|
|
|
available COPIES
In Business as in Life, You Don't Get What You Deserve, You Get What You Negotiate
by
Chester L. Karrass
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » In Business as in Life, You Don't Get What You Deserve, You Get What You Negotiate
(72 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
In Business as in Life, You Don't Get What You Deserve, You Get What You Negotiate
by
Karrass, Chester L
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stanford Street Press
Date Published: 06/1996
ISBN-13: 9780965227490
ISBN: 0965227499
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
|
|
In Business as in Life, You Don't Get What You Deserve, You Get What You Negotiate
by
Karrass, Chester L.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stanford Street Pr
ISBN-13: 9780965227490
ISBN: 0965227499
Description: Very Good. 0965227499 All orders ship same/next day. Orders before 2: 00 PM EST ship same day. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back. read more
|
|
In Business as in Life, You Don't Get What You Deserve, You Get What You Negotiate
by
Karrass, Chester L.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stanford Street Pr
ISBN-13: 9780965227490
ISBN: 0965227499
Description: Good. 0965227499 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Business as in Life, You Don't Get What You Deserve, You Get What You Negotiate
by
Chester L. Karrass
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stanford Street Pr
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780965227490
ISBN: 0965227499
Description: Good in Good jacket. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more
|
|
In Business as in Life, You Don't Get What You Deserve, You Get What You Negotiate
by
Karrass, Chester L.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stanford Street Pr
ISBN-13: 9780965227490
ISBN: 0965227499
Description: Fair. 0965227499 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Missing Dust Jacket--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Business as in Life, You Don't Get What You Deserve, You Get What You Negotiate
by
Chester L. Karrass
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stanford Street Pr
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780965227490
ISBN: 0965227499
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Business as in Life, You Don't Get What You Deserve, You Get What You Negotiate
by
Chester L. Karrass
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stanford Street Pr
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780965227490
ISBN: 0965227499
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Business as in Life, You Don't Get What You Deserve, You Get What You Negotiate
by
Chester L. Karrass
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stanford Street Pr
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780965227490
ISBN: 0965227499
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Business as in Life, You Don't Get What You Deserve, You Get What You Negotiate
by
Chester L. Karrass
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stanford Street Pr
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780965227490
ISBN: 0965227499
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Business as in Life, You Don't Get What You Deserve, You Get What You Negotiate
by
Chester L. Karrass
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stanford Street Pr
Date Published: 1996-06
ISBN-13: 9780965227490
ISBN: 0965227499
Description: Good. HARDCOVER: Book is in good, DJ has some wear including small tearsLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
In Business as in Life, You Don't Get What You Deserve, You Get What You Negotiate
by
Chester L. Karrass
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stanford Street Pr
Date Published: 1996-06
ISBN-13: 9780965227490
ISBN: 0965227499
Description: Very Good. Great Shape! Blank Label on Flyleaf, else Mild DJ Wear, Text Pages Clean, Unmarked, Gently Read. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ClipperCityBooks,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Business as in Life, You Don't Get What You Deserve, You Get What You Negotiate
by
Karrass, Chester L
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Stanford Street Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780965227490
ISBN: 0965227499
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 425 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Renee Stevenson,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Business as in Life, You Don't Get What You Deserve, You Get What You Negotiate
by
Karrass, Chester L
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Stanford Street Press, Beverly Hills, CA
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780965227490
ISBN: 0965227499
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 436 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lowcountry Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Business as in Life-You Don't Get What You Deserve, You Get What You Negotiate
by
Karrass, Chester L.
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stanford Street Press, Los Angeles
Date Published: 1996
Description: Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. Upper fore corners are very lightly bumped, else book and DJ are almost as new.; 9-1/2" Tall, 436pp. Smooth black boards, bright gold lettering. BUSINESS. The most practical, sensible and useful book on negotiation ever written, bar none. Explains in clear, put-it-to-wo rk terms, the strategies and techniques that lead to win-win agreements-agreements that get you what you want and leave the other side well satisfied in any negotiating situation. All we can ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
V. L. Clinton,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Business as in Life, You Don't Get What You Deserve, You Get What You Negotiate
by
Karrass, Chester L.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Stanford Street Pr
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780965227490
ISBN: 0965227499
Description: As New in As New jacket. 6 1/4 By 9 1/2" Gift Quality from the author of The Negotiating Game & Give and Take. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chequered Past,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Business as in Life, You Don't Get What You Deserve, You Get What You Negotiate
by
Karrass, Chester L.
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stanford Street Pr
ISBN-13: 9780965227490
ISBN: 0965227499
Description: Very Good. 0965227499 In a Very Good jacket; clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Business as in Life, You Don't Get What You Deserve, You Get What You Negotiate
by
Chester L. Karrass
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stanford Street Pr
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780965227490
ISBN: 0965227499
Description: Good in Good jacket. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Business as in Life, You Don't Get What You Deserve, You Get What You Negotiate
by
Chester L. Karrass
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stanford Street Pr
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780965227490
ISBN: 0965227499
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
"in Business as in Life-You Don't Get What You Deserve, You Get What You Negotiate"
by
Karrass, Chester L.
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: Not Given
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Stanford Street Press, Los Angeles, Calif.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780965227490
ISBN: 0965227499
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. " 'The Bible of negotiation. ' That's what successful businesspeople say about this book. It is the most practical, sensible and useful book on negotiation ever written, bar none. There is good reason for this. It could only have been written by Dr. Karras who is recognized as the leading expert in demonstrating how to successfully negotiate in any business. " This book has 436 pages. read more
|
|
"in Business as in Life-You Don't Get What You Deserve, You Get What You Negotiate"
by
Karrass, Chester L.
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: Not Given
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Stanford Street Press, Los Angeles, Calif.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780965227490
ISBN: 0965227499
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. " 'The Bible of negotiation. ' That's what successful businesspeople say about this book. It is the most practical, sensible and useful book on negotiation ever written, bar none. There is good reason for this. It could only have been written by Dr. Karras who is recognized as the leading expert in demonstrating how to successfully negotiate in any business. " This book has 436 pages. read more
|
|
In Business as in Life, You Don't Get What You Deserve, You Get What You Negotiate
by
Karrass, Chester L.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stanford Street Pr
ISBN-13: 9780965227490
ISBN: 0965227499
Description: 0965227499 First edition. Fine in near fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
In Business as in Life--You Don't Get What You Deserve, You Get What You Negotiate
by
Chester L. Karrass
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stanford St. Press, Beverly Hills, CA
Date Published: 1996
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. NOT price clipped, minor wear to outside, some minor yellowing on inside, binding is black with gold lettering on spine, clean, pages are tight, text clean, DJ in good condition, book in very good condition! ; "This book will enable you to: make win-win deals every time, agreements far better for both sides, learn some low key but powerful approaches from the chinese, japanese and french, open with persuasive demands and offers that succeed, make the most of the ... read more
|
|
In Business as in Life, You Don't Get What You Deserve, You Get What You Negotiate
by
Chester L. Karrass
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780965227490
ISBN: 0965227499
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
In Business as in Life, You Don't Get What You Deserve, You Get What You Negotiate
by
Chester L. Karrass
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stanford Street Pr
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780965227490
ISBN: 0965227499
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
In Business as in Life, You Don't Get What You Deserve, You Get What You Negotiate
by
Chester L. Karrass
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stanford Street Pr
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780965227490
ISBN: 0965227499
Description: Good. Book is in a very good condition. read more
| | | |