» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton: The Official Transcripts from the House Judiciary Committee Hearings to the Senate Trial of William Jefferson Clinton

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton: The Official Transcripts from the House Judiciary Committee Hearings to the Senate Trial of William Jefferson Clinton

by Michael R Beschloss, Bill Clinton, President

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton used book

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780812932645 ISBN: 0812932641

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton used book

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton

by Editor-Merrill McLoughlin; Introduction-Michael R. Beschloss

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1999-03 ISBN-13: 9780812932645 ISBN: 0812932641

Description: Very Good. Remainder mark on edge of book. Minimal edge wear, an excellent copy. NOT an ex-library book. No spine creasing. Appears unread. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: DogServant, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton used book

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812932645 ISBN: 0812932641

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton used book

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton

by Merrill McLoughlin

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812932645 ISBN: 0812932641

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton: The Official Transcripts from the House Judiciary Committee Hearings to the Senate Trial of William Jefferson Clinton used book

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton: The Official Transcripts from the House Judiciary Committee Hearings to the Senate Trial of William Jefferson Clinton

by Beschloss, Michael R, and Clinton, Bill, President

price: $2.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780812932645 ISBN: 0812932641

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Great copy. Binding is tight, text is clear, pages are clean. Book has very faint edgewear and spine has no creasing. Cover is clean and glossy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp to Present II, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton used book

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton

price: $2.35

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780812932645 ISBN: 0812932641

Description: Very Good. 0812932641 Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton: the Official Transcripts From the House Judiciary Committee Hearings to the Senate Trial used book

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton: the Official Transcripts From the House Judiciary Committee Hearings to the Senate Trial

by Beschloss, Michael R.

price: $3.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780812932645 ISBN: 0812932641

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edited by Merrill McLoughlin. Includes official transcripts of the House Judiciary Committee hearings, the House floor debate, the Senate trial. Also includes testimony from many of the foremost witnesses. 490 pp. Indexed. I believe this copy to be unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Upstairs Bookshelf, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton: the Official Transcripts From the House Judiciary Committee Hearings to the Senate Trial used book

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton: the Official Transcripts From the House Judiciary Committee Hearings to the Senate Trial

by Beschloss, Michael R.

price: $5.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780812932645 ISBN: 0812932641

Description: Very Good in None jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton used book

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780812932645 ISBN: 0812932641

Description: Fine. 0812932641 Fine. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton new book

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton

by Beschloss, Michael R...

price: $6.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812932645 ISBN: 0812932641

Description: New. Brand new-slight shelf wear to edges, remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton used book

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton

price: $6.92

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780812932645 ISBN: 0812932641

Description: Fine. 0812932641 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton used book

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780812932645 ISBN: 0812932641

Description: Fine. 0812932641 Fine. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton used book

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton

by Beschloss, Michael

price: $9.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Journal ISBN-13: 9780812932645 ISBN: 0812932641

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton used book

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton

by McLoughlin, Merrill...

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812932645 ISBN: 0812932641

Description: Very good; Collectible. Stated First Edition published in 1999 by Random House, an apparently unread 490-page soft-cover book with no creases on spine or cover, this is a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton used book

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton

by Editor-Merrill McLoughlin; Introduction-Michael R. Beschloss

price: $16.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1999-03 ISBN-13: 9780812932645 ISBN: 0812932641

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark! NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton used book

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton

by McLoughlin, Merrill...

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812932645 ISBN: 0812932641

Description: Very good. Softcover with minor shelfwear, otherwise unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: One World, WV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton used book

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton

by Bill Clinton, Michael R. Beschloss, Merrill McLoughlin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812932645 ISBN: 0812932641

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton used book

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780812932645 ISBN: 0812932641

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton used book

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton

by Bill Clinton, Michael R. Beschloss, Merrill McLoughlin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812932645 ISBN: 0812932641

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton used book

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812932645 ISBN: 0812932641

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton used book

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton

price: $3.70

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780812932645 ISBN: 0812932641

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark or small tear to dust jacket if applicable. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: discount books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton used book

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton

price: $3.70

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780812932645 ISBN: 0812932641

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark or small tear to dust jacket if applicable. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: discount books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton used book

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton

price: $3.70

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780812932645 ISBN: 0812932641

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark or small tear to dust jacket if applicable. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: discount books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton used book

The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton

price: $3.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812932645 ISBN: 0812932641

Description: Reader copy.