New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Impulse

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Impulse

by Catherine Coulter

About this title: First published in 1990, the last of Coulter's romantic suspense novels is revised and repackaged. Rafaella Holland learns her "real" father is Dominick Giovanni, a wealthy, powerful arms dealer who runs his operation from his own private Caribbean island. She wants revenge for what he did to her mother, but she falls into a seductive world that threatens to spin wildly out of control.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Impulse used book

Impulse

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Onyx Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780451402509 ISBN: 0451402502

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Impulse used book

Impulse

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N A L, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780451402509 ISBN: 0451402502

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Impulse

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2001

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Impulse used book

Impulse

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451204301 ISBN: 0451204301

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. Very Good Copy. Speedy Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Teri's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Impulse used book

Impulse

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Printing thus. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451204301 ISBN: 0451204301

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight creasing on spine w/cant. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 419 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Impulse used book

Impulse

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451204301 ISBN: 0451204301

Description: Poor. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Chris Agostarola, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Impulse

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780453007269 ISBN: 0453007260

Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Impulse

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780739420263 ISBN: 0739420267

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Impulse used book

Impulse

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451204301 ISBN: 0451204301

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eden Book Sales, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Impulse used book

Impulse

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Onyx ISBN-13: 9780451402509 ISBN: 0451402502

Description: Good. 0451402502 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Impulse used book

Impulse

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451402509 ISBN: 0451402502

Description: 1991. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Paperback: typical reading wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Impulse used book

Impulse

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451204301 ISBN: 0451204301

Description: Good. 0451204301 wear on corners and edges; binding worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Impulse used book

Impulse

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780451204301 ISBN: 0451204301

Description: Like New. Fine condition! ! ! From California. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barnacle, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Impulse used book

Impulse

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Onyx ISBN-13: 9780451402509 ISBN: 0451402502

Description: Very Good. 0451402502 H36__SAME ISBN___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION! ___S FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Impulse used book

Impulse

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451204301 ISBN: 0451204301

Description: Good. 0451204301 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Crease on binding, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Impulse used book

Impulse

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451204301 ISBN: 0451204301

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Impulse used book

Impulse

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451204301 ISBN: 0451204301

Description: Very Good. 0451204301. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Impulse used book

Impulse

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Onyx Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780451402509 ISBN: 0451402502

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Impulse

by Coulter, Catherine;

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: Acceptable. "Mass Paperback, Reader's Copy, Catherine Coulter, fiction travel americans area caribbean. " read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Impulse used book

Impulse

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780451204301 ISBN: 0451204301

Description: Good. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Impulse used book

Impulse

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451204301 ISBN: 0451204301

Description: Good. Spine creased, cover slightly creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Veda's Books N More, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Impulse used book

Impulse

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780451204301 ISBN: 0451204301

Description: Good. This is a mass market paperback book. This book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Impulse used book

Impulse

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Onyx Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780451402509 ISBN: 0451402502

Description: Good. Spine warped, minimal damage due to usage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Impulse used book

Impulse

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451204301 ISBN: 0451204301

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. Gently used. Spine shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeri L. Jeffcoat, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Impulse used book

Impulse

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Onyx Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780451402509 ISBN: 0451402502

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair