|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » In Hitler's Shadow
(14 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
In Hitler's Shadow
by
Richard J. Evans
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679723486
ISBN: 067972348X
Description: Acceptable. Highlighting & marks inside. Cover worn, with creases & stickers. Light page-edge soiling. read more
|
|
In Hitler's Shadow
by
Richard J. Evans
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 1989-08-12
ISBN-13: 9780679723486
ISBN: 067972348X
Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more
|
|
In Hitler's Shadow
by
Evans, Richard J.
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books Inc
Date Published: 1989
Description: VG- Trade softcover, 2 line name/date on half title page, very light edge wear, VG- read more
|
|
In Hitler's Shadow: West German Historians and the Attempt to Escape From the Nazi Past
by
Evans, Richard J. (1947-)
Edition: FIRST EDITION;
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394576862
ISBN: 0394576861
Description: NF/paperback; Pantheon (1989), 12 mo., x, 196 pp., 5 maps, notes, reading, index; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aurelius Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Hitler's Shadow
by
Evans, Richard
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679723486
ISBN: 067972348X
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Den,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Hitler's Shadow
by
Richard J. Evans
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679723486
ISBN: 067972348X
Description: Good ISBN 10: 067972348X ISBN 13: 9780679723486 bk# 17.0. f43. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Hitler's Shadow
by
Richard J. Evans
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 1989-08-12
ISBN-13: 9780679723486
ISBN: 067972348X
Description: Like New. LIKE NEW-Tight and solid. Looks almost new, very light shelfwear. Excelent copy of this hard to find book. Trade Paperback. read more
|
|
In Hitler's Shadow: West German Historians & the Attempt to Escape From the Nazi Past
by
Evans, Richard J.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679723486
ISBN: 067972348X
Description: Very Good. 067972348x. read more
|
|
In Hitler's Shadow
by
Richard J. Evans
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394576862
ISBN: 0394576861
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
In Hitler's Shadow: West German Historians and the Attempt to Escape From the Nazi Past
by
Evans, Richard J.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394576862
ISBN: 0394576861
Description: Very Good in Good-- jacket. Ex-Library Book is clean and tight, but does lay open at endpages. Ex-library with typical library markings, some of them covered with black marker, even the top edge. Corners and spine are bumped and shelf worn. Dust jacket is in mylar cover taped to book cover. The spine label is on the dust jacket, the barcode was cut out of the mylar and the dust jacket also had slits under the removed area. Page after page of notes by author. read more
|
|
In Hitler's Shadow
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679723486
ISBN: 067972348X
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Hitler's Shadow: West German Historians and the Attempt to Esacpe From the Nazi Past
by
Evans, Richard J.
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon, NY
Date Published: 1989
Description: Fine in Fine DJ (review materials laid in) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books End,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Hitler's Shadow
by
Richard J. Evans
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394576862
ISBN: 0394576861
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Hitler's Shadow
by
Evans, Richard J, and Schiffrin, Andre (Editor)
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679723486
ISBN: 067972348X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight edgewear. No creases on spine. Pages clean, no tears or creases. Binding tight. 196 p. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Beautiful copy of this first edition! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dustin Fineout,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3164677&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|