» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

In a dark wood wandering

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

In a dark wood wandering

by Hella S. Haasse, Anita Miller

About this title: In this novel, set in the 15th century during the Hundred Years War between France and England, Hella Haasse brilliantly captures all the drama of one of the great ages of history.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
In a Dark Wood Wandering used book

In a Dark Wood Wandering

by Haasse, Hella S, And Miller, Anita, Ph.D. (Revised

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Academy Chicago Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780897333566 ISBN: 089733356X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 594 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

In a Dark Wood Wandering used book

In a Dark Wood Wandering

by Haasse, Hella S, And Miller, Anita, Ph.D. (Revised

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Academy Chicago Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780897333566 ISBN: 089733356X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 594 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

In a Dark Wood Wandering used book

In a Dark Wood Wandering

by Haasse, Hella S., And Miller, Anita

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780099744702 ISBN: 0099744708

Description: Very Good. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

In a Dark Wood Wandering used book

In a Dark Wood Wandering

by Haasse, Hella S, And Miller, Anita, Ph.D. (Revised

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Academy Chicago Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780897333566 ISBN: 089733356X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 594 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

In a Dark Wood Wandering/a Novel of the Middle Ages used book

In a Dark Wood Wandering/a Novel of the Middle Ages

by Haase, Hella

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Academy Chicago Pub, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780897333566 ISBN: 089733356X

Description: Very Good. TP-----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In a Dark Wood Wandering-a Novel of the Middle Ages

by Hella S. Haasse

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academy Chicago Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780897333368 ISBN: 0897333365

Description: Very Good. Very good condition overall. Light shelf wear. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Owner's name on paste down or fly. Good d/j. Nice Copy! . read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a Dark Wood Wandering used book

In a Dark Wood Wandering

by Hella S. Haasse

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780099744702 ISBN: 0099744708

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In a Dark Wood Wandering

by Hella S. Haasse

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780897333368 ISBN: 0897333365

Description: 1989. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a Dark Wood Wandering/a Novel of the Middle Ages used book

In a Dark Wood Wandering/a Novel of the Middle Ages

by Hella Haase

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Academy Chicago Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780897333566 ISBN: 089733356X

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; stained cover, rounded corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a Dark Wood Wandering/a Novel of the Middle Ages used book

In a Dark Wood Wandering/a Novel of the Middle Ages

by Hella Haase

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Academy Chicago Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780897333566 ISBN: 089733356X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a Dark Wood Wandering/a Novel of the Middle Ages used book

In a Dark Wood Wandering/a Novel of the Middle Ages

by Haasse, Hella S.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Academy Chicago Publishers ISBN-13: 9780897333566 ISBN: 089733356X

Description: Good. 089733356X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a Dark Wood Wandering used book

In a Dark Wood Wandering

by Hella S. Haasse

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780099744702 ISBN: 0099744708

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In a Dark Wood Wandering

by Hella S. Haasse

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780897333368 ISBN: 0897333365

Description: 1989. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In a Dark Wood Wandering

by Hella S. Haasse

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780091744021 ISBN: 0091744024

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a Dark Wood Wandering/a Novel of the Middle Ages used book

In a Dark Wood Wandering/a Novel of the Middle Ages

by Hella S. Haasse

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780897333566 ISBN: 089733356X

Description: 1991. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a Dark Wood Wandering/a Novel of the Middle Ages used book

In a Dark Wood Wandering/a Novel of the Middle Ages

by Hella S. Haasse

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Academy Chicago Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780897333566 ISBN: 089733356X

Description: Acceptable. -None Stated--Staining on sides and top of text block. -Publish Place: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a Dark Wood Wandering/a Novel of the Middle Ages used book

In a Dark Wood Wandering/a Novel of the Middle Ages

by Hella Haase

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Academy Chicago Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780897333566 ISBN: 089733356X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a Dark Wood Wandering a Novel of the Middle Ages used book

In a Dark Wood Wandering a Novel of the Middle Ages

by Haasse, Hella S.

price: $2.89

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780897333566 ISBN: 089733356X

Description: Chicago: Academy Chicago Publishers 1994 4th printing 574 pages, 6 x 9, large format trade paperback CONDITION: just a little corner wear o/w a very nice copy, very good to near fine condition NOTES-Revised and Edited by Anita Miller from an English Translation from the Dutch by Lewis C. Kaplan. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Clarke/gfoylebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a Dark Wood Gathering used book

In a Dark Wood Gathering

by Haasse, Hella S.

price: $2.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Academy Chicago, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780897333566 ISBN: 089733356X

Description: Trade paperback. Near Fine condition, a lovely copy. ISBN 089733356X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Billthebookguy, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In a Dark Wood Wandering

by Hella S.; Revised And Edited By Miller, Anita From

price: $2.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a Dark Wood Wandering used book

In a Dark Wood Wandering

by Haasse, Hella S.

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: PB Publisher: Academy Chicago Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780897333566 ISBN: 089733356X

Description: A Novel of the Middle Ages read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Tappan Zee Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a Dark Wood Wandering/a Novel of the Middle Ages used book

In a Dark Wood Wandering/a Novel of the Middle Ages

by Hella S. Haasse

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Academy Chicago Publishers Date Published: 1991-05 ISBN-13: 9780897333566 ISBN: 089733356X

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In a Dark Wood Wandering/a Novel of the Middle Ages

by Hella S. /Miller, Anita Haasse

price: $3.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academy Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780897333368 ISBN: 0897333365

Description: Very Good. This is NOT a library copy, it is a very nice clean copy with absolutely no defects. Mylar coverd DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JasKar Rebook, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In a Dark Wood Wandering

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780091744021 ISBN: 0091744024

Description: Good. Edition 1989. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In a Dark Wood Wandering/a Novel of the Middle Ages

by Hella S. /Miller, Anita Haasse