
|
|
In My Own Way: an Autobiography
by
Watts, Alan
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S MASS MARKET
Publisher: Vintage Books
ISBN-13: 9780394719511
ISBN: 0394719514
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In My Own Way: an Autobiography
by
Watts, Alan
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S MASS MARKET
Publisher: Vintage Books
ISBN-13: 9780394719511
ISBN: 0394719514
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In My Own Way: an Autobiography 1915-1965
by
Watts, Alan Wilson
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Vintage Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books/Random House, NY
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780394719511
ISBN: 0394719514
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book is in Good or better condition with considerable marginalia on front endpapers. Otherwise no markings, tears, chips, etc. Entire back cover is photo of the author. 466 Indexed pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eureka !! Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In My Own Way: an Autobiography 1915-1965
by
Alan W. Watts
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 12 December, 1973
ISBN-13: 9780394719511
ISBN: 0394719514
Description: Good. 0394719514. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Found Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In My Own Way-an Autobiography-1915-1965
by
Watts, Alan
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780394719511
ISBN: 0394719514
Description: Good. 0394719514. 466p, index. Crease to both corners of front cover, creased spine.; 12mo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dromanabooks,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In My Own Way: an Autobiography 1915-1965
by
Alan W. Watts
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394719511
ISBN: 0394719514
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0394719514 ISBN 13: 9780394719511 bk# 8.0. f45. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In My Own Way
by
Watts, Alan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Not Specified
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780394719511
ISBN: 0394719514
Description: good. 1973, 466pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greensleeves Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
In My Own Way: an Autobiography 1915-1965
by
Alan W. Watts
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780394719511
ISBN: 0394719514
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In My Own Way ( an Autobiography )
by
Watts, Alan
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: First Ed.
Binding: Orange Cloth
Publisher: Pantheon, New York
Date Published: 1972
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Biography. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 400 pages, some minor wear, imperfections. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Good Old Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3166223&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|