» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

In love enclosed : more daily readings with Julian of Norwich

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

In love enclosed : more daily readings with Julian of Norwich

by of Norwich Julian, Robert Llewelyn

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
In Love Enclosed: More Daily Readings (Enfolded in Love S. ) used book

In Love Enclosed: More Daily Readings (Enfolded in Love S. )

by Of Norwich Julian~Julian Of Norwich~Robert Llewelyn~Michael McLean

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Darton, Longman & Todd Ltd Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780232516388 ISBN: 0232516383

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

In Love Enclosed: More Daily Readings (Enfolded in Love S. ) used book

In Love Enclosed: More Daily Readings (Enfolded in Love S. )

by Of Norwich Julian~Julian Of Norwich~Robert Llewelyn~Michael McLean

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Darton, Longman & Todd Ltd Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780232516388 ISBN: 0232516383

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

In Love Enclosed. More Daily Readings With Julian of Norwich used book

In Love Enclosed. More Daily Readings With Julian of Norwich

by Julian Of Norwich/ Llewelyn, Robert. (Ed).

price: $13.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London: Darton, Longman & Todd, 1992. 0232516383 ISBN-13: 9780232516388 ISBN: 0232516383

Description: "Part of the Enfold in Love series of books, which presents selections from the spiritual classics in a form suitable for daily reading and meditation". 16cms x 10.5cms. Pp 64, some b/w illustrations. Pbk. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beckham Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

In Love Enclosed (Enfolded in Love) used book

In Love Enclosed (Enfolded in Love)

by Julian

price: $7.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780232516388 ISBN: 0232516383

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In Love Enclosed new book

In Love Enclosed

by Llewelyn, Robert

price: $7.30

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Darton, Longman & Todd Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780232525519 ISBN: 023252551X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In Love Enclosed used book

In Love Enclosed

by Llewelyn, Robert

price: $10.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Darton, Longman & Todd Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780232516388 ISBN: 0232516383

Description: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. May have some creasing to spine and/or covers. Slight edgewear/shelfwear, other defects if any will be minor. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

In Love Enclosed: More Daily Readings used book

In Love Enclosed: More Daily Readings

by Julian, Of Norwich; Of Norwich, Julian

price: $10.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Darton, Longam and Todd Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780232516388 ISBN: 0232516383

Description: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

In Love Enclosed: More Daily Readings (Enfolded in Love) used book

In Love Enclosed: More Daily Readings (Enfolded in Love)

by Julian; Introduction-Michael McLean

price: $10.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Darton, Longman & Todd Ltd Date Published: 1985-05-08 ISBN-13: 9780232516388 ISBN: 0232516383

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

In Love Enclosed More Daily Readings With Julian of Norwich new book

In Love Enclosed More Daily Readings With Julian of Norwich

by Editor: Llewelyn, Robert

price: $13.05

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DARTON, LONGMAN & TODD LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780232525519 ISBN: 023252551X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 80 pages. (80 pages) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

In Love Enclosed: More Daily Readings (Enfolded in Love) used book

In Love Enclosed: More Daily Readings (Enfolded in Love)

by Julian; Julian Of Norwich; Robert Llewelyn; Michael McLean

price: $13.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Darton, longman & Todd Ltd Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780232516388 ISBN: 0232516383

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

In Love Enclosed (Enfolded in Love S. ) new book

In Love Enclosed (Enfolded in Love S. )

by Llewelyn, Robert

price: $15.08

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Darton, Longman & Todd Ltd ISBN-13: 9780232525519 ISBN: 023252551X

Description: New. 023252551X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

In Love Enclosed: More Daily Readings (Enfolded in Love S. ) used book

In Love Enclosed: More Daily Readings (Enfolded in Love S. )

by Of Norwich Julian, Julian Of Norwich, Robert Llewelyn (Editor), Michael McLean (Introduction)

price: $16.75

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DARTON, LONGMAN TODD LTD Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780232516388 ISBN: 0232516383

Description: Published by DARTON, LONGMAN TODD LTD in 1985. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #1167416 106668B2RED2P* 1167416 1 (#35-11-H03-54) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

In Love Enclosed: More Daily Readings (Enfolded in Love) used book

In Love Enclosed: More Daily Readings (Enfolded in Love)

by Julian

price: $16.76

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DARTON, LONGMAN & TODD LTD Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780232516388 ISBN: 0232516383

Description: Published by Darton, Longman & Todd Ltd in 1985. Paperback. Number of pages: 80. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8467898 #36341 1RED3-P 8467898 (H04-063) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

In Love Enclosed new book

In Love Enclosed

by Robert Llewelyn

price: $26.54

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DARTON, LONGMAN & TODD LTD, UK ISBN-13: 9780232525519 ISBN: 023252551X

Description: New. ISBN10: 023252551X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

In Love Enclosed (Enfolded in Love) used book

In Love Enclosed (Enfolded in Love)

price: $37.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780232516388 ISBN: 0232516383

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In Love Enclosed (Enfolded in Love) used book

In Love Enclosed (Enfolded in Love)

by Julian

price: $47.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Darton, Longman & Todd Ltd Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780232516388 ISBN: 0232516383

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In Love Enclosed (Enfolded in Love) new book

In Love Enclosed (Enfolded in Love)

by Julian

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Darton, Longman & Todd Ltd Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780232516388 ISBN: 0232516383

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In Love Enclosed (Enfolded in Love S. ) new book

In Love Enclosed (Enfolded in Love S. )

by Llewelyn, Robert

price: $9.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Darton, Longman & Todd Ltd ISBN-13: 9780232525519 ISBN: 023252551X

Description: New. 023252551X All books are sent from the United Kingdom. Please allow sufficient delivery time. All books despatched immediately-selecting expedited shipping does not enhance delivery times. Delivery time typically 5-10 working days to USA with tracking number as standard. Please consider this when placing your order. Professional, full-time bookseller since 1987. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Good

In Love Enclosed new book

In Love Enclosed

by Robert Llewelyn

price: $18.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DARTON, LONGMAN & TODD LTD, UK ISBN-13: 9780232525519 ISBN: 023252551X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 023252551X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

In Love Enclosed (Enfolded in Love S. ) new book

In Love Enclosed (Enfolded in Love S. )

by Llewelyn, Robert

price: $20.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Darton, Longman & Todd Ltd ISBN-13: 9780232525519 ISBN: 023252551X

Description: New. 023252551X Professional, reliable bookseller since 1987. All books are promptly airfreighted from the UK into our USA distribution hub. PLEASE NOTE that we can not offer expedited delivery service. Average delivery time to USA is 5-10 working days. Books with stock number prefix OXD-titles are perfectly bound print on demand titles which can take up to 15-30 days to deliver. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Good

In Love Enclosed new book

In Love Enclosed

by Robert Llewelyn

price: $21.43

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DARTON, LONGMAN & TODD LTD, UK ISBN-13: 9780232525519 ISBN: 023252551X

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 023252551X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.