» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

In Mad Love and War

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

In Mad Love and War

by Joy Harjo

About this title: Sacred and secular poems of the Creek Tribe.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

In Mad Love and War (Wesleyan Poetry S

by Joy Harjo

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780819521804 ISBN: 0819521809

Description: Good. Pages unmarked, no creases on spine. Ships within 24 hours, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeenBooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

In Mad Love and War (Wesleyan Poetry) used book

In Mad Love and War (Wesleyan Poetry)

by Joy Harjo

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780819511829 ISBN: 081951182X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In Mad Love and War (Wesleyan Poetry Series)

by Joy Harjo

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first ISBN-13: 9780819521804 ISBN: 0819521809

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Wesleyan Pub Date: 4/1/1990 Binding: Library Binding Pages: 79. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

In Mad Love and War used book

In Mad Love and War

by Harjo, Joy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wesleyan University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780819511829 ISBN: 081951182X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 79 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

In Mad Love and War used book

In Mad Love and War

by Harjo, Joy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wesleyan University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780819511829 ISBN: 081951182X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 79 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Mad Love and War (Wesleyan Poetry) used book

In Mad Love and War (Wesleyan Poetry)

by Harjo, Joy

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wesleyan ISBN-13: 9780819511829 ISBN: 081951182X

Description: Very Good. 081951182X Copyright 1990 / light shelf wear to soft cover / good clean pages / very good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

In Mad Love and War used book

In Mad Love and War

by Harjo, Joy

price: $4.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780819511829 ISBN: 081951182X

Description: Wesleyan University, 1990. 65 pages. Trade paperback. Illustrated. Near Fine-. ISBN: 081951182X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Mad Love and War (Wesleyan Poetry) used book

In Mad Love and War (Wesleyan Poetry)

by Harjo, Joy

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wesleyan Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780819511829 ISBN: 081951182X

Description: Good+ 8.3 x 6.1 x 0.3. 9th printing. Nice Tight Clean copy! Front cover tip creased. light hsndling wear. 79 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In Mad Love and War

by Harjo, Joy

price: $5.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wesleyan Date Published: 1990

Description: Fine and bright stiff wraps with strong square spine and crisp bright text throughout. Some lining to text. Excellent reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

In Mad Love and War used book

In Mad Love and War

by Harjo, Joy

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wesleyan University Press, Middletown, CT Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780819511829 ISBN: 081951182X

Description: Very Good. Collectible. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. SIGNED 65 pp.; 23 cm. PRESENTATION COPY. Signed and inscribed by the author. A near-fine copy, age toning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Mad Love and War (Wesleyan Poetry) used book

In Mad Love and War (Wesleyan Poetry)

by Joy Harjo

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wesleyan University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780819511829 ISBN: 081951182X

Description: Very Good. Has an inscription on the inside cover then no marks in the book, is in very good condition All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

In Mad Love and War used book

In Mad Love and War

by Harjo, Joy

price: $6.33

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: OUR IMAGE OF OUR ACTUALLY OWNED COPY OF THIS BOOK... Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wesleyan Publishing House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780819511829 ISBN: 081951182X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent unmarked superb copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 79 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WHISPERER, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

In Mad Love and War used book

In Mad Love and War

by Harjo, Joy

price: $7.25

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wesleyan Univ Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780819511829 ISBN: 081951182X

Description: Very Good + 65 pages, unmarked, no rips or tears, lightly bumped tips. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In Mad Love and War.14

by Harjo, Joy

price: $8.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition (stated) Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wesleyan University Press, Middletown, CT Date Published: 1990

Description: Wrappers. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dewydell Books and Prints, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In Mad Love and War

by Harjo, Joy

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wesleyan University Press [ Date Published: 1990]

Description: 2nd printing. Softcover, near new. --Poetry. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Mad Love and War (Wesleyan Poetry Ser. ) used book

In Mad Love and War (Wesleyan Poetry Ser. )

by Harjo, Joy

price: $9.50

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wesleyan University Press, Middletown, CT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780819511829 ISBN: 081951182X

Description: NF. 081951182x 1st softbound edition. 65 pages. Condition is NEAR FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bygone Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

In Mad Love and War [Signed] used book

In Mad Love and War [Signed]

by Harjo, Joy

price: $10.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 4th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wesleyan University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780819511829 ISBN: 081951182X

Description: Very Good. 65 pp, 8 ½" x 6". copy is in excellent condition with small coffee spot on edge, SIGNED INSCRIPTION by Harjo on the endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Sky Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

In Mad Love and War used book

In Mad Love and War

by Harjo, Joy

price: $10.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wesleyan University Press, Hanover, NH Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780819511829 ISBN: 081951182X

Description: F. SIGNED-Wraps in gray and white illustrated spine and covers. Signed and inscribed by the author on the half title page in black pen: "For-----/ for justice / for love / Joy Harjo. " 65 pages. Beautiful copy-looks new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Sanders Rare Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

In Mad Love and War new book

In Mad Love and War

by Harjo, Joy

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wesleyan University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780819511829 ISBN: 081951182X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 79 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

In Mad Love and War new book

In Mad Love and War

by Harjo, Joy

price: $14.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wesleyan Univ Pr Date Published: 1990-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780819511829 ISBN: 081951182X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780819511829. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Mad Love and War (Wesleyan Poetry) new book

In Mad Love and War (Wesleyan Poetry)

by Joy Harjo

price: $14.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wesleyan University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780819511829 ISBN: 081951182X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

In Mad Love and War (Wesleyan Poetry) [Paperback] By Joy Harjo used book

In Mad Love and War (Wesleyan Poetry) [Paperback] By Joy Harjo

by Joy Harjo

price: $44.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wesleyan Date Published: 1990-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780819511829 ISBN: 081951182X

Description: Like New. Signed paperback in like new condition with no marks or wear. Will ship quickly and carefully with confirmation and free USPS shipping confirmation number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TwiceBooked, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

In Mad Love and War used book

In Mad Love and War

by Harjo, Joy

price: $75.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: softcover Publisher: Wesleyan University Press, Middletown, Connecticut Date Published: (1990) ISBN-13: 9780819511829 ISBN: 081951182X

Description: First edition, wrappered issue. Fine. Inscribed by Harjo to fellow author Nicholas Delbanco. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In Mad Love and War (Wesleyan Poetry Series)

by Joy Harjo

price: $82.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Wesleyan Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780819521804 ISBN: 0819521809

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed. Hardcover edition. Author dedication on ffep. 3 pages have doodles on them otherwise there is no evidence of the previous owner. 65 pages. Only very minor shelf wear visible. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Ephrata, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Mad Love and War (Wesleyan Poetry) used book

In Mad Love and War (Wesleyan Poetry)

by Joy Harjo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wesleyan ISBN-13: 9780819511829 ISBN: 081951182X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.