» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

And This Too Shall Pass

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

And This Too Shall Pass

by E Lynn Harris

About this title: A rookie quarterback for Chicago is accused of sexual assault by an upwardly mobile sportscaster. The fast-track attorney he hires and the gay writer who covers the story form the other two corners of a four-part story of love, fame, faith, and sex.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
And This Too Shall Pass: a Novel used book

And This Too Shall Pass: a Novel

by Harris, E. Lynn

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385480314 ISBN: 0385480318

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used audio book

And This Too Shall Pass

by Harris, E. Lynn

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: Random House Audio ISBN-13: 9780553476835 ISBN: 0553476831

Description: Good. 0553476831 Wear on box. All cassettes included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

And This Too Shall Pass: a Novel used book

And This Too Shall Pass: a Novel

by Harris, E. Lynn

price: $2.14

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385480314 ISBN: 0385480318

Description: Good. Paperback. edges are yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

And This Too Shall Pass: a Novel used book

And This Too Shall Pass: a Novel

by Harris, E. Lynn

price: $2.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Anchor Books Ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2/17/1997 ISBN-13: 9780385480314 ISBN: 0385480318

Description: Very Good. 0385480318 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 09G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

And This Too Shall Pass: a Novel used book

And This Too Shall Pass: a Novel

by Harris, E. Lynn

price: $2.75

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385480314 ISBN: 0385480318

Description: Good. Copyright@1997. paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

And This Too Shall Pass: a Novel used book

And This Too Shall Pass: a Novel

by Harris, E. Lynn

price: $3.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385480314 ISBN: 0385480318

Description: Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall VG-in wraps [light edgewear, spine sl. cocked] 8vo 347pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

And This Too Shall Pass used book

And This Too Shall Pass

by Harris, E. Lynn

price: $3.78

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385480314 ISBN: 0385480318

Description: VG- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

And This Too Shall Pass used book

And This Too Shall Pass

by Harris, E. Lynn

price: $4.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385480307 ISBN: 038548030X

Description: Very good. HARDBACK. Excellent condition Ex-library copy in protective plasic cover. Normal library marking. No other names, underlining, highlighting, tears, store stamps, bookplates, remainder marks, price clips, etc. I ship International orders by Air Mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books2Please, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

And This Too Shall Pass, a Novel used book

And This Too Shall Pass, a Novel

by Harris, E. Lynn

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1996. First Printing ISBN-13: 9780385480307 ISBN: 038548030X

Description: Royal octavo, hardcover, near fine in VG brown and white pictorial dj. A stellar quarterback, an ambitious sportscaster, and what happens when stars collide. 347 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

And This Too Shall Pass used book

And This Too Shall Pass

by Harris, E. Lynn

price: $5.55

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385480307 ISBN: 038548030X

Description: Good+ in Good dust jacket; 1996. 038548030x. Lightly used with mild signs of handling and mild DJ scuffing. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover.; Hardcover; Doubleday; NY; 1st Edition, 1st printing; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 347 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

And This Too Shall Pass: a Novel used book

And This Too Shall Pass: a Novel

by E. Lynn Harris

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385480314 ISBN: 0385480318

Description: Fine. Book has been read and shows minimal signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

And This Too Shall Pass used book

And This Too Shall Pass

by Harris, E. Lynn

price: $6.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385480314 ISBN: 0385480318

Description: Very Good- Trade paperback, 347 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

And This Too Shall Pass used book

And This Too Shall Pass

by E. Lynn Harris

price: $6.06

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385480307 ISBN: 038548030X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

And This Too Shall Pass used book

And This Too Shall Pass

by E. Lynn Harris

price: $6.39

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786263639 ISBN: 0786263636

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

And This Too Shall Pass used book

And This Too Shall Pass

by E. Lynn Harris

price: $6.39

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786263639 ISBN: 0786263636

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

And This Too Shall Pass: a Novel used book

And This Too Shall Pass: a Novel

by Harris, E. Lynn

price: $6.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385480314 ISBN: 0385480318

Description: Very Good Plus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Like new-crisp. bright, and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used audio book

And This Too Shall Pass

by E. Lynn Harris

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Random House Audio Date Published: 1996-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780553476835 ISBN: 0553476831

