» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

And Then Seve Told Freddie...: A Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

And Then Seve Told Freddie...: A Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told

by Don Wade, Peter Jacobson (Foreword by)

About this title: Bringing together legendary champions of yes teryear and current leaderboard stars, Don Wade presents a s election of golfing stories to entertain and delight golf fa ns everywhere. '

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
And Then Seve Told Freddie...: A Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told used book

And Then Seve Told Freddie...: A Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told

by Wade, Don, and Jacobson, Peter (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780809231478 ISBN: 0809231476

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages clean & bright with little wear, dust jacket has just a hint of edgewear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 205 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Then Seve Told Freddie...: A Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told new book

And Then Seve Told Freddie...: A Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told

by Wade, Don, and Jacobson, Peter (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Contemporary Books Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780809231478 ISBN: 0809231476

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 240 p.; 8.56" x 0.84" x 5.76". And Then Jack Said to Arnie...(Hardcover). SHELF WORN read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Then Seve Told Freddie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told (and Then Jack Said to Arnie...) new book

And Then Seve Told Freddie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told (and Then Jack Said to Arnie...)

by Wade, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books ISBN-13: 9780809231478 ISBN: 0809231476

Description: New. 0809231476. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Valentina Varzarevskaya, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Then Steve Told Freddie a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told used book

And Then Steve Told Freddie a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told

by Wade, Don

price: $7.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Contemporary Books, Chicago Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780809231478 ISBN: 0809231476

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

"and Then Steve Told Freddie..." (and Then Jack Said to Arnie...Ser. ) used book

"and Then Steve Told Freddie..." (and Then Jack Said to Arnie...Ser. )

by Wade, Don

price: $12.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Trade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780809231478 ISBN: 0809231476

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Crisp and clean-A very nice straight tight copy in a bright, crisp jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Then Seve Told Freddie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told new book

And Then Seve Told Freddie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told

by Wade, Don

price: $15.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Contemporary Books, Lincolnwood, Illinois Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780809231478 ISBN: 0809231476

Description: Brand New. Brand new.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Then Seve Told Freddie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told (and Then Jack Said to Arnie...) used book

And Then Seve Told Freddie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told (and Then Jack Said to Arnie...)

by Wade, Don

price: $22.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books ISBN-13: 9780809231478 ISBN: 0809231476

Description: Fine. 0809231476 Excellent condition, hardcover 1998, no marks, slt tear dust jacket, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

&Ldquo; and Then Seve Told Freddie...&Rdquo; used book

&Ldquo; and Then Seve Told Freddie...&Rdquo;

by Wade, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with Dust Jacket Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780809231478 ISBN: 0809231476

Description: Very Good. Remainder mark on upper edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

And Then Seve Told Freddie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told (and Then Jack Said to Arnie...) used book

And Then Seve Told Freddie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told (and Then Jack Said to Arnie...)

by Don Wade

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809231478 ISBN: 0809231476

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

And Then Seve Told Freddie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told (and Then Jack Said to Arnie...) used book

And Then Seve Told Freddie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told (and Then Jack Said to Arnie...)

by Don Wade

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books ISBN-13: 9780809231478 ISBN: 0809231476

Description: Very good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

And Then Seve Told Freddie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told (and Then Jack Said to Arnie...) used book

And Then Seve Told Freddie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told (and Then Jack Said to Arnie...)

by Don Wade

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809231478 ISBN: 0809231476

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

And Then Seve Told Freddie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told (and Then Jack Said to Arnie...) used book

And Then Seve Told Freddie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told (and Then Jack Said to Arnie...)

by Don Wade

price: $2.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780809231478 ISBN: 0809231476

Description: Good. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Than Words, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

And Then Seve Told Freddie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told (and Then Jack Said to Arnie...) used book

And Then Seve Told Freddie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told (and Then Jack Said to Arnie...)

by Don Wade

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1997-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780809231478 ISBN: 0809231476

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

And Then Seve Told Freddie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told (and Then Jack Said to Arnie...) used book

And Then Seve Told Freddie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told (and Then Jack Said to Arnie...)

by Don Wade

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809231478 ISBN: 0809231476

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

"and Then Steve Told Freddie..." (and Then Jack Said to Arnie...Ser. ) used book

"and Then Steve Told Freddie..." (and Then Jack Said to Arnie...Ser. )

by Wade, Don

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Trade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780809231478 ISBN: 0809231476

Description: Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0809231476. MINT CONDITION. Clean, tight, no marks inside or out. LOOKS BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AWOC.COM, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

And Then Seve Told Freddie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told used book

And Then Seve Told Freddie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told

by Wade, Don

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. : Contemporary Books, 1997 Date Published: 1997-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780809231478 ISBN: 0809231476

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Included. As new in as new jacket. Brand new. - read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

And Then Seve Told Freddie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever used book

And Then Seve Told Freddie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever

by Wade, Don

price: $5.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Contemporary Books, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780809231478 ISBN: 0809231476

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. FINE/NEAR FINE: 1998 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover with Dustjacket. B70. Fully illustrated. Contemporary Books Publishing Company. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Touchstone Books Ltd., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

And Then Seve Told Freddie--: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told used book

And Then Seve Told Freddie--: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told

by Wade, Don

price: $8.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Contemporary Books, c1998 ISBN-13: 9780809231478 ISBN: 0809231476

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

And Then Seve Told Freddie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told (and Then Jack Said to Arnie) used book

And Then Seve Told Freddie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told (and Then Jack Said to Arnie)

by Wade, Don

price: $8.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780809231478 ISBN: 0809231476

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder Remainder mark top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Downtown Booksellers, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

"and Then Steve Told Freddie..." (and Then Jack Said to Arnie...Ser. ) used book

"and Then Steve Told Freddie..." (and Then Jack Said to Arnie...Ser. )

by Wade, Don

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A. : N T C/Contemporary Publishing Company, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780809231478 ISBN: 0809231476

Description: Hard Cover. NF: lightly Bumpd Corners/edges/VG: stain back Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

And Then Seve Told Freddie...a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told used book

And Then Seve Told Freddie...a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told

by Wade, Don

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780809231478 ISBN: 0809231476

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

"and Then Steve Told Freddie..." (and Then Jack Said to Arnie...Ser. ) used book

"and Then Steve Told Freddie..." (and Then Jack Said to Arnie...Ser. )

by Wade, Don

price: $12.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST. PRINTING Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N T C/Contemporary Publishin, Lincolnwood, IL, U. S. A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780809231478 ISBN: 0809231476

Description: ILLUSTRATED. NFHB/NO DJ. 0809231476 Remainder DENTS ON FOOT. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gusdorf's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

And Then Seve Told Freddie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told (and Then Jack Said to Arnie...) used book

And Then Seve Told Freddie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told (and Then Jack Said to Arnie...)

by Don Wade

price: $14.27

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809231478 ISBN: 0809231476

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0809231476 ISBN 13: 9780809231478 bk# 31.4. f54. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

"and Then Seve Told Freddie..." used book

"and Then Seve Told Freddie..."

by Wade, Don