|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Bringing together legendary champions of yes teryear and current leaderboard stars, Don Wade presents a s election of golfing stories to entertain and delight golf fa ns everywhere. '
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » And Then Seve Told Freddie...: A Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told
(26 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
And Then Seve Told Freddie...: A Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told
by
Wade, Don, and Jacobson, Peter (Foreword by)
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780809231478
ISBN: 0809231476
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages clean & bright with little wear, dust jacket has just a hint of edgewear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 205 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RNJBooksNStuff,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And Then Seve Told Freddie...: A Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told
by
Wade, Don, and Jacobson, Peter (Foreword by)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Contemporary Books Inc
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780809231478
ISBN: 0809231476
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 240 p.; 8.56" x 0.84" x 5.76". And Then Jack Said to Arnie...(Hardcover). SHELF WORN read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And Then Seve Told Freddie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told (and Then Jack Said to Arnie...)
by
Wade, Don
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Contemporary Books
ISBN-13: 9780809231478
ISBN: 0809231476
Description: New. 0809231476. read more
|
|
And Then Steve Told Freddie a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told
by
Wade, Don
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Contemporary Books, Chicago
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780809231478
ISBN: 0809231476
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover read more
|
|
"and Then Steve Told Freddie..." (and Then Jack Said to Arnie...Ser. )
by
Wade, Don
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Trade, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780809231478
ISBN: 0809231476
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Crisp and clean-A very nice straight tight copy in a bright, crisp jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wendy's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And Then Seve Told Freddie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told
by
Wade, Don
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Contemporary Books, Lincolnwood, Illinois
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780809231478
ISBN: 0809231476
Description: Brand New. Brand new.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And Then Seve Told Freddie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told (and Then Jack Said to Arnie...)
by
Wade, Don
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Contemporary Books
ISBN-13: 9780809231478
ISBN: 0809231476
Description: Fine. 0809231476 Excellent condition, hardcover 1998, no marks, slt tear dust jacket, readit. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
&Ldquo; and Then Seve Told Freddie...&Rdquo;
by
Wade, Don
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardback with Dust Jacket
Publisher: Contemporary Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780809231478
ISBN: 0809231476
Description: Very Good. Remainder mark on upper edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Leedys Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And Then Seve Told Freddie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told (and Then Jack Said to Arnie...)
by
Don Wade
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780809231478
ISBN: 0809231476
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And Then Seve Told Freddie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told (and Then Jack Said to Arnie...)
by
Don Wade
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Contemporary Books
ISBN-13: 9780809231478
ISBN: 0809231476
Description: Very good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
And Then Seve Told Freddie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told (and Then Jack Said to Arnie...)
by
Don Wade
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780809231478
ISBN: 0809231476
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And Then Seve Told Freddie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told (and Then Jack Said to Arnie...)
by
Don Wade
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Contemporary Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780809231478
ISBN: 0809231476
Description: Good. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Than Words,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And Then Seve Told Freddie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told (and Then Jack Said to Arnie...)
by
Don Wade
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover Book
Publisher: Contemporary Books
Date Published: 1997-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780809231478
ISBN: 0809231476
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And Then Seve Told Freddie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told (and Then Jack Said to Arnie...)
by
Don Wade
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780809231478
ISBN: 0809231476
Description: Good. read more
|
|
"and Then Steve Told Freddie..." (and Then Jack Said to Arnie...Ser. )
by
Wade, Don
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Trade, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780809231478
ISBN: 0809231476
Description: Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0809231476. MINT CONDITION. Clean, tight, no marks inside or out. LOOKS BRAND NEW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AWOC.COM,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And Then Seve Told Freddie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told
by
Wade, Don
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. : Contemporary Books, 1997
Date Published: 1997-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780809231478
ISBN: 0809231476
Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Included. As new in as new jacket. Brand new. - read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ship Today Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And Then Seve Told Freddie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever
by
Wade, Don
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Contemporary Books, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780809231478
ISBN: 0809231476
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. FINE/NEAR FINE: 1998 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover with Dustjacket. B70. Fully illustrated. Contemporary Books Publishing Company. Remainder mark. read more
|
|
And Then Seve Told Freddie--: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told
by
Wade, Don
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Contemporary Books, c1998
ISBN-13: 9780809231478
ISBN: 0809231476
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And Then Seve Told Freddie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told (and Then Jack Said to Arnie)
by
Wade, Don
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Contemporary Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780809231478
ISBN: 0809231476
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder Remainder mark top edge. read more
|
|
"and Then Steve Told Freddie..." (and Then Jack Said to Arnie...Ser. )
by
Wade, Don
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A. : N T C/Contemporary Publishing Company, 1997
ISBN-13: 9780809231478
ISBN: 0809231476
Description: Hard Cover. NF: lightly Bumpd Corners/edges/VG: stain back Cover. read more
|
|
And Then Seve Told Freddie...a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told
by
Wade, Don
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Contemporary Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780809231478
ISBN: 0809231476
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
"and Then Steve Told Freddie..." (and Then Jack Said to Arnie...Ser. )
by
Wade, Don
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 1ST. PRINTING
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: N T C/Contemporary Publishin, Lincolnwood, IL, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780809231478
ISBN: 0809231476
Description: ILLUSTRATED. NFHB/NO DJ. 0809231476 Remainder DENTS ON FOOT. read more
|
|
And Then Seve Told Freddie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told (and Then Jack Said to Arnie...)
by
Don Wade
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780809231478
ISBN: 0809231476
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0809231476 ISBN 13: 9780809231478 bk# 31.4. f54. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
"and Then Seve Told Freddie..."
by
Wade, Don
| | | |