|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » In Harm's Way: American Seapower and the 21st Century
(24 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
In Harm's Way American Seapower and the 21st Century
by
Harlan K. Ullman
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780910155182
ISBN: 0910155186
Description: Good. Trade Paperback. Good. ISBN: 0910155186. Edgewear Light Cover; Wrinkled Very Light Spine; Scratched Very Light Back Cover; Edition/Printing=Trade sized paperback edition; read more
|
|
In Harm's Way: American Seapower and the 21st Century
by
Harlan K. Ullman
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bartleby Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780910155182
ISBN: 0910155186
Description: Good. Paperback, 271 pages, VERY GOOD" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Harm's Way: American Seapower and the 21st Century
by
Harlan K. Ullman
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780910155182
ISBN: 0910155186
Description: Good. read more
|
|
In Harm's Way: American Seapower and the 21st Century
by
Harlan K. Ullman
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780910155182
ISBN: 0910155186
Description: 1991. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
In Harm's Way American Seapower and the 21st Century
by
Harlan K. Ullman
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780910155182
ISBN: 0910155186
Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight with edgewear, rubbing, and corner crease to front cover. read more
|
|
In Harm's Way: American Seapower and the 21st Century [Paperback] By Ullman...
by
Harlan K. Ullman
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bartleby Press
Date Published: 1991-08
ISBN-13: 9780910155182
ISBN: 0910155186
Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, no creases in the binding, very good. SKU 263#7. read more
|
|
In Harm's Way: American Seapower and the 21st Century
by
Harlan K. Ullman
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780910155182
ISBN: 0910155186
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
In Harm's Way: American Seapower and the 21st Century
by
Ullman, Harlan K.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bartleby Press, Silver Spring, MD
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780910155182
ISBN: 0910155186
Description: Very Good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more
|
|
In Harm's Way: American Seapower and the 21st Century
by
Harlan K. Ullman
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bartleby Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780910155182
ISBN: 0910155186
Description: Very Good. Shelfwear on edges, no writing in text. Minor spine creases, no cover creases, little to no shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M. T. Speegle,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Harm's Way: American Seapower and the 21st Century
by
Ullman, Harlan K.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bartleby Pr, Silver Spring, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780910155182
ISBN: 0910155186
Description: Very Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Coverss how only light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Worm,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Harm's Way: American Seapower and the 21st Century
by
Ullman, Harlan K.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Bartleby Press, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780910155182
ISBN: 0910155186
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 271 pages, many illustrations. Covers scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. read more
|
|
In Harm's Way: American Seapower and the 21st Century
by
Harlan K. Ullman
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bartleby Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780910155182
ISBN: 0910155186
Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed, bumped and lightly creased. some fadeing on cover good copy for age Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Harm's Way: American Seapower and the 21st Century
by
Ullman, Harlan K.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bartleby Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780910155182
ISBN: 0910155186
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Fep, half-title, and title page-through p. v removed. Basic text of book complete. Black "X" on fore-edge. Cover has some wear and soiling. xiii, 271, [1] p. Illustrations. Tables. read more
|
|
In Harm's Way: American Seapower and the 21st Century
by
Harlan K. Ullman
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bartleby Press
ISBN-13: 9780910155182
ISBN: 0910155186
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
In Harm's Way: American Seapower and the 21st Century
by
Harlan K. Ullman
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780910155182
ISBN: 0910155186
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
In Harm's Way American Seapower and the 21st Century
by
Ullman, Harlan K.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780910155182
ISBN: 0910155186
Description: BARTLEBY PRESS, 1991, TRADE PAPERBACK EDITION, AVERAGE USED CONDITION, NO MARKS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, BINDING TIGHT, COVER HAS SIGNS OF MODERATE EDGE WEAR ISBN--0910155186. read more
|
|
In Harm's Way: American Seapower and the 21st Century
by
Ullman, Harlan K.
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Large Paperback
Publisher: Bartleby Pr, Silver Spring, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780910155182
ISBN: 0910155186
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Castle,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Harm's Way: American Seapower and the 21st Century
by
Harlan K. Ullman
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bartleby Press
Date Published: 1991-08
ISBN-13: 9780910155182
ISBN: 0910155186
Description: Never been read. Size: Octavo (20-25 cm); Tight binding. No spine creases. Clean copy. Minor cover & edge wear. read more
|
|
In Harm's Way: American Seapower and the 21st Century
by
Ullman, Harlan K
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Bartleby Press
ISBN-13: 9780910155182
ISBN: 0910155186
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Harm's Way American Seapower and the 21st Century
by
Ullman, Harlan K.
Ships from
WV,
USA
Edition: Presentation Copy
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Bartleby Press, Silver Spring
Date Published: 1991
Description: Very Good. Signed by Author 271 pps., Presentation Copy Signed by Author, Edgewear and chipping on the edges. read more
|
|
In Harm's Way
by
Ullman, Harlan K.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bartleby Press Md
Date Published: 1991
Description: VG. Wraps. Inscribed to a friend by the author. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gaa Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Harm's Way: American Seapower and the 21st Century
by
Harlan K. Ullman
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780910155182
ISBN: 0910155186
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0910155186 ISBN 13: 9780910155182 bk# 19.4. f34. D1L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Harm's Way American Seapower and the 21st Century
by
Ullman, Harlan K.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: 1991-Maryland; Bartleby Press
Date Published: 1991
Description: Trade paperback. Near Fine. What will shape the navy this century. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Biblio Pursuit,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Harm's Way: American Seapower and the 21st Century
by
Ullman, Harlan K.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bartleby Press
ISBN-13: 9780910155182
ISBN: 0910155186
Description: Good. 0910155186 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3164284&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|