|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: When Bess Grady and her sister arrive in Mexico on vacation they are expecting paradise. Instead they find every person in the village is dead, killed in a bloodless carnage. The sisters are aided only by a mysterious agent who holds the key to stopping a vicious weapon aimed at America.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » And Then You Die
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
And Then You Die
by
Iris Johansen
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1998-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780553579987
ISBN: 0553579983
Description: Some wear on corners. in A few spine creases. jacket. read more
|
|
And Then You Die
by
Iris Johansen
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780553579987
ISBN: 0553579983
Description: Acceptable. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more
|
|
And Then You Die
by
Iris Johansen
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780553579987
ISBN: 0553579983
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And Then You Die
by
Johansen, Iris
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780553106169
ISBN: 0553106163
Description: Fair. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Used Book Monkey,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And Then You Die
by
Iris Johansen
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1998-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780553579987
ISBN: 0553579983
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dreamalot Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And Then You Die...
by
Johansen, Iris, and Gallagher, Megan (Read by)
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: Abridged.
Binding: Audiobook cassette
Publisher: Random House Audio Publishing Group
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780553478860
ISBN: 0553478869
Description: Fair in very good packaging. 2 cassettes. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
And Then You Die
by
Johansen, Iris
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553579987
ISBN: 0553579983
Description: Fair. 0553579983 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. read more
|
|
And Then You Die
by
Iris Johansen
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780553579987
ISBN: 0553579983
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And Then You Die...
by
Iris Johansen
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553106169
ISBN: 0553106163
Description: Fair. Ex-library. 1997. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
And Then You Die
by
Johansen, Iris
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780553579987
ISBN: 0553579983
Description: Good. No Jacket. Text is clean, binding is tight. Pages curled through the first 100. corners and edges lightly worn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And Then You Die
by
Johansen, Iris
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780553579987
ISBN: 0553579983
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light creases on spine, very slight shelf wear to cover, slight slant to book. 352 p.; 0.93" x 6.95" x 4.23". read more
|
|
And Then You Die
by
Johansen, Iris
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780553579987
ISBN: 0553579983
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 352 p.; 0.93" x 6.95" x 4.23". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
astoria books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And Then You Die
by
Iris Johansen
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553579987
ISBN: 0553579983
Description: 1998. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover/spine has minor creases. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Price or other sticker on cover. read more
|
|
And Then You Die
by
Iris Johansen
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780553579987
ISBN: 0553579983
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And Then You Die...
by
Iris Johansen; Narrator-Megan Gallagher
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Random House Audio
Date Published: 1997-12-29
ISBN-13: 9780553478860
ISBN: 0553478869
Description: Good. Ex-library book on cassette tape, with usual stickers and markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And Then You Die
by
Johansen, Iris
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553579987
ISBN: 0553579983
Description: Good. 0553579983 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And Then You Die
by
Johansen, Iris
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553579987
ISBN: 0553579983
Description: Good. 0553579983 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And Then You Die
by
Iris Johansen
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780553579987
ISBN: 0553579983
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
And Then You Die
by
Johansen, Iris
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780553579987
ISBN: 0553579983
Description: Good. No Jacket. Edges Bumped, Spine Creased, Front Cover Lightly Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And Then You Die
by
Johansen Iris
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780553579987
ISBN: 0553579983
Description: Good. ISBN 0-553-57998-3. read more
|
|
And Then You Die
by
Johansen, Iris
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780553579987
ISBN: 0553579983
Description: Good. ISBN 0-553-57998-3. read more
|
|
And Then You Die
by
Johansen, Iris
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780553579987
ISBN: 0553579983
Description: Good. ISBN 0-553-57998-3. read more
|
|
And Then You Die
by
Johansen, Iris
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780553579987
ISBN: 0553579983
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marion Goss,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And Then You Die
by
Johansen, Iris
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780553579987
ISBN: 0553579983
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |