» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

In My Garden

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

In My Garden

by Christopher Lloyd

About this title: Christopher Lloyd has been writing a weekly column in "Country Life" since 1963 and, until now, this wealth of gardern literature has been denied to a wider public. There are many garden writers, but few whose work can be considered to have the status of literature. There is only one who has achieved this at the same time as delivering horticultural information which enlightens even the most erudite of planstmen, and that is Christopher Lloyd. His prose is exciting; his knowledge is vast; his ideas are provocative, and what is the true test of a writer who has transcended his medium, he makes ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

In My Garden

by Lloyd, Christopher

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 02/1995 ISBN-13: 9780028600338 ISBN: 0028600339

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 277 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Garden

by Lloyd, Christopher

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 02/1995 ISBN-13: 9780028600338 ISBN: 0028600339

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 277 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Garden

by Lloyd, Christopher

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 02/1995 ISBN-13: 9780028600338 ISBN: 0028600339

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 277 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Garden

by Lloyd, Christopher

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 02/1995 ISBN-13: 9780028600338 ISBN: 0028600339

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 277 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Garden

by Lloyd, Christopher

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 02/1995 ISBN-13: 9780028600338 ISBN: 0028600339

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 277 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

In My Garden

by Ronan, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company. ISBN-13: 9780028600338 ISBN: 0028600339

Description: New. 0028600339. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: AGS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

In My Garden

by Ronan, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company. ISBN-13: 9780028600338 ISBN: 0028600339

Description: New. 0028600339. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: AGS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Garden

by Frank Ronan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780028600338 ISBN: 0028600339

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Garden

by Frank Ronan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780028600338 ISBN: 0028600339

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Garden

by Christopher Lloyd~Frank Ronan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028600338 ISBN: 0028600339

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Garden

by Christopher Lloyd~Frank Ronan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028600338 ISBN: 0028600339

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Garden

by Frank Ronan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028600338 ISBN: 0028600339

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Garden

by Lloyd, Christopher

price: $4.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780028600338 ISBN: 0028600339

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Garden

by Lloyd, Christopher

price: $9.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028600338 ISBN: 0028600339

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0028600339. Macmillan; 1994; First Edition; 277 p in cloth. Remainder mark. Crisp, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Garden

by Lloyd, Christopher

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company, New York, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780028600338 ISBN: 0028600339

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 277 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

In My Garden used book

In My Garden

by Christopher Lloyd

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780747518747 ISBN: 0747518742

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Garden

by Lloyd, Christopher

price: $12.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780028600338 ISBN: 0028600339

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. viii, 277 pp. Articles which first appeared in Country Life in the period 1963 to 1993. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

In My Garden used book

In My Garden

by Christopher Lloyd

price: $13.76

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780747516590 ISBN: 0747516596

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Garden

by Christopher Lloyd

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan 1994 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780028600338 ISBN: 0028600339

Description: ISBN 0028600339. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Garden

by Christopher Lloyd

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan 1994 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780028600338 ISBN: 0028600339

Description: ISBN 0028600339. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. Copy Three. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Garden

by Christopher Lloyd

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan 1994 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780028600338 ISBN: 0028600339

Description: ISBN 0028600339. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

In My Garden used book

In My Garden

by Lloyd, Christopher

price: $19.35

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Pbk. ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780747518747 ISBN: 0747518742

Description: VG paperback. Illus by Frank Ronan. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Garden

by Lloyd, Christopher

price: $20.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan General Reference, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780028600338 ISBN: 0028600339

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+++ jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. " To read Christopher Lloyd is a pleasure to be savored over and over again. "The dust jacket has edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassian Books & Mysterious, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Garden (Isis Large Print)

by Christopher Lloyd

price: $47.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ISIS Large Print Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781856950046 ISBN: 1856950042

Description: Good. The book has a few damage pages, but good condition in general. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Garden (Isis Large Print)

by Christopher Lloyd

price: $49.48

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ISIS Large Print Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781856950046 ISBN: 1856950042

Description: Good. Ex library book. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.