» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

And now tomorrow

by Rachel Field

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

And Now Tomorrow

by Field, Rachel

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. 288p., 18 cm. Originally published, Macmillan (N.Y. ), 1942. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

And now tomorrow

by Field, Rachel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Pub. Date Published: 1965

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 288p., 18 cm. Originally published, Macmillan (N.Y. ), 1942. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

And Now, Tomorrow

by Field, Rachel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Dell Printing Binding: Vintage Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. Wear on spine. Wrapped in plastic bag for protection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

And Now, Tomorrow

by Field, Rachel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Dell Printing Binding: Vintage Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good- Nice copy with just slight edgewear and chipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

And Now Tomorrow

by Rachel Field

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: The MacMillan Company Date Published: 1942

Description: Good. ---Hard Cover. Good+/Fair. 4th Printing. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. 350 pages. Interior-near-flawless condition w/ only minimal smudging on the text block. The blue boards and spine are well-preserved w/ only light edgewear. The DJ is not price-clipped, and there is a moderate-to-significant amount of wear/tear along the edging. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

And Now Tomorrow

by Field, Rachel

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: N.Y. : Dell Publishing Company In

Description: Good. Paperback, 288 Pages, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

And now tomorrow

by Field, Rachel

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1942

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 350 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T.R.W. Wholesale Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

And Now, Tomorrow

by Rachel Field

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Dell Publishing Co., Inc Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. Paperback, x-jail book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

And Now Tomorrow (Paperback)

by Rachel Field

price: $2.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: BROWNING FROM AGE/EDGEWEAR Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

And Now Tomorrow

by Rachel Field

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: The MacMillan Company, 1942 Date Published: 1942

Description: Good. NO JACKET. G/NO DJ, light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

And Now Tomorrow

by Rachel Field

price: $2.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Acceptable dust jacket. Gifter's inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

And Now Tomorrow

by Field, Rachel

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Reader copy. Book is in good condition considering its age. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

And Now Tomorrow

by Rachel Field

price: $2.90

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1943

Description: Good. ---350 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

And Now, Tomorrow

by Rachel Field

price: $3.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1942

Description: Acceptable. RFT1-28-03. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Out-Of-Printbooks.CC, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

And now tomorrow

by Field, Rachel

price: $3.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1943

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. A LITLE LOOSE FROM THE SPINE. 350 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marion Goss, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

And now tomorrow

by Field, Rachel

price: $3.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1942

Description: Good. No dust jacket. good to very good. 350 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

And Now Tomorrow

by Field, Rachel

price: $3.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1942

Description: Good. No Jacket. Book has wear at top and base of spine, corners lightly bumped and worn, light tanning to spine, light tanning at edge of pages and end papers, interior is clean, no marks, good binding. Digital image available on request. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Collectibles, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

And Now Tomorrow

by Field, Rachel

price: $3.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan and Co., New York Date Published: 1943

Description: Very Good in Fair dj. 8vo. 6th printing. Original price of $2.75 on dust jacket, which has chips, tears, and scuffing, some small losses. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blythe Spirit Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

And Now Tomorrow

by Field, Rachel

price: $3.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780441022717 ISBN: 0441022715

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Bk is clean & tight slight crack at frt free as with any old Pb cvrs clean & bright some rubbing & mild edgewear. PO name frt free end. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Captured Images, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

And Now Tomorrow

by Field, Rachel

price: $3.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: The Macmillian Company

Description: Good. No dj, minor wear, light soil, inscribed, tanning, loose binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

And Now, Tomorrow

by Field, Rachel

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1965

Description: Good- Vintage, mass trade paperback. Crease to cover. Cover loosened toward bottom, as are first 20 pages. Black mark to free front end page. Stamp on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Port Hole Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

And Now Tomorrow

by Field, Rachel

price: $4.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan Company, New York Date Published: 1942

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

And Now, Tomorrow

by Field, Rachel;

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Publishing, 1965

Description: GOOD. USED "Mass Paperback, Good. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

And Now Tomorrow

by Field, Rachel

price: $4.97

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1942

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Blue cloth, 350 pp. Spine cocked w/blue tape reinforcing spine, corner tips rubbed to boards, pages tight, crisp, clean, offwhite, edges faded, usual library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Gene's Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

And Now, Tomorrow

by Field, Rachel

price: $4.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1965

Description: Fair. Pb, light plus wear/soil, crease at spine/front corners, spine re-inforced, small clip at 3 corners, pgs clean/of-white; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.