|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Compared to his Australian excursions, Bill Bryson had it easy on the Appalachian Trail. Nonetheless, Bryson has on several occasions embarked on seemingly endless flights bound for a land where Little Debbies are scarce but insects are abundant (up to 220,000 species of them), not to mention the crocodiles. Taking readers on a rollicking ride far beyond packaged-tour routes, In a Sunburned Country introduces a place where interesting things happen all the time, from a Prime Minister who was lost at sea while swimming at a Victoria beach to Japanese cult members who managed to set off an ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » In a Sunburned Country
(272 available copies)
| Page 1 of 11 |
|
|
In a Sunburned Country
by
Bryson, Bill
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
ISBN-13: 9780767903851
ISBN: 0767903854
Description: Good. 0767903854 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In a Sunburned Country
by
Bill Bryson
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780767903851
ISBN: 0767903854
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In a Sunburned Country
by
Bill Bryson
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780767903851
ISBN: 0767903854
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In a Sunburned Country
by
Bill Bryson
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780767903851
ISBN: 0767903854
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In a Sunburned Country
by
Bill Bryson
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780767903851
ISBN: 0767903854
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In a Sunburned Country
by
Bill Bryson
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780767903851
ISBN: 0767903854
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In a Sunburned Country
by
Bill Bryson
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Canada
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780385259415
ISBN: 0385259417
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Different Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In a Sunburned Country
by
Bill Bryson
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780767903851
ISBN: 0767903854
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In a Sunburned Country
by
Bill Bryson
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Audio Publishing
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780736654340
ISBN: 0736654348
Description: Very Good. Some mild rubbing to case. read more
|
|
In a Sunburned Country
by
Bryson, Bill
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780767903851
ISBN: 0767903854
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket shows some light corner and edge wear as well as shelf scuff. Pages are clean and bright. Some very light wear to spine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Broken in Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In a Sunburned Country
by
Bill Bryson
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780767903868
ISBN: 0767903862
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In a Sunburned Country
by
Bryson, Bill
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
ISBN-13: 9780767903851
ISBN: 0767903854
Description: Very Good. 0767903854 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
|
|
In a Sunburned Country
by
Bryson, Bill
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780767903851
ISBN: 0767903854
Description: Good. No marks, no writting clean clear text, tight binding no spine creases. pages have slight curl to them. read more
|
|
In a Sunburned Country
by
Bill Bryson
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780767903851
ISBN: 0767903854
Description: TextbooksRus #5753823. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
|
|
In a Sunburned Country
by
Bryson, Bill
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780767903851
ISBN: 0767903854
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Felix Fiks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In a Sunburned Country
by
Bryson, Bill
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780767903851
ISBN: 0767903854
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Emanon,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In a Sunburned Country
by
Bryson, Bill
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780767903868
ISBN: 0767903862
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Victoria's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In a Sunburned Country
by
Bryson, Bill
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Stated First
Binding: Very Good
Publisher: Broadway Books, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780767903851
ISBN: 0767903854
Description: Good--Inscription in Very Good jacket. Hardcover Travel Adventure/Travel: Excursions around Australia, in very good shape except for a gift inscrption. read more
|
|
In a Sunburned Country
by
Bill Bryson
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780385259408
ISBN: 0385259409
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In a Sunburned Country
by
Bryson, Bill
Ships from
AR,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York USA
Date Published: 2000
Description: Fine. Book Bought New & Never Read. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
In a Sunburned Country
by
Bryson, Bill
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway, FG2B-3
Date Published: May 15, 2001
ISBN-13: 9780767903868
ISBN: 0767903862
Description: Acceptable. 0-7679-0386-2 Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
In a Sunburned Country
by
Bryson, Bill
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Broadway Books, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780767903851
ISBN: 0767903854
Description: Near Fine in Very Good DJ. Price clipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Monkey Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In a Sunburned Country
by
Bill Bryson
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2001-05-15
ISBN-13: 9780767903868
ISBN: 0767903862
Description: Near Fine. Softcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean. No marks, rips or tears. Cover shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. read more
|
|
In a Sunburned Country
by
Bryson, Bill
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First Paperback Edition, First Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780767903868
ISBN: 0767903862
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An unread copy in nearly new condition. Bill Bryson is the bestselling author of A Walk In The Woods. Here his subject is Australia. He writes with a mixture of humor, curiosity and wonder. read more
| | | |