Description: Good/Very Good. Complete Set of 2 Audio Cassette Tapes, Tapes in great shape and play fine, but 1st tape is missing artwork, Tapes in plastic cases inside box, Box has small creases and small tears at corners, Domestic Tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FlintRidgeBooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used audio book

And This Too Shall Pass

by E. Lynn Harris

price: $7.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Random House Audio Date Published: 1996-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780553476835 ISBN: 0553476831

Description: Very Good. Audiobook on cassettes in original package. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

And This Too Shall Pass used book

And This Too Shall Pass

by Harris, E Lynn

price: $7.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385480307 ISBN: 038548030X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 1st edition; light wear, no tears, to intact glossy jacket; small spot on bottom of page in acknowledgements, no remainder mark; no writing in book; binding straight, tight; pages bright, odor-free; ships promptly... Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For Whom the Bell Tomes, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

And This Too Shall Pass: a Novel used book

And This Too Shall Pass: a Novel

by Harris, E. Lynn

price: $7.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385480307 ISBN: 038548030X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Ex-Library FIRST EDITION EX-LIBRARY HARDCOVER BOOK AND JACKET IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. Mylar jacket cover. Clean, bright, tight, only marks are minimal library marks-small sticker on bottom of spine, small stamp on ffep and title page and upper edge of text block, bar code on rear endpaper. A stellar quarterback, an ambitious sportscaster, and what happens when stars collide. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

And This Too Shall Pass: a Novel used book

And This Too Shall Pass: a Novel

by Harris, E. Lynn

price: $7.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385480307 ISBN: 038548030X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Classic City Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

And This Too Shall Pass used book

And This Too Shall Pass

by Harris, E Lynn

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385480307 ISBN: 038548030X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 1st edition; very light wear, no tears, to intact glossy jacket; no marks; no writing in book; binding straight, tight; pages bright, odor-free; will pack securely, ship promptly with Delivery Confirmation. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: For Whom the Bell Tomes, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

And This Too Shall Pass ( Large Print ) used book

And This Too Shall Pass ( Large Print )

by Harris, E. Lynn

price: $8.17

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large Print edition Binding: hardcover pictorial Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786263639 ISBN: 0786263636

Description: Fair ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; wavy pages; spine creasing; Large Print; Unabridged; A rookie quarterback for Chicago is accused of sexual assault by an upwardly mobile sportscaster. The fast-track attorney he hires and the gay writer who covers the story form the other two corners of a four-part story of love, fame, faith, and sex.; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Lilly's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

And This Too Shall Pass: a Novel [Paperback] By Harris, E. Lynn new book

And This Too Shall Pass: a Novel [Paperback] By Harris, E. Lynn

by E. Lynn Harris

price: $8.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1997-02-17 ISBN-13: 9780385480314 ISBN: 0385480318

Description: New. Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

And This Too Shall Pass: a Novel new book

And This Too Shall Pass: a Novel

by Harris, E. Lynn

price: $8.19

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, MD Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385480314 ISBN: 0385480318

Description: New. The pages are crisp, clean and unmarked, however the front cover is creased. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 24, 2009
By Ladywilde, Waterbury, CT

"This was a good read. Fun and engaging and thought-provoking on occassion. However, the quickie ending kind of irked me. It seemed rather slap dash but all and all. It was a good book. I enjoyed it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 21, 2009
By Danielle, The United States

"I enjoyed the "faith in god" overtones in this book, especially in that god loves everyone- even homosexuals and they too are just as derserving of true love."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 10, 2009
By Jessica, Douglasville, GA

"This book was awesome!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 28, 2009
By Corinne, Baton Rouge, LA

"I have this book, but read it some time ago, but I am a fan of all of e. lynn harris books, all of them are good."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 11    Next page  
See all reviews of And This Too Shall Pass by E Lynn Harris

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
16 of 16 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Just as I Am

Just as I Am

by E Lynn Harris

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.40!

If This World Were Mine

If This World Were Mine

by E Lynn Harris

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.99!

Invisible Life

Invisible Life

by E Lynn Harris

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.30!

Not a Day Goes by

Not a Day Goes by

by E Lynn Harris

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Abide with Me

Abide with Me

by E Lynn Harris

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Any Way the Wind Blows

Any Way the Wind Blows

by E Lynn Harris

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.99!