» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

And now tomorrow

by Rachel Field

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

And now tomorrow

by Field, Rachel

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1942

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 350 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T.R.W. Wholesale Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And Now, Tomorrow

by Rachel Field

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Dell Publishing Co., Inc Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. Some cover wear, tight binding and crisp, clean pages. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And Now Tomorrow

by Field, Rachel

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Macmillan, 1942. ( hb with dj, x-lib w/usual markings, dj is tattered and glued to inside cover sheets, o/w in good cond. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And Now, Tomorrow

by Field, Rachel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Dell Printing Binding: Vintage Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good- Nice copy with just slight edgewear and chipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And Now Tomorrow

by Field, Rachel

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1942 ISBN-13: 9780025377400 ISBN: 002537740X

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Macmillan, 1942 Hard Cover Very Good/ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ is chipped, worn. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradley's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And Now, Tomorrow

by Rachel Field

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Dell Publishing Co., Inc Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. Paperback, x-jail book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And Now Tomorrow

by Field, Rachel

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Binding: Cloth Publisher: Macmillan Company, N. Y. Date Published: 1946

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. -X-Library with usual library distinctions....Library binding. The hard cover has light shelf wear. Some pencil marks.......The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed...... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And Now Tomorrow

by Field, Rachel

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Macmillan Company, N. Y. Date Published: 1942

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws...Rebound Library...The hard cover has very light shelf wear...Light yellowing to the pages.......The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And Now Tomorrow

by Field, Rachel

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Reader copy. Book is in good condition considering its age. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And Now Tomorrow

by Rachel Field

price: $2.80

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MacMillan Company, New York NY Date Published: 1942

Description: Very good. Please email for info or photos while I update my descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol Hawkey, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And Now Tomorrow

by Field, Rachel

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Company New York Date Published: 1942

Description: Acceptable. Hardcover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And now tomorrow

by Field, Rachel

price: $3.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1942

Description: Good. No dust jacket. good to very good. 350 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And Now Tomorrow

by Field, Rachel

price: $3.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan and Co Date Published: 1943

Description: Very Good. 8vo. 6th printing. Original price of $2.75 on dust jacket, which has chips, tears, and scuffing, some small losses. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blythe Spirit Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And Now, Tomorrow

by Field, Rachel

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1965

Description: Good- Vintage, mass trade paperback. Crease to cover. Cover loosened toward bottom, as are first 20 pages. Black mark to free front end page. Stamp on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Port Hole Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And Now Tomorrow

by Field, Rachel

price: $4.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Company, New York Date Published: 1942

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And Now, Tomorrow

by Field, Rachel;

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Publishing, 1965

Description: GOOD. USED "Mass Paperback, Good. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And Now Tomorrow

by Rachel Field

price: $4.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: The MacMillan Company, 1942 Date Published: 1942

Description: Good. NO JACKET. G/NO DJ, light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And Now, Tomorrow

by Field, Rachel

price: $4.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1965

Description: Fair. Pb, light plus wear/soil, crease at spine/front corners, spine re-inforced, small clip at 3 corners, pgs clean/of-white; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And Now Tomorrow

by Rachel Field

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has bumps and scuffs. There is no creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And Now Tomorrow

by Field, Rachel

price: $5.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MacMillan Company, New York Date Published: 1942

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 5.5"x8.5" This hard cover book has a blue cover with white lettering on the spine of the cover. The owner's name is written on the inside. 350 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And Now Tomorrow

by Rachel Field

price: $5.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MacMillan Company Date Published: 1942

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And Now Tomorrow

by Field, Rachel

price: $6.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company, NY Date Published: 1942

Description: Hardcover, 350 pp, VERY GOOD PLUS WITH VERY GOOD JACKET. Solid and square with clean tight text pages. No marks. Page age tanning. Light edge and spine end rub with corner and spine end bumps. Jacket has light edge and spine end rub with corner and spine end bumps, aging, clipping, and price is intact. Not an ex-library or remainder book., read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And Now Tomorrow

by Field, Rachel

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan

Description: Worn Condition. Hardcover, Pages Yellow Hinges Weak Cover Wear Edition: 1942, Dust Jacket-Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And Now Tomorrow

by Field, Rachel

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Hinges Weak Cover Wear Edition: 1942, Dust Jacket-Worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And Now Tomorrow

by Field, Rachel

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Hinges Weak Cover Wear Edition: 1942. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.