» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Immunology: A Short Course

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Immunology is the study of how humans and animals biologically protect themselves from disease. This textbook has been updated to include two chapters of information on "Cytokines" and "Immune Responses to Infections". There has been an extensive revision of material to reflect the many advances in our knowledge of certain immunological concepts including: T and B cell responses to antigen, antigen processing and presentation, vaccination technology, immunotherapy, and mechanisms responsible for immune disorders, including immunodeficiencies. Aimed primarily at medical students, the layout ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Immunology: a Short Course used book

Immunology: a Short Course

by Geoffrey Sunshine

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley-Liss Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471348900 ISBN: 0471348902

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series) used book

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series)

by Sidney Leskowitz

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley-Liss Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471597919 ISBN: 0471597910

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series) used book

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series)

by Sidney Leskowitz

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley-Liss Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471597919 ISBN: 0471597910

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Immunology: a Short Course used book

Immunology: a Short Course

by Eli Benjamini, Richard Coico, Geoffrey Sunshine

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley-Liss ISBN-13: 9780471348900 ISBN: 0471348902

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series) used book

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series)

by Eli Benjamini, Geoffrey Sunshine, Sidney Leskowitz

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley-Liss Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471597919 ISBN: 0471597910

Description: Good. 241-v Third Edition Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Immunology: a Short Course

by Eli Benjamini~Sidney Leskowitz

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471567516 ISBN: 0471567515

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Immunology: a Short Course

by Eli Benjamini~Sidney Leskowitz

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471567516 ISBN: 0471567515

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series) used book

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series)

by Eli Benjamini, Geoffrey Sunshine, Sidney Leskowitz

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471597919 ISBN: 0471597910

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series) used book

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series)

by Eli Benjamini, Geoffrey Sunshine, Sidney Leskowitz

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471597919 ISBN: 0471597910

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Immunology: a Short Course

by Eli Benjamini

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780845142288 ISBN: 0845142283

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series) used book

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series)

by Eli Benjamini, Geoffrey Sunshine, Sidney Leskowitz

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: third Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471597919 ISBN: 0471597910

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Wiley-Liss Pub Date: 4/1/1996 Binding: Paperback Pages: 514[ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Immunology: a Short Course used book

Immunology: a Short Course

by Eli Benjamini, Richard Coico, Geoffrey Sunshine

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471348900 ISBN: 0471348902

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Immunology: a Short Course

by Eli Benjamini

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471567516 ISBN: 0471567515

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series) used book

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series)

by Eli Benjamini, Geoffrey Sunshine, Sidney Leskowitz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471597919 ISBN: 0471597910

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series) used book

Immunology: a Short Course (Short Course Series)

by Eli Benjamini, Geoffrey Sunshine, Sidney Leskowitz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471597919 ISBN: 0471597910

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Immunology: a Short Course

by Benjamini, Eli

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley-Liss ISBN-13: 9780471567516 ISBN: 0471567515

Description: Good. 0471567515 1993 printing of second edition Wiley-Liss textbook paperback; highighted; writing inside cover; not torn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Immunology: a Short Course

by Benjamini, Eli; Leskowitz, Sidney

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471567516 ISBN: 0471567515

Description: Reader copy. Published in 1991 by Wiley, a 459-page large blue paperback with several instances of text notes, highlighting and/or underlining and with USED stamped on the lower outer-edge of the text, otherwise, mostly clean, this is still a very usable copy. (ST020) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Immunology: a Short Course

by Eli Benjamini

price: $3.77

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Liss Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780845142288 ISBN: 0845142283

Description: Good. 2nd PRINTI 1988 AVG size Paperbk, slight edgewear cover, few stains couple page edges, highlighting and underlining, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Darline Cook, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Immunology: a Short Course

by Eli Benjamini

price: $4.14

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Liss Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780845142288 ISBN: 0845142283

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Immunology: A Short Course used book

Immunology: A Short Course

by Benjamini, Eli, and Sunshine, Geoffrey, and Leskowitz, Sidney

price: $7.52

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wiley-Liss Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471597919 ISBN: 0471597910

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Some highlighting and underlining, otherwise VG. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Immunology: a Short Course used book

Immunology: a Short Course

by Benjamini, Eli And Sunshine, Geoffrey And Leskowitz, Sidney

price: $9.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition, English Language Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471597919 ISBN: 0471597910

Description: Fair; 1996. 0471597910. Usable copy with mild edge/corner wear and some marking of text-mild edge discoloration from handling.; Softcover; Wiley-Liss; New York; 9.5 x 1.25 x 7.75 Inches; 484 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Immunology: a Short Course

by Benjamini, Eli

price: $11.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780845142288 ISBN: 0845142283

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Immunology: a Short Course 3rd used book

Immunology: a Short Course 3rd

by Benjamini, Eli; Leskowitz, Sidney; Sunshine, Geoffrey

price: $16.45

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Soft Back Publisher: Amer Assn for Clinical Chemistry, Washington, D. C Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471597919 ISBN: 0471597910

Description: Used Very Good. Light shelf and corner wear. Some minor marking. binding is very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Immunology: a Short Course

by Benjamini, Eli; Leskowitz, Sidney

price: $21.94

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Ltd, Chichester, United Kingdom Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780471567516 ISBN: 0471567515

Description: Good. 0471567515 Ex-Library Library stickers and stamps on spine and throughout. Clean, tight and bright. Cover is plastic covered. There is a substantial ink stain on the bottom corner, however this doesn't intrude. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Immunology: a Short Course, 3rd used book

Immunology: a Short Course, 3rd

by Benjamini, Eli; Leskowitz, Sidney; Sunshine, Geoffrey

price: $24.88

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Association for Clinical Chemistry, Washington, D.C. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780471597919 ISBN: 0471597910

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good, all pages clean, some shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.