New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

In Hitler's Shadow

by Richard J. Evans

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679723486 ISBN: 067972348X

Description: Acceptable. Highlighting & marks inside. Cover worn, with creases & stickers. Light page-edge soiling. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Hitler's Shadow

by Richard J. Evans

price: $4.12

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1989-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780679723486 ISBN: 067972348X

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Hitler's Shadow

by Evans, Richard J.

price: $15.00

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pantheon Books Inc Date Published: 1989

Description: VG- Trade softcover, 2 line name/date on half title page, very light edge wear, VG- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Source Book Store, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Hitler's Shadow: West German Historians and the Attempt to Escape From the Nazi Past

by Evans, Richard J. (1947-)

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: FIRST EDITION; Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394576862 ISBN: 0394576861

Description: NF/paperback; Pantheon (1989), 12 mo., x, 196 pp., 5 maps, notes, reading, index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Hitler's Shadow

by Evans, Richard

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679723486 ISBN: 067972348X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Hitler's Shadow

by Richard J. Evans

price: $23.08

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679723486 ISBN: 067972348X

Description: Good ISBN 10: 067972348X ISBN 13: 9780679723486 bk# 17.0. f43. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Hitler's Shadow

by Richard J. Evans

price: $31.41

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1989-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780679723486 ISBN: 067972348X

Description: Like New. LIKE NEW-Tight and solid. Looks almost new, very light shelfwear. Excelent copy of this hard to find book. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chronicles Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Hitler's Shadow: West German Historians & the Attempt to Escape From the Nazi Past

by Evans, Richard J.

price: $49.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679723486 ISBN: 067972348X

Description: Very Good. 067972348x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Hitler's Shadow

by Richard J. Evans

price: $4.85

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394576862 ISBN: 0394576861

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In Hitler's Shadow: West German Historians and the Attempt to Escape From the Nazi Past

by Evans, Richard J.

price: $17.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394576862 ISBN: 0394576861

Description: Very Good in Good-- jacket. Ex-Library Book is clean and tight, but does lay open at endpages. Ex-library with typical library markings, some of them covered with black marker, even the top edge. Corners and spine are bumped and shelf worn. Dust jacket is in mylar cover taped to book cover. The spine label is on the dust jacket, the barcode was cut out of the mylar and the dust jacket also had slits under the removed area. Page after page of notes by author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Looking for Books?, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In Hitler's Shadow

price: $32.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679723486 ISBN: 067972348X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In Hitler's Shadow: West German Historians and the Attempt to Esacpe From the Nazi Past

by Evans, Richard J.

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon, NY Date Published: 1989

Description: Fine in Fine DJ (review materials laid in) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In Hitler's Shadow

by Richard J. Evans

price: $57.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394576862 ISBN: 0394576861

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In Hitler's Shadow used book

In Hitler's Shadow

by Evans, Richard J, and Schiffrin, Andre (Editor)

price: $75.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679723486 ISBN: 067972348X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight edgewear. No creases on spine. Pages clean, no tears or creases. Binding tight. 196 p. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Beautiful copy of this first edition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustin Fineout, NY, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.