|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » In a time of revolution; poems from our third world
(17 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
In a Time of Revolution; Poems From Our Third World
by
Lowenfels, Walter (Compiled By)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. In good dust jacket. xv, 151 p. 22 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
In a time of revolution; poems from our third world.
by
Lowenfels, Walter (Compiled by)
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. xv, 151 p. 21 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marlene Paullin,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In a time of revolution; poems from our third world.
by
Lowenfels, Walter (Compiled by)
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. xv, 151 p. 22 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Media Attic,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In a Time of Revolution
by
Walter Lowenfels
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: Pub by Vintage, 1969. paperback book, VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lawson Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In a Time of Revolution: Poems From Our Third World
by
Walter Lowenfels
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
|
|
In a Time of Revolution (Poems From Our Third World)
by
Lowenfels, Walter
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: First Paperback
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Vintage Books
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good+ Mass Market Paperback Covers are very nice, paper quality has some browning around the edges, 151 pages. Wide variety of American poets, with bios. at back. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Randy Burns,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In a time of revolution; poems from our third world.
by
Lowenfels, Walter (Compiled by)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. xv, 151 p. 22 cm. aging psper read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Felix Fiks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In a Time of Revolution; Poems From Our Third World
by
Walter Lowenfels
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good Used, Good in Good jacket. HARDCOVER, Good/Good, Random House, 1969, 12.9 oz. This copy shows significant wear, but pages are intact, is a former library copy with the usual markings, has the price clipped from the dust jacket. Special Notes on this book: the only indication of a library using this book is a label on spine, no further damage, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books_By_Russ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In a Time of Revolution
by
Lowenfels, Walter, Ed
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: RH, NY
Date Published: (1969)
Description: Near fine dust jacket. Subtitled "Poems from Our Third World, " with contributions heavily weighted toward black writers and writers associated with the counterculture, along with a few chicanos. Near fine in dust jacket. read more
|
|
In a Time of Revolution Poems From Our Third World
by
Lowenfels, Walter (Ed)
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage Books / Random House, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: G. Faint edgewear. Interior slightly toned, binding tight.; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 151 pages; Poetry anthologies kvk black/white fictcat. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Babbitt's Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In a Time of Revolution Poems From Our Third World
by
Lowenfels, Walter (Ed. )
Ships from
NC,
USA
Description: Vintage Books c.1969, paperbk., 151pp., yellowed paper, waterstained pages, but not an unpleasant copy, still readable, $ read more
|
|
In a Time of Revolution: Poems From Our Third World
by
Lowenfels, Walter
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Vintage Books Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good Plus. Vintage V-553. A square and tight copy. Spine creased. Light toning to edges of cover. Light page tanning. read more
|
|
In a Time of Revolution: Poems From Our Third World
by
Lowenfels, Walter (Editor).
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First edition, first printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very good condition hardback in good jacket. Text clean. Anthology of African-American poets. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Run For Cover!,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In a Time of Revolution: Poems From Our Third World
by
Edited By: Lowenfels, Walter
Ships from
QC,
CANADA
Edition: 1st Paperback Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; Signed by Editor 151 pp. Glazed cartonage (editor's embossed address and inscription on the free endpaper, some slight signs of age). Photo scan available upon request. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Odyssey Books,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In a Time of Revolution Poems From Our Third World
by
Edited By: Lowenfels, Walter
Ships from
QC,
CANADA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Quarter Cloth
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 151 pp., black cloth bdg. and cherry red paper coverd boards bdg. with red-stamped spine, tec. (rubber stamp on top front end paper, paper very slightly yellowed, VG near FINE)DJ price clipped(slightly yellowed spine and edges, VG++)Photo scan available upon request. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Odyssey Books,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In a Time of Revolution
by
Lowenfels, Walter (Ed. )
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Vintage books, New York, NY
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good. Stamped with previous owner's name. 151 pp. Poems from our third world. read more
|
|
In a Time of Revolution, Poems From Our Third World
by
Lowenfels, Walter (Ed).
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House: NY
Date Published: 1969
Description: 8.5 x 5.5, cloth backed boards, 151 pp, vg in slightly used yellowed dw. FIRST ED, SIGNED BY DIANE WAKOSKI AT END OF HER CONTRIBUTION. Unique copy. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3160999&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|