» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

In a People House

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Easy-to-read rhyme cites a number of common household items.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

In a People House [ 1st ]

by Theo; Seuss, Dr. -Theodor Geisel Lesieg

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. Cover worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In a People House [ 1st ]

by Theo; Seuss, Dr. -Theodor Geisel Lesieg

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition. Minimal shelf wear. The Pages are all clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totally Tori, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a People House used book

In a People House

by Lesieg, Theo.; Seuss, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394823959 ISBN: 0394823958

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In a People House

by Theo; Seuss, Dr. -Theodor Geisel Lesieg

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1972

Description: GOOD. NO DJ. Hardcover 1972, cover/edge wear and some soli, solid book with clean reading pages Please email me if you would like a scan of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Moms Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a People House (Bright & Early Books(R)) (Hardcover) used book

In a People House (Bright & Early Books(R)) (Hardcover)

by Dr Seuss (Author) C

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394823959 ISBN: 0394823958

Description: Very Good. A LITTLE SHELF WEAR OTHERWISE GREAT. A LITTLE SHELF WEAR OTHERWISE GREAT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kevin pollock, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In a People House [ 1st ]

by Theo; Seuss, Dr. -Theodor Geisel Lesieg

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. This book is collectible in very good condition. There is some slight shelf wear/bumped edges. Published in 1972. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totally Tori, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In a People House [ 1st ]

by Theo; Seuss, Dr. -Theodor Geisel Lesieg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1972

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In a People House [ 1st ]

by Theo; Seuss, Dr. -Theodor Geisel Lesieg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: BOMC/BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1972

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -BOMC/BCE, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a People House (Bright & Early Books(R)) used book

In a People House (Bright & Early Books(R))

by Dr Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394823959 ISBN: 0394823958

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In a People House [ 1st ]

by Theo; Seuss, Dr. -Theodor Geisel Lesieg

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In a People House [ 1st ]

by Theo; Seuss, Dr. -Theodor Geisel Lesieg

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a People House used book

In a People House

by Lesieg, Theo; Seuss, Dr

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, USA ISBN-13: 9780394823959 ISBN: 0394823958

Description: Roy McKie illus. Very good No jacket. Pictorial binding; illustrated endpapers; binding shiny with light soil; inside clean & VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a People House used book

In a People House

by Lesieg, Theo; Seuss, Dr

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, USA Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394823959 ISBN: 0394823958

Description: Roy McKie illus. Very good No jacket. Pictorial binding; illustrated endpapers; clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a People House used book

In a People House

by Lesieg, Theo; Seuss, Dr

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, USA Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394823959 ISBN: 0394823958

Description: Roy McKie illus. Very good No jacket. Pictorial binding; illustrated endpapers; binding shiny with faint wear/soil; inside clean & VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a People House used book

In a People House

by Lesieg, Theo; Seuss, Dr

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, USA Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394823959 ISBN: 0394823958

Description: Roy McKie illus. Very good No jacket. Pictorial binding; illustrated endpapers; binding nice & shiny with faint wear/soil; inside is clean & VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a People House new book

In a People House

by Theo Lesieg, Theodore Lesieg

price: $5.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394823959 ISBN: 0394823958

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a People House (Bright and Early Books) used book

In a People House (Bright and Early Books)

by Lesieg, Theo

price: $5.39

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Bookclub Edition. Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394823959 ISBN: 0394823958

Description: Random House 1/1/1972. Used hardcover. Bookclub Edition. Good /No jacket. Illustrated by Roy McKie. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a People House new book

In a People House

by Theo Lesieg, Theodore Lesieg

price: $5.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394823959 ISBN: 0394823958

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a People House new book

In a People House

by Theo Lesieg, Theodore Lesieg

price: $6.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394823959 ISBN: 0394823958

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a People House used book

In a People House

by Dr Seuss, and Lesieg, Theodore, and Seuss, Dr.

price: $7.95

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780394823959 ISBN: 0394823958

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bright & Early Books for Beginning Beginners. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a People House (Bright & Early Books(R)) new book

In a People House (Bright & Early Books(R))

by Seuss, Dr

price: $8.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394823959 ISBN: 0394823958

Description: New. 0394823958 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a People House (Bright & Early Books(R)) new book

In a People House (Bright & Early Books(R))

by Seuss, Dr

price: $8.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394823959 ISBN: 0394823958

Description: New. 0394823958 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a People House (Bright & Early Books(R)) used book

In a People House (Bright & Early Books(R))

by Seuss, Dr

price: $8.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394823959 ISBN: 0394823958

Description: Very Good. 0394823958 Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a People House new book

In a People House

by Dr Seuss, and Lesieg, Theodore, and Seuss, Dr.

price: $8.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780394823959 ISBN: 0394823958

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bright & Early Book (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

In a People House (Bright & Early Books(R)) used book

In a People House (Bright & Early Books(R))

by Dr Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394823959 ISBN: 0394823958

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good