» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The impossibles

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The impossibles

by Mark Phillips

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Impossibles

by Mark Phillips

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Poor. No Jacket. Acceptable Pyramid Books, 2nd printing, 1966, pgs are highly darkened with age, cover shows plenty of wear but still intact and readable, read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Impossibles

by Phillips, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: PB. Publisher: Pyramid Books F-875., New York. Date Published: 1963.

Description: Paperback reading copy (decent covers, creased spine). Paperback original (PBO). Cover art by John Schoenherr. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: P.S. Thomas Vintage Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Impossibles

by Mark Phillips

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1966. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Impossibles

by Phillips, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pyramid Books Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Impossibles

by Phillips, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: N.Y. : Pyramid Books Inc

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 156 Pages, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Impossibles

by Phillips, Mark

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pyramid, F-875 Date Published: 1963

Description: Near fine paperback, no cover creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Needful Things, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Impossibles

by Phillips, Mark

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pyramid Date Published: 1963

Description: Near fine paperback, no bent corners. White to cover is beginning to tan. Some inking to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Needful Things, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The impossibles

by Phillips, Mark, and Schoenherr, John

price: $2.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pyramid Pub., New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. tight spine minor creasing ink price on cover stamp page edges name inside. 157 p.; 18 cm. Cover art by John Schoenherr. "Pyramid books; R-1299. " 2nd printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Unlimited, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Impossibles

by Phillips, Mark

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pyramid F-875 Date Published: 1963

Description: Fine paperback, no creases, no bent corners. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Needful Things, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Impossibles

by Phillips, Mark

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pyramid Books, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. Name verso cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Impossibles

by Mark Phillips

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Pyramid Books Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Impossibles

by Phillips, Mark

price: $3.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: PB. Publisher: Pyramid Books F-875, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Near fine-paperback. Paperback original (PBO). Cover art by John Schoenherr. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.S. Thomas Vintage Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Impossibles

by Phillips, Mark

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pyramid Date Published: 1963

Description: Good Plus. Light cover and spine wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Impossibles

by Phillips, Mark

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pyramid Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Impossibles

by Phillips, Mark

price: $4.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: 1966 Pyramid

Description: Paperback Good condition-clean text-tight binding-pages tanning- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexshan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Impossibles

by Phillips, Mark (Joint Pseudonym Of Randall Garrett, And Laurence M. Janifer) (Cover Illustration By John Schoenherr. )

price: $5.60

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing. Binding: Mass market paperback Publisher: Pyramid R-1299 Date Published: 1966

Description: Very good. (Mass market paperback) Joint pseudonym of Randall Garrett, and Laurence M. Janifer. Cover illustration by John Schoenherr. (Science Fiction, Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Impossibles

by Phillips, Mark (Joint Pseudonym Of Randall Garrett, And Laurence M. Janifer) (Cover Illustration By John Schoenherr. )

price: $8.04

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Mass market paperback original Publisher: Pyramid F-875 Date Published: 1963

Description: Very good. (Mass market paperback original)......Joint pseudonym of Randall Garrett, and Laurence M. Janifer....Cover illustration by John Schoenherr....(Science Fiction, Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Impossibles used book

The Impossibles

by Phillips, Mark (Joint Pseudonym Of Randall Garrett, And Laurence M. Janifer) (Cover Illustration By John Schoenherr. )

price: $8.20

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Mass market paperback original Publisher: Pyramid F-875 Date Published: 1963

Description: Very good. (Mass market paperback original) Joint pseudonym of Randall Garrett, and Laurence M. Janifer. Cover illustration by John Schoenherr. (Science Fiction, Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Impossibles

by Phillips, Mark

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pyramid Books, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Fine. No Jacket. As new, unread copy. Scan available. F-875/40. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Impossibles

by Phillips, Mark

price: $17.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pyramid Date Published: 1966

Description: GOOD- Reading copy (B46) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Impossibles used book

The Impossibles

by Mark Phillips

price: $30.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781435390775 ISBN: 1435390776

Description: 2008. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Impossibles

by Mark Phillips

price: $30.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pyramid Books Date Published: 1966

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Impossibles new book

The Impossibles

by Phillips, Mark

price: $43.19

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: IndyPublish.com Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781435390775 ISBN: 1435390776

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 188 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Impossibles new book

The Impossibles

by Mark Phillips

price: $47.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781435390775 ISBN: 1435390776

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Impossibles new book

The Impossibles

by Mark Phillips

price: $47.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781435390775 ISBN: 1435390776

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?