» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The impressionists in context

by Robert Katz, Celestine Dars

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Impressionists in Context

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $3.09

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 9/8/1991 ISBN-13: 9780517065129 ISBN: 0517065126

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Impressionists in Context

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $3.09

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 9/8/1991 ISBN-13: 9780517065129 ISBN: 0517065126

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Impressionists in Context

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $3.09

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 9/8/1991 ISBN-13: 9780517065129 ISBN: 0517065126

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Impressionists in Context

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $9.75

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517065129 ISBN: 0517065126

Description: Very good. No dust jacket-some staining to page edge-otherwise binding strong contents clean-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Impressionists in Context

by Robert Katz, Celestine Dars

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517065129 ISBN: 0517065126

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Impressionists in Context

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $18.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517065129 ISBN: 0517065126

Description: Like New. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is fine. Very large book, approx. 6 pounds. 1991. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Impressionists in Context

by Katz, Robert; Dars, Celestine

price: $25.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Crescent Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517065129 ISBN: 0517065126

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0517065126. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Impressionists in Context, the

by Katz, Robert & Dars, Celestine

price: $26.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Soft Pictorial Cover Publisher: Abbeydale Press, Leicester Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781861471291 ISBN: 1861471297

Description: Very Good. Used book, very good condition. Large Soft cover, 352 pages. Beautifully illustrated, subtitiled ' The Great Works and the World That Inspired Them'. Three sections. Section one ' A History of Impressionism', Section Two ' The Life and Works', Section Three ' The Legacy of Impressionism'. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Impressionists in Context

by Katz, Robert And Dars, Celestine

price: $47.13

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st UK ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Acropolis Books, Enderby Date Published: 1991

Description: Used-Very Good. VG hardback in laminated boards in VG dust jacket. "The great works and the world that inspired them". Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. This is a very heavy book; additional postage may be required for shipment outside mainland UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Impressionists in Context: the Great Works and the World That Inspired Them

by Katz, Robert, And Celestine Dars, With An Introduction By Christopher Lloyd, Surveyor Of The Queen's Picxtures

price: $84.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback with laminated pict. cover and matching dust wrapper. Publisher: Acropolis Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781873762004 ISBN: 1873762003

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Divided into three sections, covering A History of Impressionism, the Life and Works, and the Legacy of Impressionism, plus a chronology, a glossary, a bibliography and an index, this is a massive (352pp folio) and detailed study of one of the most significant movements in Western Art. With over 450 high quality coloured reproductions, including the universally popular, immediately recognisable images, and also many rare paintings, seldom seen in print hitherto. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Impressionists in Context

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $7.35

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517065129 ISBN: 0517065126

Description: Very Good. Exact ISBN match, oversized hardcover without dust jacket, small bump on bottom board at hinge, tiny tear at top of spine, otherwise nice clean copy w/ clean text & tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 909Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Impressionists in Context

by Robert Katz & Celestine Dars

price: $37.75

Ships from NEW ZEALAND

Publisher: Soundprints ISBN-13: 9781861471291 ISBN: 1861471297

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: lmkelly, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: High

used book

The Impressionists-in Context

by Robert Katz And Celestine Dars

price: $48.00

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Acropolis Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781873762004 ISBN: 1873762003

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12" Small (1cm) tear to boards at base of spine. Jacket has 2 small tears and general wear.352 pages with over 450 colour pictures. The great works and the world that inspired them. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terra Australis Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

The Impressionists in Context Tear to the Books Spine Pages Not Damaged in Stock. Immediate Dispatch From Our Uk Warehouse

by Robert Katz, Celestine Dars

price: $11.99

Ships from SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517065129 ISBN: 0517065126

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aldringham Books Ltd, SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Impressionists in Context

by Katz Robert & Dars Celestine

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Acropolis (, Enderby Date Published: 1991) ISBN-13: 9781873762004 ISBN: 1873762003

Description: Good copy in glazed boards with dust wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Austwick Hall Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Impressionists in Context

by Robert Katz, Celestine Dars

price: $37.76

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CRESCENT BOOKS Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517065129 ISBN: 0517065126

Description: Paperback. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Paperback published by Abbeydale Press. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.