» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Impressionism

by Jacques Lassaigne

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Impressionism

by Lassaigne, Jacques

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: English Language Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heron Books, London Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 208 pp, list of illustrations, bibliography, impressionist dictionary. Evidence and documents. The middle part of the book-Evidence and Documents-is printed on light blue paper. 6.9" x 10.7" boards. (32 oz) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Impressionism

by Lassaigne, Jacques

price: $3.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Red Morocco Covers Publisher: Edito-Service S.A., Geneva Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. Book is perfect--mint text & cover completely pristine. FREE TRACKING and email notice when shipped. Your satisfaction guaranteed. Please ask us any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SottoVoceBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Impressionism

by Lassaigne, Jacques

price: $5.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heron, London Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780900948633 ISBN: 0900948639

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0900948639. Very good in very good dust jacket. Minor cover/edge wear.; Text in English, French. 208 p. Illus. (some col. ), ports. 28 cm. History of art, 16. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed.; History of painting. Translation of L'impressionnisme. Bibliography: p. [204] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Impressionism (History of Art)

by Lassaigne, Jacques

price: $6.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heron Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780900948633 ISBN: 0900948639

Description: New. 0900948639 New/New DJ, no flaws (Edition: )...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Impressionism

by Lassaigne, Jacques

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: London: Heron Books, (1966). Hardcover. 10.5 x 7”. Red leatherette boards and illustrated front cover. 207 pages. Illustrations in color and black and white. No dust jacket. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chloe's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Impressionism used book

Impressionism

by Lassaigne, Jacques

price: $7.05

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnall

Description: Very Good. B000OLBL44 Very good First Edition hardcover with dustjacket, light edge wear from shelf, no writing or marking in book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Impressionism (History of Art)

by Lassaigne, Jacques

price: $7.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. DECORATIVE LIBRARY BINDING. COVERS SHOW SOME WEAR. Library stamps & stickers. SAVE A TREE-BUY USED! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Impressionism.

by Lassaigne, Jacques

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Text in English, French. 207 p. : illus. (part col. ); 28 cm.-. History of painting. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p. [204] Slightly oversized hardcover in dust jacket, Fine/Near Fine Condition (Almost like new! ), 100 illustrations with 65 in full color, 207 pages, (L2). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Impressionism

by Lassaigne, Jacques

price: $9.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heron Books, London Date Published: 1969

Description: Fair. 4to. Cover is clean, bumped, and has edgewear. Pages are clean and tight to the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Impressionism

by Lassaigne, Jacques

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Fine/Very Good+ DJ/Very Good. 207 pgs., Large-highly illustrated-many full color prints. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Impressionism (History of Painting)

by Lassaigne, Jacques

price: $10.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in Good jacket. Clean and intact throughout. Some edge wear and aging. Cover with bumps and scuffs to spine ends and corners. Dust Jacket with scuffs and edgewear. 207 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zephyrus Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Impressionism (History of Painting)

by Jacques Lassaigne

price: $12.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in Good jacket. Name inked on front fep. Light foxing to page edges. Dust jacket faded at spine, edges chipping. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Impressionism

by Jacques Lassaigne

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HERON Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Hardback, no dustcover, outer binding on spine torn, internally in very good condition. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Impressionism

by Jacques Lassaigne

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HERON Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in very good jacket. Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. Dustcover worn and creased along shelf edges; internally All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Impressionism (History of Art)

by Lassaigne, Jacques

price: $13.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heron ISBN-13: 9780900948633 ISBN: 0900948639

Description: Good. 0900948639 slight edge discolour, otherwise good and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. Robson, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Impressionism

by Lassaigne Jacques

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Half-Leather with Ba Publisher: Heron Books, London-Sydney Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Cover illustration " le moulin de la galette " auguste renoir.207 pages. includes list of illustrations, bibliography, a wonderful work for any artist or art historian to possess; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Francois Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Impressionism (History of Art)

by Lassaigne, Jacques

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heron ISBN-13: 9780900948633 ISBN: 0900948639

Description: Very Good. 0900948639 1966 hardcover-history of art collection by heron books london. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Impressionism

by Lassaigne, Jacques

price: $18.18

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heron Books Date Published: 1969

Description: VG. No Jacket. History of Art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: H4o Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Impressionism

by Lassaigne, Jacques

price: $18.18

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heron Books Date Published: 1969

Description: VG. No Jacket. History of Art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: H4o Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Impressionism (Hist. of Art S)

by Jacques Lassaigne

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780900948633 ISBN: 0900948639

Description: Very Good. 1969 Hardcover. Keywords: Art Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Impressionism

by Jacques Lassaigne

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Impressionism

by Jacques Lassaigne

price: $2.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnall Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. 1969 Funk & Wagnalls. hc w/dj jacket in great shape. includes blue insert section "evidence and dcocuments" clean pages. shelfwear to jacket A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Impressionism

by Lassaigne, Jacques

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls Co., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780900948633 ISBN: 0900948639

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Impressionism.

by Lassaigne, Jacques

price: $3.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Slight shelf wear, SPINE n PAGES CLEAN n TIGHT. Text in English, French. 207 p. : illus. (part col. ); 28 cm.-. History of painting. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p. [204] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: cherokee books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Impressionism

by Lassaigne, Jacques

price: $7.36

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: FUNK & WAGNALLS PUBLISHING CO ISBN-13: 9781122259972 ISBN: 1122259972

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.