» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Imperialism, the Highest Stage of Capitalism

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Imperialism, the Highest Stage of Capitalism

by Vladimir Il'ich Lenin

About this title: The concept of imperialism lies at the heart of Marxist analysis and debate. This text offers a prescient analysis of a world shaken by competitive instability, war and crisis, dominated by monopolies, the merging of finance and industrial capital and fierce territorial competition. Originally published in 1916, it explains how colonialism and World War I were inherent features of the global development of the capitalist economy. The introduction to this edition contrasts Lenin's approach with that adopted by contemporary theories of globalization. It argues that, while much has changed since ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Imperialism, the Highest Stage of Capitalism

by Lenin, V. I.

price: $4.99

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Foreign Languages Press, Peking Date Published: 1975

Description: Near Fine+ (Book Condition) An excellent copy in fine condition. Bookstore stamp to last page. Text clean, binding strong. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Imperialism, the Highest Stage of Capitalism

by Lenin, V. I.

price: $4.99

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Foreign Languages Press, Peking Date Published: 1975

Description: Near Fine+ (Book Condition) An excellent copy in fine condition. Bookstore stamp to last page. Text clean, binding strong. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Imperialism, the Highest Stage of Capitalism

by Lenin, V. I.

price: $4.99

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Foreign Languages Press, Peking Date Published: 1975

Description: Near Fine+ (Book Condition) An excellent copy in fine condition. Bookstore stamp to last page. Text clean, binding strong. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Imperialism, the Highest Stage of Capitalism

by V. I. Lenin

price: $8.40

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Foreign Language Press Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. VG. P/O name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Imperialism: the Highest Stage of Capitalism (Living Marxism Originals) used book

Imperialism: the Highest Stage of Capitalism (Living Marxism Originals)

by V I Lenin; Introduction-James Malone; Introduction-Norman Lewis

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pluto Press Date Published: 1996-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780745310350 ISBN: 0745310354

Description: Very Good. Binding tight, pages clean and unmarked, minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Servannes Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Imperialism: the Highest Stage of Capitalism: a Popular Outline: New, Revised Translation

by Lenin, V.I.

price: $16.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Publishers Date Published: new, revised translation,

Description: Very Good-/Good hard cover. 12mo, cloth, 128pp. edgewear, chips, small tears some taped inside, scrapes, soiling, foxing, price clipped, dust jacket. shelfwear, cover. tanned, clean, tight, text. poli-sci. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Imperialism, the Highest Stage of Capitalism

by Lenin, V.I.

price: $17.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Progress Publishers, Moscow Date Published: 1965

Description: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 158 pp. Very Good. A few light stains to the cover, binding is sound, pages unmarked. H15. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil G. Marshall, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Imperialism, the Highest Stage of Capitalism

by V I Lenin

price: $17.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Foreign Languages Press, Peking Date Published: 1965

Description: Fair. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Written in Zurich in 1916 but for the Russian market meaning that it had to accommodate tsarist censorship and is therefore formulated with extreme caution in hints and allegorical language-"in that accursed Aesopian language"-in order that the work could be legally published. Has suffered some damp damage at some point but is readable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Zarak Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Imperialism, the Highest Stage of Capitalism

by V.I. Lenin

price: $26.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Progress Publishers Date Published: 1982

Description: Acceptable. Some signs of neat underlining on a couple of pages. Cover is quite faded and worn. A good reading copy; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Imperialism: The Highest Stage of Capitalism new book

Imperialism: The Highest Stage of Capitalism

by Lenin, Vladimir Ilich, and Lewis, Norman (Introduction by), and Malone, James (Introduction by)

price: $29.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pluto Press (UK) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780745310350 ISBN: 0745310354

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 132 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Imperialism: the Highest Stage of Capitalism new book

Imperialism: the Highest Stage of Capitalism

by V. I. Lenin

price: $31.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780745310350 ISBN: 0745310354

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Imperialism: the Highest Stage of Capitalism (Living Marxism Originals)

by V. I. Lenin

price: $117.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pluto Press (UK) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780745310367 ISBN: 0745310362

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Imperialism the Highest Stage of Capitalism

by Lenin, V. I.

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Intl Pub Co

Description: Good. Pbk, vg bk/ no dj, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Imperialism, the Highest Stage of Capitalism

by Lenin, V.I.

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 13th Binding: Softcover Publisher: Progress Publishers, Moscow Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Lenin's mug on cover! Thin paper covers. Small price tag upper right. Corners bumped, some yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Reed, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Imperialism, the Highest Stage of Capitalism

by Lenin, V.I.

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Foreign Language Press ISBN-13: 9789110114227 ISBN: 911011422X

Description: Good. 2nd printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Imperialism, the Highest Stage of Capitalism

by V. I. Lenin

price: $5.19

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Foreign Language Press Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Imperialism: the Highest Stage of Capitalism

by V.I. Lenin

price: $6.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback. Volume 15 of the "Little Lenin Library". Publisher: International Publishers, NY Date Published: 1939

Description: The wraps have a sticker on the front, are lightly stained and lightly shelfworn, else Very good condition; the text is unmarked. 128 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chestnut Street Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Imperialism, the Highest Stage of Capitalism: a Popular Outline. New, Revised Translation

by Lenin, V. I. (Vladimir Ilich, 1870-1924)

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: VG/paperback, top has small tear; International (1939), 16 mo., v, 7-128 pp., notes; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Imperialism the Highest Stage of Capitalism ( Little Lenin Library Vol. 15)

by Lenin, V. I.

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: International Publishers Date Published: 1937

Description: Good. Signed. Cover Shows Some Wear-Text is Clean read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tnl books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Imperialism, the Highest Stage of Capitalism

by Lenin, V.I.

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Foreign Languages Publishing Hou

Description: Acceptable. Paperback, date unknown, Fair. Spine very worn but intact, front and back cover tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steinway Book Co., NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Imperialism, the Highest Stage of Capitalism

by Lenin, V.A.

price: $8.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Foreign Language Press, 1970. 157pp. Wraps. 12mo. ASU. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: David McCord Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Imperialism, the Highest Stage of Capitalism

by Lenin, V.I.

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Foreign Language Press Date Published: 1975

Description: Good, Wraps Stained. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Imperialism: the Highest Stage of Capitalism

by Lenin, V.I.

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: International Publishers, New York Date Published: 1939

Description: Good/Wraps. ? Softcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. Sme lt tanning, smwht tannted sp. Ltly tanned pp. Ink prices on first p., o/w cln, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Imperialism, the Highest Stage of Capitalism

by Lenin, V. I.

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Progress, Moscow Date Published: 1964

Description: Paperback Very good in wrappers. Cover rubbed with some browning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Imperialism, the Highest Stage of Capitalism

by Lenin

price: $11.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Progress Publishers, Moscow Date Published: 1978

Description: The highest stage of Capitalism. Cover slightly worn. Softback, Ex-Library, with almost no markings, in good all-round condition, no dust jacket, 126pages., 200grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?