» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Impressionists and Their Art

by Russell Ash

About this title: This volume includes many of the great masterpieces of Impressionism. The brilliant colours of Rouen Cathedral as captured by Monet; Manet's once-shocking nude in "The Picnic"; the many beautiful women depicted by Renoir in Paris cafes and Degas' snapshot visions of ballet dancers on and off stage. But the book presents not only the works of the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Impressionists & Their Art

by Ash, Russell

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780517318508 ISBN: 0517318504

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Impressionists & Their Art

by Russell Ash

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517318508 ISBN: 0517318504

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Impressionists and Their Art

by Russell Ash

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780856132926 ISBN: 0856132926

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Impressionists & Their Art

by Russell Ash

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517318508 ISBN: 0517318504

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Impressionists & Their Art

by Russell Ash

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517318508 ISBN: 0517318504

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Impressionists & Their Art

by Russell Ash

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517318508 ISBN: 0517318504

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Impressionists and Their Art

by Russell Ash

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books ISBN-13: 9780681453777 ISBN: 068145377X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Impressionists & Their Art

by Ash, Russell

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517318508 ISBN: 0517318504

Description: Very Good. 0517318504 wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Impressionists & Their Art By Russell Ash

by Russell Ash

price: $5.20

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1988-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780517318508 ISBN: 0517318504

Description: Good. Ex-Library Hardback W/Dustjacket, Typical Library Markings, No Highlighting, Underlining Or Notes, Very Nice Reading/Study Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Impressionists and Their Art Handbook

by Russell Ash

price: $5.36

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316726955 ISBN: 0316726958

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Impressionists and Their Art

by Ash, Russell

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition: h g f e d c b a Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517318508 ISBN: 0517318504

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 192 Pages. Measures: 8-3/4" x 11-3/4" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 135 paintings reproduced in full color on all-glossy pages, 8 Chapters, Further Reading, Index, and a brief biography of the author. Handsome, coffee table type book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Impressionists and Their Art

by Russell Ash

price: $6.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Indicated Binding: Cloth Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Impressionists and their art

by Russell Ash

price: $6.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780681453777 ISBN: 068145377X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Glossy boards are very lightly rubbed, else nice book. 192 p. Lavishly illustrated in color Priority mail not available on this book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James McNaughton, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Impressionists and Their Art

by Russel Ash

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Back Book Publisher: Longmeadow Press, New Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780681453777 ISBN: 068145377X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Impressionists and Their Art

by Ash, Russell

price: $9.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press, Stamford, Conn. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780681453777 ISBN: 068145377X

Description: Color Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9 x 12 hard cover book. White and light blue lettering on the black dust jacket spine with a color illustrated cover. This handsomely produced book surveys the full magnificence of Impressionist at, with 135 paintings reproduced in full color. 192 pages. Color illustrated. Owner's name. Remainder mark. Tight binding. Very Good/Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Impressionists and Their Art

by Ash, Russell

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1993 1st thus Binding: hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press, Stamford, CT Date Published: c1980 ISBN-13: 9780681453777 ISBN: 068145377X

Description: color repros. Fine, fine dj, oversized glossy pict. bds. Clean. Giftworthy! 192 pgs, ISBN: 0-681-45377-X. Picture-packed! Works by Signac, Gauguin, Van Gogh, Alfred Sisley, Monet, Berthe Morisot, et al. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Impressionists and Their Art

by Russell Ash

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orbis Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780856133312 ISBN: 0856133310

Description: Good. Very slight cover wear, clean pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Impressionists and Their Art

by Russell Ash

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cresent Books ISBN-13: 9780748100668 ISBN: 0748100660

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Impressionists and Their Art

by Russell Ash

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Imprint unknown Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780856132926 ISBN: 0856132926

Description: Good. Ex library **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Impressionists and Their Art

by Russell Ash

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cresent Books ISBN-13: 9780748100668 ISBN: 0748100660

Description: Very Good. Content like new. A small message is within the inside cover. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Impressionists and Their Art

by Ash, Russell

price: $12.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cresent Books, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780517318508 ISBN: 0517318504

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (USA) First Cresent edition, 4to, blue cloth, 192pp, index, bibliography. All full-colour reproductions of the works of Manet, Degas, Monet, Renoir, Cezanne, Van Gogh, Seurat, et al. Solid VG, no marks, gold spine titles rubbed; lacking dj. A heavy book. (3.0 FO 63/3) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Impressionists and Their Art

by Ash, Russell

price: $13.20

Ships from CLVLND, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Black Cat Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780748100668 ISBN: 0748100660

Description: Very Good. Art. Hardcover, no dust jacket, very good condition. THE IMPRESSIONISTS AND THEIR ART includes many of the great masterpieces of Impressionism. But the book presents not only the works of the original Impressionists but also painti ngs by less familiar artists such as Fantin-Latour, Cassatt and Guillaumin. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beck Valley Books, CLVLND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Impressionists and Their Art

by Ash, Russell

price: $13.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780856132926 ISBN: 0856132926

Description: Very good. Good clean book with d/j, will post next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Impressionists and Their Art

by Ash, Russell

price: $13.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517318508 ISBN: 0517318504

Description: Fine in Fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Science Book Service, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Impressionists and Their Art

by Russell Ash

price: $14.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316858366 ISBN: 0316858366

Description: New. Time-Warner edition, 2003. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.