» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

And Then Jack Said to Arnie

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

And Then Jack Said to Arnie

by Don Wade

About this title: Reading this book is like being in the locker room with the greatest players and storytellers in golf history, observed Lee Trevino, one of the subjects of this lively collection of golf anecdotes. Others include Bing Crosby, Jack Lemmon, Willie Nelson, and presidents Eisenhower and Kennedy.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

And Then Jack Said to Arnie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories of All Time

by Don Wade

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780809240548 ISBN: 0809240548

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

And Then Jack Said to Arnie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories of All Time

by Don Wade

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780809240548 ISBN: 0809240548

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

And Then Jack Said to Arnie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories of All Time

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809240548 ISBN: 0809240548

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

And Then Jack Said to Arnie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories of All Time

by Don Wade

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780809240548 ISBN: 0809240548

Description: Good. Pages in like new condition; slight wear on cover and spine; dust jacket has no tears but shows slight wear from shelf wear; no crease on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loren Walberg, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

And Then Jack Said to Arnie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories of All Time

by Don Wade

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809240548 ISBN: 0809240548

Description: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

And Then Jack Said to Arnie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories of All Time

by Don Wade

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1991-04 ISBN-13: 9780809240548 ISBN: 0809240548

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

And Then Jack Said to Arnie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories of All Time

by Don Wade

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780809240548 ISBN: 0809240548

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

And Then Jack Said to Arnie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories of All Time

by Wade, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books ISBN-13: 9780809240548 ISBN: 0809240548

Description: Very Good. 0809240548 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

And Then Jack Said to Arnie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories of All Time

by Wade, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books ISBN-13: 9780809240548 ISBN: 0809240548

Description: Very Good. 0809240548. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

And Then Jack Said to Arnie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories of All Time

by Don Wade

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1991-04 ISBN-13: 9780809240548 ISBN: 0809240548

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, no dj. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Then Jack Said to Arnie... used book

And Then Jack Said to Arnie...

by Wade, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Miniature Books Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780762419081 ISBN: 0762419083

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Then Jack Said to Arnie (Running Press Miniature Editions) used book

And Then Jack Said to Arnie (Running Press Miniature Editions)

by Don Wade

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762419081 ISBN: 0762419083

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

And Then Jack Said to Arnie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories of All Time

by Don Wade

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1991-04 ISBN-13: 9780809240548 ISBN: 0809240548

Description: Very Good. Very good condition overall. Light shelf wear. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Gift inscription on fly. Good d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

"And Then Jack Said to Arnie"

by Wade, Don, and Trevino, Lee (Adapted by)

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780809240548 ISBN: 0809240548

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has slight creasing, and slight wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 226 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Then Jack Said to Arnie (Running Press Miniature Editions) used book

And Then Jack Said to Arnie (Running Press Miniature Editions)

by Don Wade

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762419081 ISBN: 0762419083

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Then Jack Said to Arnie... used audio book

And Then Jack Said to Arnie...

by Don Wade

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1 cassette abridged Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Audio Literature Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780787107253 ISBN: 0787107255

Description: A wonderful copy very close to new. -1 cassette abridged, Audio Cassette, Fine / read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Then Jack Said to Arnie used book

And Then Jack Said to Arnie

by Don Wade

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762419081 ISBN: 0762419083

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Then Jack Said to Arnie (Running Press Miniature Editions) new book

And Then Jack Said to Arnie (Running Press Miniature Editions)

by Don Wade

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Miniature Editions Date Published: 2004-05-04 ISBN-13: 9780762419081 ISBN: 0762419083

Description: New. NEW! Cover may have some minor shelf wear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Then Jack Said to Arnie (Running Press Miniature Editions) new book

And Then Jack Said to Arnie (Running Press Miniature Editions)

by Don Wade

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Miniature Editions Date Published: 2004-05-04 ISBN-13: 9780762419081 ISBN: 0762419083

Description: New. NEW! Cover may have some minor shelf wear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Then Jack Said to Arnie (Running Press Miniature Editions) used book

And Then Jack Said to Arnie (Running Press Miniature Editions)

by Don Wade

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762419081 ISBN: 0762419083

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Then Jack Said to Arnie (Running Press Miniature Editions) new book

And Then Jack Said to Arnie (Running Press Miniature Editions)

by Wade, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Miniature Editions ISBN-13: 9780762419081 ISBN: 0762419083

Description: New. 0762419083 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Then Jack Said to Arnie (Running Press Miniature Editions) new book

And Then Jack Said to Arnie (Running Press Miniature Editions)

by Wade, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Miniature Editions Date Published: 5/4/2004 ISBN-13: 9780762419081 ISBN: 0762419083

Description: New. 0762419083 This is a new book. Normal shelf/storage wear. DJ or cover may be torn, creased or curled. May have remainder mark on page block. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 14-day return for any reason. Ships from Florida, USA. Ussually ships within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Beaty, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Then Jack Said to Arnie (Running Press Miniature Editions) used book

And Then Jack Said to Arnie (Running Press Miniature Editions)

by Wade, Don

price: $2.06

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Miniature Editions ISBN-13: 9780762419081 ISBN: 0762419083

Description: Very Good. 0762419083 Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

And Then Jack Said to Arnie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories of All Time

by Wade, Don

price: $2.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books ISBN-13: 9780809240548 ISBN: 0809240548

Description: Fine. 0809240548 Like New, small amount of edgewear on dust cover, Remainder Marks, (mark on outside edge of book) Previous Owners name inside cover, Like NEW, Guaranteed! Very little shelf wear. Hardcover with dust jacket, Price sticker on dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

"and Then Jack Said t