» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

And the Bride Wore White: Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

And the Bride Wore White: Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity

by Dannah Gresh

About this title: Gresh exposes today's culture's lies about sex and prepares young women and girls for the world's pressures. This special edition includes stories and personal testimonies of hurt and healing, confessions to parents that lead to accountability, and lots of wedding proposals.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
And the Bride Wore White: Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity used book

And the Bride Wore White: Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity

by Gresh, Dannah

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802483300 ISBN: 0802483305

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

And the Bride Wore White: the Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity (Fantastic Book for Teen Girls) used book

And the Bride Wore White: the Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity (Fantastic Book for Teen Girls)

by Dannah Gresh

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802483300 ISBN: 0802483305

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

And the Bride Wore White: the Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity used book

And the Bride Wore White: the Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity

by Dannah Gresh

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802483300 ISBN: 0802483305

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

And the Bride Wore White: the Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity (Fantastic Book for Teen Girls) used book

And the Bride Wore White: the Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity (Fantastic Book for Teen Girls)

by Dannah Gresh

price: $2.48

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 2000-01 ISBN-13: 9780802483300 ISBN: 0802483305

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice paperback copy. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

And the Bride Wore White: the Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity used book

And the Bride Wore White: the Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity

by Dannah Gresh; Foreword-Jaci Velasquez

price: $2.69

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 2000-01 ISBN-13: 9780802483300 ISBN: 0802483305

Description: Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Has some light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And the Bride Wore White (and the Bride Wore White Seven Secerts to Sexual Purity)

by Dannah Gresh

price: $2.78

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780739410523 ISBN: 0739410520

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

And the Bride Wore White: the Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity (Fantastic Book... used book

And the Bride Wore White: the Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity (Fantastic Book...

price: $3.65

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802483300 ISBN: 0802483305

Description: Fine. Writing inside the front cover. The previous owner neatly clipped their name from the first page. Cover looks brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: clay sawyer, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

And the Bride Wore White: Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity used book

And the Bride Wore White: Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity

by Dannah Gresh

price: $3.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802483447 ISBN: 0802483445

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

And the Bride Wore White: Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity used book

And the Bride Wore White: Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity

by Gresh, Dannah

price: $4.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Moody Publishers ISBN-13: 9780802483447 ISBN: 0802483445

Description: Very Good. 0802483445 Name or gift inscription inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

And the Bride Wore White: Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity used book

And the Bride Wore White: Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity

by Gresh, Dannah

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780802483447 ISBN: 0802483445

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine. Nice clean book with just minor corner wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 185 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James McNaughton, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

And the Bride Wore White: Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity new book

And the Bride Wore White: Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity

by Dannah Gresh

price: $5.19

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780802483447 ISBN: 0802483445

Description: New. Excellent condition. Has a remainder mark. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: SavvyMedia, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

And the Bride Wore White: Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity used book

And the Bride Wore White: Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity

by Dannah Gresh

price: $5.70

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780802483447 ISBN: 0802483445

Description: Very Good. 2004 paperback no marks and is in very good condition All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

And the Bride Wore White: Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity new book

And the Bride Wore White: Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity

by Dannah Gresh

price: $5.73

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780802483447 ISBN: 0802483445

Description: New. NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight wear and /or a publisher's remainder mark! Christian family owned business for over 15 years! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Good Steward Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

And the Bride Wore White: Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity used book

And the Bride Wore White: Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity

by Dannah Gresh

price: $5.93

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780802483447 ISBN: 0802483445

Description: Very Good. Used for class has some underlining and notes. No highlighting. Cover shows some wear or creases. This book really opened my eyes! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

And the Bride Wore White: the Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity used book

And the Bride Wore White: the Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity

by Gresh, Dannah

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Moody Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802483300 ISBN: 0802483305

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. As new. 183 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

And the Bride Wore White: Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity used book

And the Bride Wore White: Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity

by Dannah Gresh

price: $6.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780802483447 ISBN: 0802483445

Description: Like New. Clean and Crisp Pages. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

And the Bride Wore White: Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity used book

And the Bride Wore White: Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity

by Gresh, Dannah

price: $6.50

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moody, IL, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802483300 ISBN: 0802483305

Description: Photos. VG, Reading Wear. Sm4to-about 10" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

And the Bride Wore White: Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity used book

And the Bride Wore White: Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity

by Gresh, Dannah

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780802483300 ISBN: 0802483305

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 183 numbered pgs., Audience: Young adult. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

And the Bride Wore White Leader's Guide: Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity used book

And the Bride Wore White Leader's Guide: Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity

by Gresh, Dannah

price: $7.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Moody Publishers ISBN-13: 9780802483416 ISBN: 0802483410

Description: Very Good. 0802483410 Publisher's return. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

And the Bride Wore White: the Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity (Fantastic Book for Teen Girls) used book

And the Bride Wore White: the Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity (Fantastic Book for Teen Girls)

by Dannah Gresh

price: $7.16

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 2000-01 ISBN-13: 9780802483300 ISBN: 0802483305

Description: Like New. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

And the Bride Wore White: the Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity (Fantastic Book for Teen Girls) new book

And the Bride Wore White: the Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity (Fantastic Book for Teen Girls)

by Dannah Gresh

price: $7.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 2000-01 ISBN-13: 9780802483300 ISBN: 0802483305

Description: New. NEW, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And the Bride Wore White (and the Bride Wore White Seven Secerts to Sexual Purity)

by Dannah Gresh

price: $7.97

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: moodt press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780739410523 ISBN: 0739410520

Description: Like New. Hardcover book in like new condition, clean and tightly bound. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abbyz Attic, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

And the Bride Wore White: Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity used book

And the Bride Wore White: Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity

by Dannah Gresh

price: $8.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780802483447 ISBN: 0802483445

Description: Good-Used in None as Issued jacket. / 0802483445. GOOD CONDITION. 2004. has scattered faint underlining and a few pages with highlighting, but looks like new. BINDING is tight and square COVER has no edge wear. nice clean copy. prompt shipping, good service, careful packing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: hizbooker, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

And the Bride Wore White Leader's Guide: Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity used book

And the Bride Wore White Leader's Guide: Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity

by Dannah Gresh

price: $8.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 2007-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780802483416 ISBN: 0802483410

Description: Like New. New and unread, may have remainder mark (a black mark generally put on the bottom edge of the book by the publisher). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

And the Bride Wore White Leader's Guide: Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity new book

And the Bride Wore White Leader's Guide: Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity

by Dannah Gresh

price: $8.77

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780802483416 ISBN: 0802483410

Description: New. NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight wear and /or a publisher's remainder mark! Christian family owned business for over 15 years! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Good Steward Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 1, 2008
By Katie, The United States

"This book was amazing! It helped me out a lot. Teenage girls, please read this it is incredible!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 17, 2007
By Meadow, Alma, MI

"This is one of the best books ever writen for those who are trying to stay sexually pure. This will teach you how to resist temptations. And look forward to your marriage."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 4, 2007
By Annalise, The United States

"This was very helpful to me...and I think it will be helpful to any young woman! No matter where you are as far as being pure, you should read this. (Ask your parents before reading this...though it's helpful...it goes into much detail.)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 22, 2007
By Ashlie, Winder, GA

"I really enjoyed this book. Every young teenage girl, and young adult woman, should definantly read this book. If you are committed to stay sexually abstinent, util after you are married, this book will help, and encourage you."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of And the Bride Wore White: Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity by Dannah Gresh

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
10 of 11 (91%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.