» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: Domestic animals including rabbits and a cat share a garden environment with a variety of small wild creatures.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

In My Garden

by Cristini

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780907234050 ISBN: 0907234054

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Garden

by Cristini

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780907234050 ISBN: 0907234054

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Garden

by Cristini

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picture Book Studio, Massachusetts Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780907234050 ISBN: 0907234054

Description: Puricelli. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Garden

by Cristini, Ermanno & Puricelli, Luigi

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Neugebauer Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780907234050 ISBN: 0907234054

Description: Very Good. Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Garden

by Cristini, Ermanno And Puricelli, Luigi

price: $14.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picture Book Studio, Saxonville, MA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780907234050 ISBN: 0907234054

Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 8"-9" Tall Octavo. Unpaginated, quarterbound w/glossyblu-wht-green-yel front boards & wht-orange-black back board, dj wht spine w/blk lettering w/color illustrated front & back. Presents a wordless panorama of assorted domestic animals sharing a garden environoment with a variety of small wild creatures. Prev owner stamped on FPD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In My Garden

by Cristini

price: $5.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780907234050 ISBN: 0907234054

Description: Good. ExLib VG/Gd & Clean Picture Book Studio HdCvr w/ DJ & Mylar-see our provided cover image-Except usual ExLib Stamps / Markings o/w NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-lt shelfwear-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen / available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In My Garden

price: $9.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Neugebauer Press Publishing Limited, Boston Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780907234050 ISBN: 0907234054

Description: Cristini, Ermanno and Puricelli, Luigi. Very Good in Very Good-Not Price-Clipped jacket. Ex-Library Rebound Clean. Rear flyleaf has been cut off. Some soiling to rear of dustjacket. Nice, solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Always Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

In My Garden

by Cristini, Ermanno

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition not noted Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picture Book Studio, Natick Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780907234050 ISBN: 0907234054

Description: Square 8vo picture book, pictorial laminated boards, lovely wordless paintings on the animals found in a garden, both domestic and not, with footnotes at back noting the creastures. Fine in fine, price-clipped dj, no previousowner's marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bud Plant & Hutchison Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.