» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Impollutable Pogo

by Walt Kelly

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Impollutable Pogo (Don't Tread on Me)

by Kelly, Walt

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Poor. Pocket, 1976 (paperback) read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Impollutable Pogo

by Kelly, Walt

price: $9.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1976-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780671804015 ISBN: 0671804014

Description: Fair. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1976. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Impollutable Pogo

by Kelly, Walt

price: $10.23

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1970

Description: Fair. Fair. No dust jacket. Covers scuffed, chipped & torn. Spine worn torn. Corners bumped. 128 p. : illus.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Cartoons. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Read-A-Book, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Impollutable Pogo

by Walt Kelly

price: $10.48

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1970-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780671207373 ISBN: 0671207377

Description: Good. PB. CLEAN AND SOLID. COVER CREASES. NORMAL READING WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jana moseley, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Impollutable Pogo

by Walt Kelly

price: $14.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1970-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780671207373 ISBN: 0671207377

Description: Good. Stated First Printing of 1970 softcover. A bit of corner and shelf wear to exterior. All clean crisp text pages with a nice secure binding. A good book overall. Daily shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PAPER44, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Impollutable Pogo

by Kelly, Walt

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Near Fine. Oversized Volume. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Impollutable Pogo

by Kelly, Walt

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Near Fine. Mild cover wear, else a pretty clean copy of the 6th Printing. Trade paperback.; Oversized Volume. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Impollutable Pogo Don't Tread on Me

by Kelly, Walt

price: $18.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, 1970

Description: Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 2nd Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Impollutable Pogo

by Kelly, Walt

price: $20.28

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1/1/1970

Description: Fine. B000PRT7A2 "APPEARS ALMOST NEW! Glossy Paperback-Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Just a hint of edge wear. We ship to APO & FPO with pride! And...Thank you! " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Impollutable Pogo

by Kelly, Walt

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thusly Binding: Pocket-sized Paperba Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Impollutable Pogo

by Kelly, Walt

price: $27.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671204013 ISBN: 0671204017

Description: Kelly, Walt. Very Good+ No Jacket. Sm4to from 9" to 11" 128 pp, red SC wraps w/wht-blk lettering w/illustrated front. A collection of Walt Kelly's Pogo cartoons. Thompson-100. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Impollutable Pogo

by Kelly, Walt

price: $28.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671207373 ISBN: 0671207377

Description: Illustrated. Very Good + 6 x 9.5 trade paperback book. White and black lettering on the orange-red spine with an illustrated cover. A collection of Pogo comics. 128 pages. Light wear. Very Good + condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Impollutable Pogo

by Kelly, Walt

price: $29.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon and Schuster, Bx55. Bx319 Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671207373 ISBN: 0671207377

Description: Very Good. 0671207377. Trade PB. 8vo. Square. Simon and Schuster. 1970. First Edition/First Printing. 128 pgs. Wrappers worn. Book is free of ownership marks. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding tight and solid. Bx55. Bx319; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mugwump Books: J. Brewer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Impollutable Pogo used book

Impollutable Pogo

by Kelly, Walt

price: $30.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster

Description: 1970, 1st thus. (Trade paperback)...Very good.......(Humor) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Impollutable Pogo

by Kelly, Walt

price: $5.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671207373 ISBN: 0671207377

Description: Very Good- Owner's stamp on top edge and flyleaf. Cover has tiny tear, edge wear, creases, scratches, scuffs, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine, slightly soiled/stained. Minor dirt/stains on edge. No writing in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Defunct Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Impollutable Pogo

by Kelly, Walt

price: $13.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-1st. Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, NY Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671204013 ISBN: 0671204017

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Copy has crease down the front near spine, shelfwear rubbing with tiny nicks. Twenty Six episodes of Pogo-from The Truest Lie is Youth Remembered to By Dawn's Early and Latest Light. Comic strip formate-b/w, pen and ink illustrations of a classic character. 128pp. Desirable! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Impollutable Pogo

by Kelly, Walt

price: $17.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Simon & schuster

Description: 1st ed, 1970. vg-fine or better, bookplate, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Holroyd Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Impollutable Pogo

by Kelly, Walt

price: $18.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, NY Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good+ 190pp. B&W illus. VG+ mass market paperback, minor edgewear. Pocket #80401. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinger, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Impollutable Pogo

by Kelly, Walt

price: $25.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Digest Size Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1970

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Lion Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Impollutable Pogo

by Kelly, Walt

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Book, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: 1st ed., mass market paperback, advertised as "for the first time in paperback", a reprint of the larger Simon & Schuster original edition. A fine, bright copy, no previous owner's marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bud Plant & Hutchison Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Impollutable Pogo

by Kelly, Walt

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Book Date Published: 1976

Description: VG. 1st ed., mass market paperback, advertised as "for the first time in paperback", a reprint of the larger Simon & Schuster original edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bud Plant & Hutchison Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Impollutable Pogo

by Kelly, Walt

price: $31.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: POCKET BOOKS @ ISBN-13: 9780671207373 ISBN: 0671207377

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Impollutable Pogo

by Kelly, Walt

price: $35.70

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: c1970 ISBN-13: 9780671204013 ISBN: 0671204017

Description: Very good condition. 128p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Lawton, Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Impollutable Pogo

price: $58.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671804015 ISBN: 0671804014

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Impollutable Pogo

by Kelly, Walt

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd. Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1970

Description: VG+ 128pp. corner cut on back cover. Clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paper Moon Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  18 out of 18

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
18 of 18 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.