New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

In-between Miya

by Yoshiko Uchida

About this title: A painful lesson teaches Miya that social standing and affluence have little to do with being happy.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

In-Between Miya

by Uchida, Yoshiko

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Corners Worn, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In-Between Miya

by Yoshiko Uchida

price: $4.45

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: X-Lib o/wise VG clean solid HBK/No DJ Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: CHARLES SCRIBNERS Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9789997508294 ISBN: 9997508297

Description: SUSAN BENNETT. No Jacket, Pictorial Front Bd. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In-Between Miya

by Uchida, Yoshiko; Illus. By Susan Bennett

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover with Dustjacket Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Usual library markings. An exceptionally clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluebird Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In-Between Miya

by Uchida, Yoshiko

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, NY Date Published: 1967

Description: Bennett, Susan. VG in VG jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holly Davis - Book Genie, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In-Between Miya

by Uchida, Yoshiko

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners 1967, First Edition

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Between Miya

by Yoshiko Uchida

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Textbook Binding Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9789997508317 ISBN: 9997508319

Description: Good. Some minor markings in margins of text; Scribner's library binding; former library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In-Between Miya

by Uchida, Yoshiko

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners 1967, First Edition

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In-Between Miya

by Uchida, Yoshiko

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners 1967, First Edition Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In-Between Miya

by Uchida

price: $9.18

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons, New York Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9789997508294 ISBN: 9997508297

Description: Bennett. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In-Between Miya

by Uchida, Yoshiko

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. VG. Hardcover, ex-library, no dust jacket, picture cover, illustrated by Susan Bennett, copyright 1967. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy Sundquist, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In-Between Miya

by Uchida, Yoshiko

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: VG+. Hardcover, ex-library, no dust jacket, library binding, picture cover, illustrated by Susan Bennett, copyright 1967. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy Sundquist, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Between Miya

by Uchida

price: $11.23

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons, New York Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9789997508294 ISBN: 9997508297

Description: Bennet. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Between Miya

by Uchida

price: $11.40

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons, New York Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9789997508294 ISBN: 9997508297

Description: Bennett. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. TAN CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, SPINE LIGHTLY SOILED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In-Between Miya

by Uchida, Yoshiko

price: $12.50

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Reinforced Library Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Charles Scribner, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Susan Bennett. Very Good Book. Very Good Dust Jacket. Dust Jacket in Mylar Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition. Book is clean, tight and unmarked. Library band on DJ. No other markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Blair Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In-Between Miya

by Uchida, Yoshiko

price: $18.90

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780207950063 ISBN: 0207950067

Description: Reader copy. Ex-library edition-Cover has a plastic backing and edges of pages are marked-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In-Between Miya

by Uchida, Yoshiko

price: $19.50

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners 1967, First Edition

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. Fine in Very Good dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In-Between Miya

by Uchida, Yoshiko

price: $23.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Yellow hardback cloth cover Publisher: Angus and Robertson, London Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780207950063 ISBN: 0207950067

Description: VG: in very good condition with rubbed and chipped dustwrapper. 128pp: B/w drawings: 220mm x 150mm (9" x 6") read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In-Between Miya

by Uchida, Yoshiko

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Scribners Date Published: 1967

Description: VG in G dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Between Miya

by Yoshiko Uchida

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9789997508294 ISBN: 9997508297

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Ex-Library, standard library markings. Cover and pages show moderate wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Li'l Reader Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In-Between Miya

by Uchida, Yoshiko

price: $2.60

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9789997508294 ISBN: 9997508297

Description: Susan Bennett. Good/endpaper Removed. No Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29th street books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In-Between Miya

by Uchida, Yoshiko, Illustrated By Bennett, Susan

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: N. Y. : Charles Scribners Sons, 1967, N. Y. Date Published: 1967

Description: Bennett, Susan. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear. The jacket flaps has been taped to the hard cover. Price clip....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In-Between Miya

by Uchida, Yoshiko

price: $5.24

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Illustrated by Bennett, Susan; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover, illustrated cloth boards, no dust jacket. Exterior lightly soiled and foxed, text and binding very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReBook, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In-Between Miya

by Uchida, Yoshiko

price: $6.30

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: First Printing; Illustrated by Susan Bennett; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in NEAR FINE, unread condition; pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Light rubbing to bottom board edges, light ghost where bar code was removed from front board. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReBook, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In-Between Miya

by Uchida, Yoshiko

price: $6.50

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: hardcover Publisher: SCRIBNER'S Date Published: 1967

Description: very good. 5 x 7.5, ex-library with minimal marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In-Between Miya

by Uchida, Yoshiko

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback

Description: Good. PB, BANTAM, SLIGHT WEAR & TEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seymour's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.