Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wesleyan
Date Published: 1990
Description: Fine and bright stiff wraps with strong square spine and crisp bright text throughout. Some lining to text. Excellent reading copy. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Wesleyan University Press, Middletown, CT
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780819511829ISBN:081951182X
Description: Very Good. Collectible. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. SIGNED 65 pp.; 23 cm. PRESENTATION COPY. Signed and inscribed by the author. A near-fine copy, age toning. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wesleyan University Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780819511829ISBN:081951182X
Description: Very Good. Has an inscription on the inside cover then no marks in the book, is in very good condition All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
Edition: OUR IMAGE OF OUR ACTUALLY OWNED COPY OF THIS BOOK...
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Wesleyan Publishing House
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780819511829ISBN:081951182X
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent unmarked superb copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 79 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition, 4th Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wesleyan University Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780819511829ISBN:081951182X
Description: Very Good. 65 pp, 8 ½" x 6". copy is in excellent condition with small coffee spot on edge, SIGNED INSCRIPTION by Harjo on the endpaper. read more
Edition: 7th Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wesleyan University Press, Hanover, NH
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780819511829ISBN:081951182X
Description: F. SIGNED-Wraps in gray and white illustrated spine and covers. Signed and inscribed by the author on the half title page in black pen: "For-----/ for justice / for love / Joy Harjo. " 65 pages. Beautiful copy-looks new. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wesleyan Univ Pr
Date Published: 1990-03-01
ISBN-13:9780819511829ISBN:081951182X
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780819511829. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wesleyan University Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780819511829ISBN:081951182X
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wesleyan
Date Published: 1990-03-15
ISBN-13:9780819511829ISBN:081951182X
Description: Like New. Signed paperback in like new condition with no marks or wear. Will ship quickly and carefully with confirmation and free USPS shipping confirmation number. read more
Edition: First
Binding: softcover
Publisher: Wesleyan University Press, Middletown, Connecticut
Date Published: (1990)
ISBN-13:9780819511829ISBN:081951182X
Description: First edition, wrappered issue. Fine. Inscribed by Harjo to fellow author Nicholas Delbanco. read more
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Wesleyan
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780819521804ISBN:0819521809
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed. Hardcover edition. Author dedication on ffep. 3 pages have doodles on them otherwise there is no evidence of the previous owner. 65 pages. Only very minor shelf wear visible. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.