» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

In Between the Sheets

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

In Between the Sheets

by Ian McEwan

About this title: A collection of macabre short stories. Ian McEwan received the Somerset Maugham Award in 1976 for a previous collection of short stories entitled "First Love, Last Rites".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
In Between the Sheets used book

In Between the Sheets

by Ian Mcewan

price: $2.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679749837 ISBN: 0679749837

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Between the Sheets used book

In Between the Sheets

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $5.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780679749837 ISBN: 0679749837

Description: Good. 0679749837 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Between the Sheets used book

In Between the Sheets

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780679749837 ISBN: 0679749837

Description: Good. Has some visible wear. Solid used book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Between the Sheets, and Other Stories used book

In Between the Sheets, and Other Stories

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $7.25

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679749837 ISBN: 0679749837

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Between the Sheets used book

In Between the Sheets

by Ian Mcewan

price: $7.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780099754718 ISBN: 0099754711

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1997. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Between the Sheets ( Large Print ) used book

In Between the Sheets ( Large Print )

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $7.76

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Large Print edition Binding: softcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786259342 ISBN: 0786259345

Description: would be Very Good cond. except ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; minimal general wear; cover in great shape; nice sound binding; Large Print; Unabridged; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lilly's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Between the Sheets new book

In Between the Sheets

by Ian Mcewan

price: $8.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679749837 ISBN: 0679749837

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Between the Sheets new book

In Between the Sheets

by McEwan, Ian

price: $9.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679749837 ISBN: 0679749837

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. MINT/TIGHT & UNREAD/nice unopened copy/BRIGHT & CLEAN/(F4487)tr. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MGbooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Between the Sheets new book

In Between the Sheets

by Ian Mcewan

price: $9.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679749837 ISBN: 0679749837

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Between the Sheets new book

In Between the Sheets

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $11.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780679749837 ISBN: 0679749837

Description: New. 0679749837 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Between the Sheets new book

In Between the Sheets

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $11.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780679749837 ISBN: 0679749837

Description: New. 0679749837 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Between the Sheets new book

In Between the Sheets

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $11.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780679749837 ISBN: 0679749837

Description: New. 0679749837 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Between the Sheets new book

In Between the Sheets

by McEwan, Ian

list price: $12.95

our price: $11.66

you save: $1.29 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679749837 ISBN: 0679749837

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

In Between the Sheets used book

In Between the Sheets

by Ian Mcewan

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780099754718 ISBN: 0099754711

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

In Between the Sheets new book

In Between the Sheets

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $15.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780099754718 ISBN: 0099754711

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Between the Sheets used book

In Between the Sheets

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $24.95

Ships from SAITAM, JAPAN Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limi Date Published: June 2000 ISBN-13: 9780099754718 ISBN: 0099754711

Description: Near Fine. The second collection of short stories. Call them transcripts of dreams or deadly accurate maps of the tremor zones of the psyche, the seven stories in this collection engage and implicate us in the most fearful ways imaginable. A two-timing pornographer becomes an unwilling object in the fantasies of one of his victims. A jaded millionaire buys himself the perfect mistress and plunges into a hell of jealousy and despair. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Books Japan, SAITAM, JAPAN

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Between the Sheets

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $86.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth-backed boards Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: (1978)

Description: Remainder mark bottom edge. About Fine in Fine dustwrapper. First American Edition. Author's second collection of short stories and third book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Agvent, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Between the Sheets

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $334.03

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover with dustjacket Publisher: Published London by Jonathan Cape, near fine and basically flawless Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good jacket. Original Cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flinders Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Between the Sheets

by Mcewan Ian

price: $609.66

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cape Date Published: 1978

Description: Near Fine in publishers cloth in like dustjacket. 144pp. 1st edition a lovely copy of McEwan's scarce second book. Digital Image on request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peter J. Hadley Bookseller ABA, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Between the Sheets

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $672.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cape Date Published: 1978

Description: 1st edition. Hardcover. Very fine in very fine dustwrapper. The author's second book of short stories and in impeccable condition. An absolutely superb copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peter Shellard, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

In Between the Sheets used book

In Between the Sheets

by Ian Mcewan

price: $2.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: VINTAGE (RAND) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780099754718 ISBN: 0099754711

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Book Exchange, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In Between the Sheets used book

In Between the Sheets

by Ian Mcewan

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: VINTAGE (RAND) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780099754718 ISBN: 0099754711

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In Between the Sheets used book

In Between the Sheets

by Ian Mcewan

price: $3.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679749837 ISBN: 0679749837

Description: Good. Bk. has couple creases. Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In Between the Sheets

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780425047194 ISBN: 0425047199

Description: VG+ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0425047199 Very light edgewear, pages yellowing, clean and tight copy. I-6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paradise Found Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In Between the Sheets

by Mcewan, Ian