» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

In Lawless Lands

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

In Lawless Lands

by Charles J Finger

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

In Lawless Lands

by Finger, Charles J

price: $19.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books Inc Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780836938883 ISBN: 0836938887

Description: Good. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

In Lawless Lands (Short Story Index Reprint Series)

by Charles Joseph Finger

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780836938883 ISBN: 0836938887

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In Lawless Lands

by Finger, Charles J.

price: $17.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Ex-Lib Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mitchell Kennerley-, New York Date Published: 1924

Description: G+ No Jacket. Inscribed by Author INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. Book is ex-lib black cloth-covered boards with sun fading on spine. Library stamp on title page with pocket in back. Short stories of adventure in various locations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K. L. Givens Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In Lawless Lands

by Finger, Charles J.

price: $24.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mitchell Kennerley, New York Date Published: 1924

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Shelf and edge wear. Small chips and pieces missing from spine. Browning to jacket. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

In Lawless Lands new book

In Lawless Lands

by Finger, Charles J

price: $26.78

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781417960095 ISBN: 1417960094

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 300 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

In Lawless Lands

by Finger, Charles J[Oseph].

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Mitchell Kennerley, Date Published: 1924

Description: Octavo, pp. [1-8] 1-292 [293-296: blank] [note: first and last two leaves are blanks], original black cloth, front and rear panels stamped in blind, spine panel stamped in gold, fore and bottom edges rough trimmed. First edition. Presentation copy with signed inscription dated "Xmas 1928" by Finger on the title page. His first book. Collection of fifteen adventure stories, some weird. Most are set in South America and draw upon the author's experiences there in the 1890s. Two of the stories, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LW Currey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

In Lawless Lands new book

In Lawless Lands

by Finger, Charles J

price: $40.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548042823 ISBN: 0548042829

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 296 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

In Lawless Lands

by Finger, Charles J. *Signed By Author*

price: $41.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mitchell Kennerley, New York, NY Date Published: 1924

Description: VG NO ink names, bookplates etc. No Dust Jacket 292pgs Covers & page ends are dull & endpapers lightly browned, o.w. a clean copy. SIGNED/INSCRIBED by Author. "by his friend"! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

In Lawless Lands new book

In Lawless Lands

by Finger, Charles J. (Author)

price: $41.99

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781417960095 ISBN: 1417960094

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (300 pages) lang=english (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In Lawless Lands new book

In Lawless Lands

by Finger, Charles J. (Author)

price: $56.26

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548042823 ISBN: 0548042829

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00296 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In Lawless Lands used book

In Lawless Lands

by Finger, Charles J.

price: $125.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mitchell Kennerley, New York Date Published: 1924

Description: First edition. Fine in very attractive, fine dustwrapper. Tales of primitive lives and passions. Author's second book and first collection of stories, influenced by his peripatetic life-style. His fourth (and first juvenile book) won a Newbery Medal. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In Lawless Lands

by Finger, Charles J.

price: $138.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mitchell Kennerley, New York Date Published: 1924

Description: Endpapers slightly tanned, else a fine copy, binding very bright, in very good dust jacket. Jacket spine is tanned, with few short tears and small chips to extremities, both panels lightly rubbed and a bit dust soiled, else a very good copy of a scarce... FINGER, Charles J. IN LAWLESS LANDS [Short Stories]. Octavo, black cloth, pp. [viii], 292. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waiting For Godot Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In Lawless Lands

by Finger, Charles J[Oseph].

price: $150.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Mitchell Kennerley, Date Published: 1924

Description: Octavo, pp. [1-8] 1-292 [293-296: blank] [note: first and last two leaves are blanks], original black cloth, front and rear panels stamped in blind, spine panel stamped in gold, fore and bottom edges rough trimmed. First edition. Presentation copy with signed inscription dated "Xmas 1928" by Finger on the title page. Collection of fifteen adventure stories, some weird. Most are set in South America and draw upon the author's experiences there in the 1890s. Two of the stories, "The Lizard God" ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LW Currey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In Lawless Lands

by Finger, Charles J.

price: $14.07

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Mitchell Kennerley, New York Date Published: 1924

Description: Good- in J Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Inner hinges weak, spine faded, some fading and corner wear to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In Lawless Lands: Short Stories of Adventure

by Finger, Charles J.

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Mitchell Kennerley, NY Date Published: 1924

Description: Acceptable. No Jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

In Lawless Lands new book

In Lawless Lands

by Finger, Charles J.

price: $20.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781417960095 ISBN: 1417960094

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

In Lawless Lands new book

In Lawless Lands

by Finger, Charles J.

price: $30.31

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548042823 ISBN: 0548042829

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

In Lawless Lands new book

In Lawless Lands

by Charles J. Finger

price: $32.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780548042823 ISBN: 0548042829

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

In Lawless Lands new book

In Lawless Lands

by Charles J. Finger

price: $33.42

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781417960095 ISBN: 1417960094

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

In Lawless Lands new book

In Lawless Lands

by Finger, Charles J.

price: $42.31

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780548042823 ISBN: 0548042829

Description: New. 0548042829 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

In Lawless Lands new book

In Lawless Lands

by Charles J Finger

price: $46.26

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780548042823 ISBN: 0548042829

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

In Lawless Lands

by Finger, Charles Joseph

price: $31.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Books for Libraries Press, Freeport, N. Y Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780836938883 ISBN: 0836938887

Description: Very Good. 292 p. 21 cm. This books is from new old stock, meaning it has never been used but may have wear from long term storage. May be a reprint. ISBN: 0836938887 Note: The shame of gold. --My friend Julio. --Some mischievous thing. --Ebro. --Hyenas. --Canassa. --The jade piece. --A very satisfactory god. --My spottgeist. --Eric. --Dust to dust. --The lizard god. --Jack Random. --Incongruity. --Ma-ha-su-ma. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Ayer Company Publishers, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

In Lawless Lands

by Finger, Charles J.

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Mitchell Kennerley, , New York, Date Published: 1924

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition hard cover no dust jacket gently read pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ocean Tango, CA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.