» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

The Imperial Way: By Rail From Peshawar to Chittagong

by Paul Theroux, Steve McCurry

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395393901 ISBN: 0395393906

Description: 1987. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Imperial Way: By Rail From Peshawar to Chittagong

by Paul Theroux; Steve McCurry

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookthrift Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780395393901 ISBN: 0395393906

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Imperial Way: By Rail From Peshawar to Chittagong

price: $3.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395393901 ISBN: 0395393906

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Imperial Way: By Rail From Peshawar to Chittagong

by Theroux, Paul

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston, Houghton Mifflin Co, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395393901 ISBN: 0395393906

Description: Photography by Steve McCurry. Quarto, hardcover, brief gift note on endpaper else fine in near fine blue pictorial dj. 143 pp. profusely color illustrated., Journey through the Khyber Pass, through Islamabad and Lahore to India and Simla, the Himalayan foothill town of Kipling's stories; through New Delhi and then Agra, to the high country tea plantations of Darjeeling, on to Calcutta and finally into flooded Chittagong on the Bay of Bengal. Theroux describes a present day India that comes to ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Imperial Way: By Rail From Peshawar to Chittagong

by Theroux, Paul

price: $5.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395393901 ISBN: 0395393906

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Photography by Steve McCurry. First Printing. Clean text. Usual library markings. Book shows shelfwear. Book corners slightly bumped. Spine slightly cocked. Dust jacket covered with original lirbary protector. This oversized book will require extra postage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twin Tomes Booksellers, LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Imperial Way/08972

by Theroux, Paul; McCurry, Steve

price: $6.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bookthrift Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780395393901 ISBN: 0395393906

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. By rail from Peshawar to Chittagong. Lightly bumped edges and some shelfwear, else clean and unmarked and binding sound. Oversized titles may incur additional shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cape Cod Trading Post, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Imperial Way: By Rail From Peshawar to Chittagong

by Paul Theroux, Steve McCurry

price: $7.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookthrift Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780395393901 ISBN: 0395393906

Description: Very Good. VG++/VG++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Imperial Way By Rail From Peshawar to Chittagong

by Theroux, Paul; McCurry, Steve

price: $7.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395393901 ISBN: 0395393906

Description: Steve McCurry. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 1/2 x 11. In very good, clean condition; D/J shows light edge wear, is price-clipped. Presents the historical and colorful story of the 130 rail system in India, taking the reader on a picturesque journey throughout India, and from border to border. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Imperial Way: By Rail From Peshawar to Chittagong

by Theroux, Paul

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1985

Description: Fine-/Fine-DJ/Fine. Stamped inside: "not for resale". 143 pgs, VERY LIGHT EDGE WEAR, IN LIKE DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Imperial Way: By Rail From Peshawar to Chittagong

by Theroux, Paul [Text] And Steve McCurry [Most Photographs By] [Lauren Stockbower, Picture Research And Editing] [Maps Drawn By...

price: $8.60

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395393901 ISBN: 0395393906

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. First edition. Oversize [about 8.5" x 10.75"] format, 143 pages, profusely color illustrated. Some [mostly light] bumping to upper corners and spine ends else Near Fine or better copy in Fine Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Imperial Way: By Rail From Peshawar to Chittagong

by Theroux, Paul; McCurry, Steve

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: houghton mifflin company ISBN-13: 9780395393901 ISBN: 0395393906

Description: Fine. 0395393906 S36. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Imperial Way-By Rail From Peshawar to Chittagong

by Theroux, Paul

price: $9.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780395393901 ISBN: 0395393906

Description: Houghton Mifflin 1985. Photographs by Steve McCurry. Foxing on Edges. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Imperial Way, the-By Rail From Peshawar to Chittagong

by Theroux, Paul

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. 4to, 143pp, red cloth, photo illustrated by Steve McCurry. Top corner of back cover bumped. DJ has light soiling in few places. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Imperial Way: By Rail From Peshawar to Chittagong

by Theroux, Paul And Steve McCurry

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Publisher: Houghton, Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1985

Description: nf/nf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Imperial Way/08972

by Theroux, Paul; McCurry, Steve

price: $11.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bookthrift Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780395393901 ISBN: 0395393906

Description: Very Good-Fine in Very Good/unclipped jacket. Very tight copy with undamaged pages and hard covers. Very tight spine and pages. Excellent dust jacket with no tears or creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deer Run Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Imperial Way By Rail From Peshwar to Chittagong

by Theroux, Paul

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN COMPANY, BOSTON Date Published: 1985

Description: Very good DJ. DJ. 8.5X10.75" Photographs by Steve McCurry; _PAB_ read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Imperial Way: By Rail From Peshawar to Chittagong

by Paul Theroux, Steve McCurry

price: $12.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookthrift Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780395393901 ISBN: 0395393906

Description: Fine in like new jacket. 1985 Frist Printing; no names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Imperial Way

by Theroux, Paul

price: $13.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Jacket Condition: very good. Book Condition: good. Ships from United States. Returns accepted 30 days from receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Imperial Way: By Rail From Peshawar to Chittagong

by Paul Theroux; Steve McCurry

price: $14.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookthrift Co Date Published: 1987-08 ISBN-13: 9780395393901 ISBN: 0395393906

Description: Like New. #332 Hardback book in FINE condition in a near FINE dustjacket. Small owner name in book, 1st edition, 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Books and More, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Imperial Way: By Rail From Peshawar to Chittagong

by Theroux, Paul

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: first Publisher: HMCo, NY Date Published: 1985

Description: F/NF. 143. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Imperial Way: By Rail From Peshawar to Chittagong

by Theroux, Paul

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395393901 ISBN: 0395393906

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0395393906. Photographs by Steve McCurry. First printing. Stamped "not for resale" on all three edges, else fine in an about fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Imperial Way: By Rail From Peshawar to Chittagong

by Theroux, Paul

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395393901 ISBN: 0395393906

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket; In Dust Jacket. Has "Not for resale" stamped on top page edge. 0395393906. Sm4to.; 143 Pages. pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Imperial Way: By Rail From Peshawar to Chittagong

by Paul Theroux~Steve McCurry

price: $15.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395393901 ISBN: 0395393906

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Imperial Way

by Theroux, Paul And Steve McCurry

price: $18.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1985

Description: Color Photos. VG in VG DW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Imperial Way [By Rail From Peshawar to Chittagong].

by Theroux, Paul And Steve McCurry [Photographs].

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company. ISBN-13: 9780395393901 ISBN: 0395393906

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1985. OP. Color photographs. 143 pp. Cloth. Light shelf wear... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Coffey - Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?