» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

In My Own Way

by Alan W. Watts

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

In My Own Way: an Autobiography 1915-1965

by Alan W. Watts

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394719511 ISBN: 0394719514

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In My Own Way: an Autobiography

by Watts, Alan Wilson

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394719511 ISBN: 0394719514

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Upper one inch corner of cover creased. light soil to outside. spine faded. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: feedyourhead_books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In My Own Way an Autobiography 1915-1965

by Alan Watts

price: $20.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394719511 ISBN: 0394719514

Description: Vintage Books, New York, 1973. paperback. Book Condition: Good. Moderate reading wear. Clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In My Own Way

by Watts, Alan

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed/1st ptg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Fine/Very Good Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: William Altman Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In My Own Way an Autobiography

by Watts, Alan

price: $55.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vintage, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394719511 ISBN: 0394719514

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1973 Vintage Mass Market Paperback. This is a very clean, very solid copy with glossy cover. Faint shelf wear and gentlest handling only. Appears unread. Pages are creamy and clean. No marks, stains or tears. Binding is solid. Spine straight. (42) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: One More Good Book, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In My Own Way: an Autobiography 1915-1965

by Alan W. Watts

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394719511 ISBN: 0394719514

Description: Acceptable. Binding is starting to come undone near the back of the book, clean pgs. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In My Own Way: an Autobiography 1915-1965

by Alan W. Watts

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394719511 ISBN: 0394719514

Description: Acceptable. Cover and spine have heavy wear, some interior markings, good reading copy. WT022508 All items shipped to US include delivery confirmation. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mini City Media, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In My Own Way: an Autobiography 1915-1965

by Alan W. Watts

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394719511 ISBN: 0394719514

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In My Own Way: an Autobiography 1915-1965 By Watts, Alan W.

by Alan W. Watts

price: $3.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1973-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780394719511 ISBN: 0394719514

Description: Good. Clean text except intro has some underlining, with normal shelf wear. One spot the laminet has rubbed off. We are a family owned Christian Bookstore. A portion of every sale goes to support missionaries around the world. Thank you for helping to spread the gospel. st91/hhl/025. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Membrana Christian Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In My Own Way: an Autobiography

by Watts, Alan Wilson

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Thus. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394719511 ISBN: 0394719514

Description: Very Good Plus. 0394719514 The pages are age toned but otherwise unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In My Own Way: an Autobiography

by Watts, Alan Wilson

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394719511 ISBN: 0394719514

Description: Very Good. A clean, tight mass market paperback with light cover wear. Text unmarked. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Jacket Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In My Own Way: an Autobiography

by Watts, Alan

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Vintage Books ISBN-13: 9780394719511 ISBN: 0394719514

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In My Own Way: an Autobiography

by Watts, Alan

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Vintage Books ISBN-13: 9780394719511 ISBN: 0394719514

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In My Own Way: an Autobiography 1915-1965

by Watts, Alan Wilson

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Vintage Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books/Random House, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394719511 ISBN: 0394719514

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book is in Good or better condition with considerable marginalia on front endpapers. Otherwise no markings, tears, chips, etc. Entire back cover is photo of the author. 466 Indexed pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka !! Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In My Own Way: an Autobiography 1915-1965

by Alan W. Watts

price: $21.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 12 December, 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394719511 ISBN: 0394719514

Description: Good. 0394719514. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In My Own Way-an Autobiography-1915-1965

by Watts, Alan

price: $31.47

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394719511 ISBN: 0394719514

Description: Good. 0394719514. 466p, index. Crease to both corners of front cover, creased spine.; 12mo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: dromanabooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In My Own Way: an Autobiography 1915-1965

by Alan W. Watts

price: $35.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394719511 ISBN: 0394719514

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0394719514 ISBN 13: 9780394719511 bk# 8.0. f45. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In My Own Way

by Watts, Alan

price: $45.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Not Specified Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394719511 ISBN: 0394719514

Description: good. 1973, 466pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greensleeves Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In My Own Way: an Autobiography 1915-1965

by Alan W. Watts

price: $48.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394719511 ISBN: 0394719514

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In My Own Way ( an Autobiography )

by Watts, Alan

price: $50.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed. Binding: Orange Cloth Publisher: Pantheon, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Biography. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 400 pages, some minor wear, imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Good Old Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.