» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

In Harm's Way: American Seapower and the 21st Century

by Harlan K Ullman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

In Harm's Way American Seapower and the 21st Century

by Harlan K. Ullman

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780910155182 ISBN: 0910155186

Description: Good. Trade Paperback. Good. ISBN: 0910155186. Edgewear Light Cover; Wrinkled Very Light Spine; Scratched Very Light Back Cover; Edition/Printing=Trade sized paperback edition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Harm's Way: American Seapower and the 21st Century

by Harlan K. Ullman

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bartleby Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780910155182 ISBN: 0910155186

Description: Good. Paperback, 271 pages, VERY GOOD" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Harm's Way: American Seapower and the 21st Century

by Harlan K. Ullman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780910155182 ISBN: 0910155186

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Harm's Way: American Seapower and the 21st Century

by Harlan K. Ullman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780910155182 ISBN: 0910155186

Description: 1991. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Harm's Way American Seapower and the 21st Century

by Harlan K. Ullman

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780910155182 ISBN: 0910155186

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight with edgewear, rubbing, and corner crease to front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Harm's Way: American Seapower and the 21st Century [Paperback] By Ullman...

by Harlan K. Ullman

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bartleby Press Date Published: 1991-08 ISBN-13: 9780910155182 ISBN: 0910155186

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, no creases in the binding, very good. SKU 263#7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Harm's Way: American Seapower and the 21st Century

by Harlan K. Ullman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780910155182 ISBN: 0910155186

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Harm's Way: American Seapower and the 21st Century

by Ullman, Harlan K.

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bartleby Press, Silver Spring, MD Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780910155182 ISBN: 0910155186

Description: Very Good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Light and Shadow Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Harm's Way: American Seapower and the 21st Century

by Harlan K. Ullman

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bartleby Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780910155182 ISBN: 0910155186

Description: Very Good. Shelfwear on edges, no writing in text. Minor spine creases, no cover creases, little to no shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. T. Speegle, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Harm's Way: American Seapower and the 21st Century

by Ullman, Harlan K.

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bartleby Pr, Silver Spring, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780910155182 ISBN: 0910155186

Description: Very Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Coverss how only light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Harm's Way: American Seapower and the 21st Century

by Ullman, Harlan K.

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bartleby Press, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780910155182 ISBN: 0910155186

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 271 pages, many illustrations. Covers scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Saratoga Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Harm's Way: American Seapower and the 21st Century

by Harlan K. Ullman

price: $11.94

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bartleby Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780910155182 ISBN: 0910155186

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed, bumped and lightly creased. some fadeing on cover good copy for age Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Harm's Way: American Seapower and the 21st Century

by Ullman, Harlan K.

price: $17.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bartleby Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780910155182 ISBN: 0910155186

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Fep, half-title, and title page-through p. v removed. Basic text of book complete. Black "X" on fore-edge. Cover has some wear and soiling. xiii, 271, [1] p. Illustrations. Tables. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Harm's Way: American Seapower and the 21st Century

by Harlan K. Ullman

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bartleby Press ISBN-13: 9780910155182 ISBN: 0910155186

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In Harm's Way: American Seapower and the 21st Century

by Harlan K. Ullman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780910155182 ISBN: 0910155186

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In Harm's Way American Seapower and the 21st Century

by Ullman, Harlan K.

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780910155182 ISBN: 0910155186

Description: BARTLEBY PRESS, 1991, TRADE PAPERBACK EDITION, AVERAGE USED CONDITION, NO MARKS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, BINDING TIGHT, COVER HAS SIGNS OF MODERATE EDGE WEAR ISBN--0910155186. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In Harm's Way: American Seapower and the 21st Century

by Ullman, Harlan K.

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Large Paperback Publisher: Bartleby Pr, Silver Spring, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780910155182 ISBN: 0910155186

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In Harm's Way: American Seapower and the 21st Century

by Harlan K. Ullman

price: $5.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bartleby Press Date Published: 1991-08 ISBN-13: 9780910155182 ISBN: 0910155186

Description: Never been read. Size: Octavo (20-25 cm); Tight binding. No spine creases. Clean copy. Minor cover & edge wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Text Exchange, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In Harm's Way: American Seapower and the 21st Century

by Ullman, Harlan K

price: $6.88

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Bartleby Press ISBN-13: 9780910155182 ISBN: 0910155186

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In Harm's Way American Seapower and the 21st Century

by Ullman, Harlan K.

price: $6.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Presentation Copy Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bartleby Press, Silver Spring Date Published: 1991

Description: Very Good. Signed by Author 271 pps., Presentation Copy Signed by Author, Edgewear and chipping on the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trans Allegheny Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In Harm's Way

by Ullman, Harlan K.

price: $12.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bartleby Press Md Date Published: 1991

Description: VG. Wraps. Inscribed to a friend by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gaa Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In Harm's Way: American Seapower and the 21st Century

by Harlan K. Ullman

price: $13.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780910155182 ISBN: 0910155186

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0910155186 ISBN 13: 9780910155182 bk# 19.4. f34. D1L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In Harm's Way American Seapower and the 21st Century

by Ullman, Harlan K.

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: 1991-Maryland; Bartleby Press Date Published: 1991

Description: Trade paperback. Near Fine. What will shape the navy this century. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblio Pursuit, PA, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

In Harm's Way: American Seapower and the 21st Century

by Ullman, Harlan K.

price: $15.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bartleby Press ISBN-13: 9780910155182 ISBN: 0910155186

Description: Good. 0910155186 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.