» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

And Then You Die

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

And Then You Die

by Iris Johansen

About this title: When Bess Grady and her sister arrive in Mexico on vacation they are expecting paradise. Instead they find every person in the village is dead, killed in a bloodless carnage. The sisters are aided only by a mysterious agent who holds the key to stopping a vicious weapon aimed at America.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
And Then You Die used book

And Then You Die

by Iris Johansen

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780553579987 ISBN: 0553579983

Description: Some wear on corners. in A few spine creases. jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Unique N Unusual, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Then You Die used book

And Then You Die

by Iris Johansen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553579987 ISBN: 0553579983

Description: Acceptable. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Then You Die used book

And Then You Die

by Iris Johansen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553579987 ISBN: 0553579983

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Then You Die used book

And Then You Die

by Johansen, Iris

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553106169 ISBN: 0553106163

Description: Fair. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Monkey, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Then You Die used book

And Then You Die

by Iris Johansen

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780553579987 ISBN: 0553579983

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Then You Die... used audio book

And Then You Die...

by Johansen, Iris, and Gallagher, Megan (Read by)

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: Random House Audio Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553478860 ISBN: 0553478869

Description: Fair in very good packaging. 2 cassettes. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Oak Ridge Products, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Then You Die used book

And Then You Die

by Johansen, Iris

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553579987 ISBN: 0553579983

Description: Fair. 0553579983 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Then You Die used book

And Then You Die

by Iris Johansen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553579987 ISBN: 0553579983

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Then You Die... used book

And Then You Die...

by Iris Johansen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553106169 ISBN: 0553106163

Description: Fair. Ex-library. 1997. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Then You Die used book

And Then You Die

by Johansen, Iris

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553579987 ISBN: 0553579983

Description: Good. No Jacket. Text is clean, binding is tight. Pages curled through the first 100. corners and edges lightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Then You Die used book

And Then You Die

by Johansen, Iris

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553579987 ISBN: 0553579983

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light creases on spine, very slight shelf wear to cover, slight slant to book. 352 p.; 0.93" x 6.95" x 4.23". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Then You Die used book

And Then You Die

by Johansen, Iris

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553579987 ISBN: 0553579983

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 352 p.; 0.93" x 6.95" x 4.23". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: astoria books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Then You Die used book

And Then You Die

by Iris Johansen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553579987 ISBN: 0553579983

Description: 1998. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover/spine has minor creases. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Price or other sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Then You Die used book

And Then You Die

by Iris Johansen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553579987 ISBN: 0553579983

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Then You Die... used audio book

And Then You Die...

by Iris Johansen; Narrator-Megan Gallagher

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Random House Audio Date Published: 1997-12-29 ISBN-13: 9780553478860 ISBN: 0553478869

Description: Good. Ex-library book on cassette tape, with usual stickers and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Then You Die used book

And Then You Die

by Johansen, Iris

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553579987 ISBN: 0553579983

Description: Good. 0553579983 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Then You Die used book

And Then You Die

by Johansen, Iris

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553579987 ISBN: 0553579983

Description: Good. 0553579983 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Then You Die used book

And Then You Die

by Iris Johansen

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553579987 ISBN: 0553579983

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Then You Die used book

And Then You Die

by Johansen, Iris

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553579987 ISBN: 0553579983

Description: Good. No Jacket. Edges Bumped, Spine Creased, Front Cover Lightly Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Then You Die used book

And Then You Die

by Johansen Iris

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553579987 ISBN: 0553579983

Description: Good. ISBN 0-553-57998-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Then You Die used book

And Then You Die

by Johansen, Iris

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553579987 ISBN: 0553579983

Description: Good. ISBN 0-553-57998-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Then You Die used book

And Then You Die

by Johansen, Iris

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553579987 ISBN: 0553579983

Description: Good. ISBN 0-553-57998-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Then You Die used book

And Then You Die

by Johansen, Iris

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553579987 ISBN: 0553579983

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marion Goss, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Then You Die used book

And Then You Die

by Johansen, Iris

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553579987 ISBN: 0553579983

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Then You Die used book