» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Impressionist and Post-Impressionist Paintings in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Charles S. Moffett, Metropolitan Museum of Art

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Impressionist and Post-Impressionist Paintings in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Charles S. Moffett

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810911048 ISBN: 0810911043

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Impressionist and Post-Impressionist Paintings in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Charles S. Moffett

price: $12.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc Date Published: 1986-04 ISBN-13: 9780810911048 ISBN: 0810911043

Description: Very Good. Great book for a great price. Buy risk free and enjoy...will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer...slight bump to lower right corner otherwise a beautiful book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Italy Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Impressionist and Post-Impressionist Paintings in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Metropolitan Museum Of Art (New York, N.Y. ); Moffett, Charles S.

price: $34.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art, Middle Village, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780810911048 ISBN: 0810911043

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Impressionist and Post-Impressionist Paintings in the Metropolitan Museum of Art used book

Impressionist and Post-Impressionist Paintings in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Moffett, Charles S.

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York Date Published: (1985) ISBN-13: 9780870993176 ISBN: 0870993178

Description: First edition. Fine in a fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Impressionist and Post-Impressionist Paintings in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Moffett, Charles S. & Metropolitan Museum Of Art, Ny

price: $38.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art-Abrams Date Published: 1985

Description: Fine/Fine AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jay Kotler Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Impressionist & Post-Impressionist Paintings in Metropolitan Mus

by Moffett, Charles

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museumo of Art. ISBN-13: 9780870993176 ISBN: 0870993178

Description: Hardcover, out of print. Very good; no dust jacket. Art: European Art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Moffett, Charles S. Impressionist and Post-Impressionist Paintings in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Moffett, Charles S. Impressionist And Post-Impressionist

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams / Metropolitan Mus. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780870993176 ISBN: 0870993178

Description: VG+/VG+, DJ. 10.25 X 12.5, 255, Pages. Color plates. FIRST EDITION. fine in near fine dj with minor rubbing on back. 172 colorplates, including forty-six details. Selected Bibliography. Each work is accompanied by Moffett's commentary reflecting an evaluation of the literature as well as of the aesthetic, philosophical, and historical environment in which the art was created. ISBN 0870993178. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broder Rare and Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Impressionist and Post-Impressionist Paintings in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Moffett, Charles S.

price: $16.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1991

Description: First Edition. Good ex-library copy. Front hinge and endpapers reglued. Small folio size. 256p. Postage 6.00 for this heavy volume. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ganymede International, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Impressionist and Post-Impressionist Paintings in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Moffett, Charles S.

price: $16.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harry N Abrams ISBN-13: 9780870993176 ISBN: 0870993178

Description: Good. 0870993178 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Impressionist and Post-Impressionist Paintings in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Moffett, Charles S.

price: $20.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780870993176 ISBN: 0870993178

Description: Very Good in Near Fine dj. 4to. 255pp., illustration on front dj cover, light bumping to dj spine head, light bumping to dj folded edges, light offsetting to dj flaps, book has spinal rolling, spine ends slightly faded, interior is clean, pages are glossy, 126 color plates and 46 color detail photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Impressionist and Post-Impressionist Paintings in the Metropolitan

by Moffett, Charles S.

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1982

Description: Poor. Moffett, Charles S. Impressionist and Post-Impressionist Paintings in the Metropolitan Museum of Art. NY: Metropolitan Museum of Art and Harry N. Abrams, n.d. [ca. 1982]. Illustrated. Hardcover. dj. 32cm. Near Fine/Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: McBlain Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Impressionist and Post-Impressionist Paintings in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Moffett, Charles S.

price: $22.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: Profusely illus. in color. 255pp., folio, cloth, d.w. New York: Harry N. Abrams, (1991). Very good+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Impressionist and Post-Impressionist Paintings in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

price: $25.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780810911048 ISBN: 0810911043

Description: Very Good. 0810911043 Hardcover in dust jacket, very good condition! Minor shelfwear. A great copy! Two closed tears along spine on top edge of jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Impressionist & Post-Impressionist Paintings in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Moffett, Charles S.

price: $26.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum Of Art,, New York: Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780870993176 ISBN: 0870993178

Description: G+/VG. 0870993178. Front/rear hinges slightly cracked. DJ mildly shelfworn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Impressionist Post-Impressionist Paintings in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Moffett, Charles S.

price: $28.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: second printing Binding: Hardbound. Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art and Harry N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780870993176 ISBN: 0870993178

Description: As New. Selected Bibliography. Each work is accompanied by Moffett's commentary reflecting an evaluation of the literature as well as of the aesthetic, philosophical, and historical environment in which the art was created. Color illustrated glossy wraps. 255 pp., 172 color plates including 46 showing up-close details. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin Mullen, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Impressionist and Post-Impressionist Paintings in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Moffett, Charles S

price: $35.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: New York(1991) 4to. 255pp illustrated in color. A fine copy in dw. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old New York Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

'Impressionist and Postimpressionist Paintings in the Metropolitan Museum of Art'

by Charles S. Moffett

price: $36.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: June, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780870993176 ISBN: 0870993178

Description: Good. 0870993178. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Impressionist and Post-Impressionist Paintings in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Moffett, Charles S

price: $37.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780870993176 ISBN: 0870993178

Description: As New in As New jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" tall. 255 pages, weight: 4.5 lbs, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Impressionist and Post-Impressionist Paintings in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Charles Moffett

price: $39.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870993176 ISBN: 0870993178

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Impressionist and Post-Impressionist Paintings in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Charles S. Moffett

price: $56.67

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1983-06 ISBN-13: 9780870993176 ISBN: 0870993178

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Impressionist and Post-Impressionist Paintings in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Charles S. Moffett

price: $68.40

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1983-06 ISBN-13: 9780870993176 ISBN: 0870993178

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Impressionist and Post-Impressionist Paintings in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Charles S. Moffett

price: $69.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780870993176 ISBN: 0870993178

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Impressionist and Post-Impressionist Paintings in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Charles S. Moffett

price: $194.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780870993176 ISBN: 0870993178

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Impressionist and Post-Impressionist Paintings in the Metropolitan Museum of...

price: $12.72

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810911048 ISBN: 0810911043

Description: Very good. VERY GOOD+ TO LIKE NEW CONDITION-A NICE COPY-Publisher: Harry N Abrams-Hardcover, Second Printing-binding solid-text in clean, like new condition-PAGE ENDS clean-COVERS in clean, like new condition-previous owner nameplate inside front cover-Dust jacket in very good condition with very light shelf wear scuffing-Book in overall Solid, VERY GOOD+ TO LIKE NEW CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Down and Out Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Impressionist and Post Impressionist Paintings in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Moffett, Charles S. :

price: $39.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Metropolitan Museum of Art, Abrams, 1985

Description: Qto., Hardcovers, illustrated with colour plates and black and white plates. Unopened MINT in MINT dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Garden Village Bks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.