» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Imperiled Union: Essays on the Background of the Civil War

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Imperiled Union: Essays on the Background of the Civil War

by Kenneth M Stampp

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Imperiled Union: Essays on the Background of the Civil War used book

The Imperiled Union: Essays on the Background of the Civil War

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780195029918 ISBN: 0195029917

Description: Good. 1981; Paperback; Contains notes|Contains underlining; No dog-ears; Strong binding; owner name on inside cover and first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Imperiled Union: Essays on the Background of the Civil War used book

The Imperiled Union: Essays on the Background of the Civil War

by Kenneth M. Stampp

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780195029918 ISBN: 0195029917

Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present; Stained Edges; stain cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Imperiled Union: Essays on the Background of the Civil War

by Stampp, Kenneth M.

price: $2.44

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195026818 ISBN: 0195026810

Description: Very Good. 0195026810 Hardcover, 1st edition, 1980, privately owned. Dust cover stained by seller sticker removal but light wear otherwise. Book in excellent condition. Pages unmarked, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: innerSword Media, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Imperiled Union: Essays on the Background of the Civil War

by Stampp, Kenneth

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780195026818 ISBN: 0195026810

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. 8vo. 320 pp., light wear; damp staining at lower edge, thus wavy paper. A good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Imperiled Union: Essays on the Background of the Civil War used book

The Imperiled Union: Essays on the Background of the Civil War

by Stampp, Kenneth M.

price: $4.71

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195029918 ISBN: 0195029917

Description: Very Good. 0195029917 Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Imperiled Union: Essays on the Background of the Civil War used book

The Imperiled Union: Essays on the Background of the Civil War

by Stampp, Kenneth M.

price: $5.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 9/17/1981 ISBN-13: 9780195029918 ISBN: 0195029917

Description: Fine. 0195029917 LIKE NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Imperiled Union: Essays on the Background of the Civil War used book

The Imperiled Union: Essays on the Background of the Civil War

by Kenneth M. Stampp

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195029918 ISBN: 0195029917

Description: Like New. 1981 Paperback. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Fine. DJ: . read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Imperiled Union: Essays on the Background of the Civil War

by Stampp, Kenneth M.

price: $9.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good- "Essyas on the Background of the Civil War". Book is slightly worn and has ownership markings and underlining in pencil to text. 320pp including index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Imperiled Union: Essays on the Background of the Civil War new book

The Imperiled Union: Essays on the Background of the Civil War

by Kenneth M. Stampp

price: $9.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1981-09-17 ISBN-13: 9780195029918 ISBN: 0195029917

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Imperiled Union: Essays on the Background of the Civil War used book

The Imperiled Union: Essays on the Background of the Civil War

by Stampp, Kenneth

price: $9.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr on Demand, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780195029918 ISBN: 0195029917

Description: Very Good. Very tight, clean copy, undamaged pages, light yellowing on covers, no tears or creases. Unread tight spine, pages and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deer Run Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Imperiled Union: Essays on the Background of the Civil War

by Stampp...

price: $12.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195026818 ISBN: 0195026810

Description: Very good. Oxford University, 1980, a nice hardcover in a vg/unclipped dj, no owner's mark or underlining, light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Imperiled Union: Essays on the Background of the Civil War

by Stampp, Kenneth M.

price: $14.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780195026818 ISBN: 0195026810

Description: very good w/good dustjacket (hardcover) 320pp. ISBN 0195026810 The essays collected here represent the summation of Stampp's thinking about the issues and events that produced the American Civil War. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Imperiled Union: Essays on the Background of the Civil War [Paperback] By new book

The Imperiled Union: Essays on the Background of the Civil War [Paperback] By

by Kenneth M. Stampp

price: $15.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1981-09-17 ISBN-13: 9780195029918 ISBN: 0195029917

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, a4o6. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Imperiled Union Essays on the Background of the Civil War

by Stampp, Kenneth M.

price: $17.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Oxford U.P., New York, NY Date Published: 1980

Description: Fine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 320pp(Index) A faint price sticker glue mark on DJ front cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Imperiled Union Essays on the Background of the Civil War

by Stampp, Kenneth M.

price: $19.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Oxford U.P., New York, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780195026818 ISBN: 0195026810

Description: Fine/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 320pgs(Index) DJ spine just a little dirty, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN. 0195026810. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Imperiled Union: Essays on the Background of the Civil War

by Stampp, Kenneth M.

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: New York: Oxford University Press, 1980. 8vo. Tan cloth, dust jacket. xv, 320pp. Fine/near fine. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Main Street Fine Books, ABAA, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Imperiled Union. Essays on the Background of the Civil War

by Stampp, Kenneth M.

price: $24.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Oxford University Press, N. Y Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780195026818 ISBN: 0195026810

Description: Near Fine (NF). in Near Fine (NF). jacket. The author's essays represent his thinking about the issues and events that produced the Civil War. 320 pages, notes, index. Light ink mark on front cover. Dust jacket and book are in Near Fine condition. Standard Book Size. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quinn & Davis Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Imperiled Union: Essays on the Background of the Civil War used book

The Imperiled Union: Essays on the Background of the Civil War

price: $24.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780195029918 ISBN: 0195029917

Description: Fine; Collectible. Pbk 1980. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Whiteout mark inside front cover. Has mark on one page. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Imperiled Union: Essays on the Background of the Civil War used book

The Imperiled Union: Essays on the Background of the Civil War

by Kenneth M. Stampp

price: $27.43

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1981-09-17 ISBN-13: 9780195029918 ISBN: 0195029917

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark! NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Imperiled Union; Essays on the Background of the Civil War

by Stampp, Kenneth M.

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press,, New York: Date Published: 1980. ISBN-13: 9780195026818 ISBN: 0195026810

Description: FINE IN NEAR FINE DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Post Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Imperiled Union-Essays on the Background of the Civil War

by Stampp, Kenneth M.

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: 1st Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1980

Description: VG/VG. The controversy over slavery, Republicans and the sectional crisis, and the causes and consequences of Civil War. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hooked on History, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Imperiled Union: Essays on the Background of the Civil War new book

The Imperiled Union: Essays on the Background of the Civil War

by Stampp, Kenneth M

price: $45.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780195029918 ISBN: 0195029917

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Imperiled Union: Essays on the Background of the Civil War new book

The Imperiled Union: Essays on the Background of the Civil War

by Kenneth M. Stampp

price: $50.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195029918 ISBN: 0195029917

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Imperiled Union: Essays on the Background of the Civil War used book

The Imperiled Union: Essays on the Background of the Civil War

by Kenneth M. Stampp

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1981-09-17 ISBN-13: 9780195029918 ISBN: 0195029917

Description: Very Good. Clean and gently used trade paperback. Slight edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zoes Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Imperiled Union: Essays on the Background of the Civil War