|
available COPIES
About this title: This handsomely produced book surveys the full magnificence of Impressionist art, from Monet's brilliantly colored view of Rouen Cathedral to Degas's ephemeral visions of the ballet. 135 color plates.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Impressionists and Their Art
(80 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
The Impressionists and Their Art
by
Russell Ash
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crescent Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780681453777
ISBN: 068145377X
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Impressionists & Their Art
by
Russell Ash
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517318508
ISBN: 0517318504
Description: 1988. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Impressionists and Their Art
by
Russell Ash
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780681453777
ISBN: 068145377X
Description: 1980. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Impressionists & Their Art
by
Russell Ash
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crescent
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780517318508
ISBN: 0517318504
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Impressionists & Their Art
by
Russell Ash
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crescent
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780517318508
ISBN: 0517318504
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Impressionists and Their Art
by
Russell Ash
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Orbis Pub
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780856132926
ISBN: 0856132926
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Impressionists and Their Art
by
Russell Ash
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780681453777
ISBN: 068145377X
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
The Impressionists and Their Art
by
Ash, Russell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Orbus
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780856132926
ISBN: 0856132926
Description: Like New, Like New dj, gift quality hardback copy, 4to. ISBN 0856132926 read more
|
|
Impressionists & Their Art By Russell Ash
by
Russell Ash
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crescent
Date Published: 1988-12-12
ISBN-13: 9780517318508
ISBN: 0517318504
Description: Good. Ex-Library Hardback W/Dustjacket, Typical Library Markings, No Highlighting, Underlining Or Notes, Very Nice Reading/Study Copy. read more
|
|
The Impressionists and Their Art
by
Ash, Russell
Edition: 1st Edition: h g f e d c b a
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crescent Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780517318508
ISBN: 0517318504
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 192 Pages. Measures: 8-3/4" x 11-3/4" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 135 paintings reproduced in full color on all-glossy pages, 8 Chapters, Further Reading, Index, and a brief biography of the author. Handsome, coffee table type book. read more
|
|
Impressionists and Their Art, the
by
Ash, Russell
Edition: 1st Print This Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Longmeadow Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780681453777
ISBN: 068145377X
Description: Pictorial Cover Book Excellent. Excellent Dust Jacket. 12 " NOT an ex library book. 192 clean interior pages with color illustrations. Dust jacket has no chips or tears. read more
|
|
The Impressionists and Their Art
by
Ash, Russell
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Cresent Books, NY
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780517318508
ISBN: 0517318504
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First Cresent edition, 4to, blue cloth, 192pp, index, bibliography. All full-colour reproductions of the works of Manet, Degas, Monet, Renoir, Cezanne, Van Gogh, Seurat, et al. Solid VG, no marks, gold spine titles rubbed; lacking dj. (3.0 FO 63/3) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JWMah,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Impressionists and their art
by
Russell Ash
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Longmeadow press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780681453777
ISBN: 068145377X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glossy boards are very lightly rubbed, else nice book. 192 p. Includes: illustrations, index. Lavishly illustrated in color Priority mail not available on this book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
James McNaughton,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Impressionists and Their Art Handbook
by
Russell Ash
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316726955
ISBN: 0316726958
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
The Impressionists and Their Art
by
Ash, Russell
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crescent Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780517318508
ISBN: 0517318504
Description: Fine in Fine dj. read more
|
|
The Impressionists and Their Art
by
Ash, Russell
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Black Cat, (reprint), London
Date Published: 1990
Description: Hardback, 4to, pp 192, illustrated with colour plates. In dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Impressionists and Their Art
by
Ash, Russell
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780856133312
ISBN: 0856133310
Description: 1983. Orbis. First. Book-VG, minor edgewear. Softback. 11.5x8.5. 192pp. Profuse colour painting representations. read more
|
|
The Impressionists and Their Art
by
Ash, Russell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crescent Books
ISBN-13: 9780681453777
ISBN: 068145377X
Description: Fine. 068145377X 1993 Longmeadow Press; **1ST LONGMEADOW PRESS EDITION/PRINTING; **OVERSIZED BOOK; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; s Quick. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Impressionists and Their Art
by
Ash. Russell
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Black Art rep
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780748100668
ISBN: 0748100660
Description: Handsomely produced book surveying the full magnificence of Impressionist art, with 135 paintings reproduced in full colour. Large/heavy hardback. Near fine condition in dust jacket. 192 pages. read more
|
|
The Impressionists and Their Art
by
Russell Ash And Brian Lake
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Black Cat, Uk
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780748100668
ISBN: 0748100660
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity l tanned and slightly water stain on the d/w yellow stain on the d/w slightly soile dhard cover near the edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Impressionists and Their Art
by
Ash, Russell
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780856132926
ISBN: 0856132926
Description: Very good. ISBN: 0856132926; Like new hardback with some wear on dj. ISBN: 0856132926; Like new hardback with some wear on dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gemstone Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Impressionists and Their Art
by
Ash, Russell
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Crescent, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780517318508
ISBN: 0517318504
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Folio-8 5/8" to 12 3/8" 192 pgs incl index full letter line 135 full color reproductions of the artists, including Monet, Manet, Pissarro, Cassatt, Seurat, VanGogh, Gaugain and others. A fine gift book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B.SOTR Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Impressionists and Their Art
by
Ash, Russell
Edition: reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Black Cat, London
Date Published: 1988
Description: Quarto Size. VERY GOOD+ in VERY GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in Mylar cover. Illustrated with colour reproductions.192pages. read more
|
|
The Impressionists and Their Art
by
Ash, Russell
Ships from
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: London: Black Cat 1988
Description: Cloth, large 4to, 192pp, prof ills with colour plates, vg in dj. read more
|
|
The Impressionists and Their Art
by
Ash, Russell
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780748100668
ISBN: 0748100660
Description: 1990. Black Cat. Fourth reprint. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 11.5x8.5. 192pp. Frontis, profuse colour plates. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3155557&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|