» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

In his own write

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

In his own write

by John Lennon

About this title: About The AwfulGod help and breed you all.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
In His Own Write new book

In His Own Write

by John Lennon

price: $11.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684868073 ISBN: 0684868075

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In His Own Write used book

In His Own Write

by Lennon, John

price: $12.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Buccaneer ISBN-13: 9781568491479 ISBN: 1568491476

Description: Good condition, illustrated by Lennon, some glue on rear cover, reprint, hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In His Own Write used book

In His Own Write

by Lennon, John

price: $12.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Buccaneer Books ISBN-13: 9781568491479 ISBN: 1568491476

Description: Very good condition, illustrated, ISBN: 1568491476, reprint, hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In His Own Write used book

In His Own Write

by John Lennon

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Buccaneer Books Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9781568491479 ISBN: 1568491476

Description: Very Good. This ex-library book is in amazing condition. Except for the usual library marks it is in excellent condition. Illustrated by John Lennon. Photos available. "Finding good homes for great books since 1998. "© read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John K, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

In His Own Write used book

In His Own Write

by Lennon, John

price: $14.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140059281 ISBN: 0140059288

Description: Very good. (Trade paperback)......(Fiction, Rock and Roll) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In His Own Write new book

In His Own Write

by Lennon, John

price: $14.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684868073 ISBN: 0684868075

Description: New. 0684868075 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In His Own Write new book

In His Own Write

by Lennon, John, and Ono, Yoko (Introduction by)

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684868073 ISBN: 0684868075

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

In His Own Write new book

In His Own Write

by Lennon, John

price: $14.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684868073 ISBN: 0684868075

Description: New. 0684868075 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In His Own Write new book

In His Own Write

by Lennon, John

price: $14.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684868073 ISBN: 0684868075

Description: New. 0684868075 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In His Own Write new book

In His Own Write

by Lennon, John, and Ono, Yoko (Introduction by)

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684868073 ISBN: 0684868075

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In His Own Write and a Spaniard in the Works

by Lennon, John

price: $14.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing. Binding: PB. Publisher: NAL Signet Q3036., New York. Date Published: 1967 (c1964).

Description: Very good paperback. First U.S. paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.S. Thomas Vintage Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In His Own Write

by Lennon, John

price: $15.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER 1964

Description: BINDING IN POOR SHAPE WITH CHEWED CORNERS ELSE INSIDE IN GOOD SHAPE. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In His Own Write

by Lennon, John

price: $19.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster

Description: Text pages very good condition, illustrations, title page missing, owners name on front endpaper, photo of Lennon on cover, cover has ripples and is edgeworn, expecially at spine, 1964-1967 approximately, hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In his own write.

by Lennon, John

price: $20.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. No dust jacket. No library markings. Age darkened throughout. Cover scuffed along all edges, with chip near spine on back cover. Binding firm & tight, pages clean & unmarked. 78 p. 19 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Wesleyan College Libr, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In His Own Write

by Lennon, John

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY: Simon & Schuster, 1964. Fourth printing. Illustrated paper covered boards. Rubbing to the covers and the corners, a little soiling. Near very good. Illustrated. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chloe's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In His Own Write new book

In His Own Write

by Lennon, John

price: $20.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780712666152 ISBN: 071266615X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In His Own Write and a Spaniard in the Works

by Lennon, John

price: $21.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1963

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are tanned. Side edge on back pages/cover are scraped. A reading copy. 6.90" x 0.50" x 4.20". read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BuddyLeeBooks, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In His Own Write

by Lennon, John

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY: Simon & Schuster, 1964. Second printing. Illustrated paper covered boards. Rubbing to the covers and the corners, small bookstore label. Near very good. Illustrated. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chloe's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In His Own Write and A Spaniard in the Works

by Lennon, John

price: $24.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780451163929 ISBN: 0451163923

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signet Q3036 w 95 cent price. Water stain on top edge for appr. 1st 100 pgs, edges of cover rubbed, stamp on top & bottom of pgs, hinge crease, soil on cover, tanning, text clean, binding still good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Segal, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In His Own Write

by Lennon, John

price: $25.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Good/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 4th printing. Dark blue cover is worn and a bit dinged at edges. Photo of John on cover with the words "The Writing Beatle! " at the top. Full of drawings and whimsicality. No inscriptions or any marks within text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Main Street Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In His Own Write

by Lennon, John

price: $30.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: VG+ in N/A jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Laminated pictorial boards, navy blue with sepia-toned photograph of John Lennon, dubbed "The Writing Beatle! " along top front edge, on front panel. 79 pp., illus. with line drawings by Lennon. Mild shelf wear, lightly rubbed at spine extremities and corners. Text block edges are lightly foxed. Endpapers very slightly tanned. Clean interior, firm binding. Notably better than typically found example of an issue prone to loose and detached pages, heavy ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In His Own Write

by Lennon, John

price: $31.25

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451099358 ISBN: 0451099354

Description: Very Good. 0451099354 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition but does have some discoloration due to aging and has some other light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In His Own Words & a Spaniard in the Works

by Lennon, John

price: $43.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd., London Date Published: 1981

Description: VERY-FINE in FINE. jacket. Dj clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In His Own Write and a Spaniard in the Works-2 Complete Books in 1 Book

by Lennon John

price: $43.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft PaperBack Publisher: Signet Books

Description: Text Illustrated With Drawings By John Lennon. Copyright 1964-65 Signet Books 10th Print No Date-Good Cond-Cover Worn & Creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Corner Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In His Own Write

by Lennon, John

price: $45.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Small Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780671370909 ISBN: 0671370901

Description: Fair+ Ex-School Library. No Jacket. Ex School Library Usual library markings, including card pocket on inside back cover. Cover corners & edges are very rubbed. Spine has been taped by library, & is tight. Pgs are unmarked. In this collection of highly-orginal stories, John Lennon's wry personality emerges as he amuses his fans with his humorous insights about life. He also shares over 30 of his distinctive, two-color line drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller