Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The impossibles
(64 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Impossibles
by
Mark Phillips
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Description: Poor. No Jacket. Acceptable Pyramid Books, 2nd printing, 1966, pgs are highly darkened with age, cover shows plenty of wear but still intact and readable, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
QuilrdilBooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Impossibles
by
Phillips, Mark
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: 1st edition.
Binding: PB.
Publisher: Pyramid Books F-875., New York.
Date Published: 1963.
Description: Paperback reading copy (decent covers, creased spine). Paperback original (PBO). Cover art by John Schoenherr. read more
|
|
The Impossibles
by
Mark Phillips
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1966. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
The Impossibles
by
Phillips, Mark
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pyramid Books
Date Published: 1963
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookMarkers,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Impossibles
by
Phillips, Mark
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: N.Y. : Pyramid Books Inc
Description: Very Good. Paperback, 156 Pages, VERY GOOD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Impossibles
by
Phillips, Mark
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pyramid, F-875
Date Published: 1963
Description: Near fine paperback, no cover creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Needful Things,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Impossibles
by
Phillips, Mark
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pyramid
Date Published: 1963
Description: Near fine paperback, no bent corners. White to cover is beginning to tan. Some inking to cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Needful Things,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The impossibles
by
Phillips, Mark, and Schoenherr, John
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pyramid Pub., New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. tight spine minor creasing ink price on cover stamp page edges name inside. 157 p.; 18 cm. Cover art by John Schoenherr. "Pyramid books; R-1299. " 2nd printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Unlimited,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Impossibles
by
Phillips, Mark
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pyramid F-875
Date Published: 1963
Description: Fine paperback, no creases, no bent corners. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Needful Things,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Impossibles
by
Phillips, Mark
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pyramid Books, New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: Good. Name verso cover. read more
|
|
The Impossibles
by
Mark Phillips
Ships from
MA,
USA
Publisher: Pyramid Books
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. read more
|
|
The Impossibles
by
Phillips, Mark
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: 1st edition.
Binding: PB.
Publisher: Pyramid Books F-875, New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: Near fine-paperback. Paperback original (PBO). Cover art by John Schoenherr. read more
|
|
The Impossibles
by
Phillips, Mark
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pyramid
Date Published: 1963
Description: Good Plus. Light cover and spine wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Impossibles
by
Phillips, Mark
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pyramid
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Impossibles
by
Phillips, Mark
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: 1966 Pyramid
Description: Paperback Good condition-clean text-tight binding-pages tanning- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexshan Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Impossibles
by
Phillips, Mark (Joint Pseudonym Of Randall Garrett, And Laurence M. Janifer) (Cover Illustration By John Schoenherr. )
Ships from
ND,
USA
Edition: 2nd printing.
Binding: Mass market paperback
Publisher: Pyramid R-1299
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very good. (Mass market paperback) Joint pseudonym of Randall Garrett, and Laurence M. Janifer. Cover illustration by John Schoenherr. (Science Fiction, Mystery) read more
|
|
The Impossibles
by
Phillips, Mark (Joint Pseudonym Of Randall Garrett, And Laurence M. Janifer) (Cover Illustration By John Schoenherr. )
Ships from
ND,
USA
Edition: 1st edition.
Binding: Mass market paperback original
Publisher: Pyramid F-875
Date Published: 1963
Description: Very good. (Mass market paperback original)......Joint pseudonym of Randall Garrett, and Laurence M. Janifer....Cover illustration by John Schoenherr....(Science Fiction, Mystery) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookIT,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Impossibles
by
Phillips, Mark (Joint Pseudonym Of Randall Garrett, And Laurence M. Janifer) (Cover Illustration By John Schoenherr. )
Ships from
ND,
USA
Edition: 1st edition.
Binding: Mass market paperback original
Publisher: Pyramid F-875
Date Published: 1963
Description: Very good. (Mass market paperback original) Joint pseudonym of Randall Garrett, and Laurence M. Janifer. Cover illustration by John Schoenherr. (Science Fiction, Mystery) read more
|
|
The Impossibles
by
Phillips, Mark
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Pyramid Books, New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: Fine. No Jacket. As new, unread copy. Scan available. F-875/40. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Woodshed Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Impossibles
by
Phillips, Mark
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pyramid
Date Published: 1966
Description: GOOD- Reading copy (B46) read more
|
|
The Impossibles
by
Mark Phillips
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781435390775
ISBN: 1435390776
Description: 2008. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more
|
|
The Impossibles
by
Mark Phillips
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pyramid Books
Date Published: 1966
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Impossibles
by
Phillips, Mark
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: IndyPublish.com
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781435390775
ISBN: 1435390776
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 188 p. read more
|
|
The Impossibles
by
Mark Phillips
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781435390775
ISBN: 1435390776
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Impossibles
by
Mark Phillips
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781435390775
ISBN: 1435390776
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3154776&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|