» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

In His Steps/What Would Jesus Do?: Two Bestelling Novels Complete in One Volumn

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

In His Steps/What Would Jesus Do?: Two Bestelling Novels Complete in One Volumn

by Charles Monroe Sheldon, Garrett Ward Sheldon

About this title: Provocative and powerful, these two classic novels--now updated for the 1990s--will lead a new generation of earnest Christians to deeper discipleship at home, work, school, and community. Originally retailed for $30.98.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
In His Steps/What Would Jesus Do? : Two Bestelling Novels Complete in One Volumn used book

In His Steps/What Would Jesus Do? : Two Bestelling Novels Complete in One Volumn

by Sheldon, Charles Monroe, And Sheldon, Garrett Ward

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inspirational Press (NY) Date published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780884862192 ISBN: 0884862194

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do used book

In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do

by Charles M. Sheldon, Garrett W. Sheldon, Deborah Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inspirational Press (NY) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780884862192 ISBN: 0884862194

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do used book

In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do

by Charles M. Sheldon, Garrett W. Sheldon, Deborah Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inspirational Press (NY) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780884862192 ISBN: 0884862194

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do used book

In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do

by Charles M. Sheldon; Garrett W. Sheldon; Deborah Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inspirational Press (NY) Date published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9780884862192 ISBN: 0884862194

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do used book

In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do

by Charles M. Sheldon, Garrett W. Sheldon, Deborah Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inspirational Press (NY) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780884862192 ISBN: 0884862194

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do used book

In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do

by Charles M. Sheldon, Garrett W. Sheldon, Deborah Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inspirational Press (NY) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780884862192 ISBN: 0884862194

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do used book

In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do

by Charles M. Sheldon~Garrett W. Sheldon~Deborah Morr

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inspirational Press (NY) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780884862192 ISBN: 0884862194

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do used book

In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do

by Deborah Morris, Charles M. Sheldon, Garrett W. Sheldon

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Inspirational Press (NY) Date published: 9/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780884862192 ISBN: 0884862194

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do used book

In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do

by Charles M. Sheldon, Garrett W. Sheldon, Deborah Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Inspirational Press (NY) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780884862192 ISBN: 0884862194

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do used book

In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do

by Charles M. Sheldon, Garrett W. Sheldon, Deborah Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inspirational Press (NY) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780884862192 ISBN: 0884862194

Description: Good. Very good Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do used book

In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do

by Charles M. Sheldon, Garrett W. Sheldon, Deborah Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inspirational Press (NY) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780884862192 ISBN: 0884862194

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do used book

In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do

by Charles M. Sheldon, Garrett W. Sheldon, Deborah Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inspirational Press (NY) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780884862192 ISBN: 0884862194

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do used book

In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do

by Charles M. Sheldon, Garrett W. Sheldon, Deborah Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inspirational Press (NY) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780884862192 ISBN: 0884862194

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do used book

In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do

by Charles M. Sheldon, Garrett W. Sheldon, Deborah Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inspirational Press (NY) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780884862192 ISBN: 0884862194

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do used book

In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do

by Charles M. Sheldon, Garrett W. Sheldon, Deborah Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inspirational Press (NY) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780884862192 ISBN: 0884862194

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do used book

In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do

by Charles M. Sheldon, Garrett W. Sheldon, Deborah Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inspirational Press (NY) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780884862192 ISBN: 0884862194

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do used book

In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do

by Charles M. Sheldon, Garrett W. Sheldon, Deborah Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inspirational Press (NY) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780884862192 ISBN: 0884862194

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do used book

In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do

by Charles M. Sheldon, Garrett W. Sheldon, Deborah Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inspirational Press (NY) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780884862192 ISBN: 0884862194

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do used book

In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do

by Sheldon, Charles M.; Sheldon, Garrett W.

price: $2.55

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inspirational Pr Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780884862192 ISBN: 0884862194

Description: Like New. No marks, no writing, clean and clear text, tight binding. writing on inside front cover. DJ has very little cover/edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do used book

In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do

by Sheldon, Charles M.; Sheldon, Garrett W.; Morris, Deborah

price: $2.79

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inspirational Press (NY) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780884862192 ISBN: 0884862194

Description: Very Good. 0884862194 Splendid Hardback In Dust Jacket From Bookstore Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do new book

In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do

by Charles M. Sheldon~Garrett W. Sheldon~Deborah Morris

price: $2.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inspirational Press (NY) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780884862192 ISBN: 0884862194

Description: New in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do used book

In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do

by Sheldon, Charles M.; Sheldon, Garrett W.

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inspirational Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780884862192 ISBN: 0884862194

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P Peterson Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do used book

In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do

by Charles M. Sheldon, Garrett W. Sheldon, Deborah Morris

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inspirational Press (NY) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780884862192 ISBN: 0884862194

Description: Good in Good jacket. Broadman Press edition, no data, ca 1950s? Tight and clean, edge chipping to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

In His Steps/What Would Jesus Do? : Two Bestelling Novels Complete in One Volumn used book

In His Steps/What Would Jesus Do? : Two Bestelling Novels Complete in One Volumn

by Sheldon, Charles Monroe, and Sheldon, Garrett Ward

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inspirational Press (NY) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780884862192 ISBN: 0884862194

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do used book

In His Steps, What Would Jesus Do

by Charles M. Sheldon, Garrett W. Sheldon, Deborah Morris

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inspirational Press (NY) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780884862192 ISBN: 0884862194

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean text; no names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 22, 2010
By Trudy, Salt Lake City, UT

"This book has been on my shelf for years...thought I'd give it another read. The story line isn't great, but the concept is life changing. Could I make a year long pledge to ask, before making any decision or taking any action, "What would Jesus do?" The book gives insight into what it means to be a true disciple of Christ."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 2, 2010
By Acarrawa, The United States

"Very interesting. Easy to read. "In His Steps" is the most challenging book I have read in some time. It is a must-read for the serious Christian disciple. This book describes very aptly the American/Western Church of today. The Church as a whole needs to revisit this classic and to return to the values it teaches. As a result of this book and some others I've read recently, I am currently wresting with the question of "What would Jesus have ME to do?" I highly recommend "In His Steps"."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 30, 2009
By Mike, The United States

"Again a famous read that many love. This is a pretty good book, I found it a little heavy on the legalism. I read many Christian books where in discussing Grace the writer seems to be afraid that the reader might take the proclaimation of complete grace (That we find in the Bible) for license so the "moderate" it. That happens a little here. Still, read, enjoy...understand the works we do don't earn us a place with Christ. They flow from that relationship."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 6, 2009
By albie, los gatos, ca

"good book nice story, don't believe it would ever happen, but would be nice if it did"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 16    Next page  
See all reviews of In His Steps/What Would Jesus Do?: Two Bestelling Novels Complete in One Volumn by Charles Monroe Sheldon, Garrett Ward Sheldon

 

 
Overall customer rating of In His Steps/What Would Jesus...
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
16 of 16  (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.