» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Immortality: The Inevitability of Eternal Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Immortality: The Inevitability of Eternal Life

by Rav Berg

About this title: In this revolutionary, thought-provoking book, Kabbalist Rav Berg dares to take on a subject long considered a taboo by medical and scientific establishments. The subject is immortality - the possibility and even inevitability of eternal life. Drawing upon the personal story of his own journey towards spiritual enlightenment, Rav Berg shares the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Immortality: the Inevitability of Eternal Life used book

Immortality: the Inevitability of Eternal Life

by Rav P. S. Berg

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kabbalah Publishing Date Published: 2000-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781571891020 ISBN: 1571891021

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Immortality: the Inevitability of Eternal Life used book

Immortality: the Inevitability of Eternal Life

by Rav P. S. Berg

price: $2.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kabbalah Publishing Date Published: 2000-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781571891020 ISBN: 1571891021

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Immortality: the Inevitability of Eternal Life used book

Immortality: the Inevitability of Eternal Life

by Rav P. S. Berg

price: $2.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Research Centre of Kabbalah Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571891020 ISBN: 1571891021

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Immortality: the Inevitability of Eternal Life used book

Immortality: the Inevitability of Eternal Life

by Berg, Rav P. S.

price: $2.91

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kabbalah Publishing ISBN-13: 9781571891020 ISBN: 1571891021

Description: Fine. 1571891021 In great unread condition with minimal cover wear. Nice book! ! ! No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: digger-dogger, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Immortality: the Inevitability of Eternal Life used book

Immortality: the Inevitability of Eternal Life

by Berg, Rav

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Kabbalah Centre, Tel Aviv Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571891020 ISBN: 1571891021

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 237pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David H. Gerber Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Immortality: the Inevitability of Eternal Life used book

Immortality: the Inevitability of Eternal Life

by Rav P. S. Berg

price: $8.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Research Centre of Kabbalah Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571891020 ISBN: 1571891021

Description: Very Good. Second edition hardcover; some edge wear to jacket; clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Immortality: the Inevitability of Eternal Life

by Kabbalist Rav Berg

price: $10.27

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781571890863 ISBN: 1571890866

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Immortality: The Inevitability of Eternal Life new book

Immortality: The Inevitability of Eternal Life

by Berg, Rav

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kabbalah Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781571895707 ISBN: 1571895701

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 245 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Immortality: the Inevitability of Eternal Life (Q) new book

Immortality: the Inevitability of Eternal Life (Q)

by Berg, Rav P S

price: $13.67

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781571895707 ISBN: 1571895701

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Immortality: the Inevitability of Eternal Life new book

Immortality: the Inevitability of Eternal Life

by Berg, Rav P. S.

price: $14.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kabbalah Publishing ISBN-13: 9781571895707 ISBN: 1571895701

Description: New. 1571895701 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Immortality: the Inevitability of Eternal Life new book

Immortality: the Inevitability of Eternal Life

by Berg, Kabbalist Rav

price: $14.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kabbalah Learning Center Date Published: 2007-09-28 ISBN-13: 9781571895707 ISBN: 1571895701

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781571895707. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Immortality: the Inevitability of Eternal Life used book

Immortality: the Inevitability of Eternal Life

by Berg, Rav P. S.

price: $3.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781571891020 ISBN: 1571891021

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Immortality: the Inevitability of Eternal Life new book

Immortality: the Inevitability of Eternal Life

by Berg, Rav P. S.

price: $7.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781571895707 ISBN: 1571895701

Description: New. Pristine. Flawless. Binding never opened. Will ship immediately. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J and T Bargain Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Immortality: the Inevitability of Eternal Life used book

Immortality: the Inevitability of Eternal Life

by Rav P. S. Berg

price: $8.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Research Centre of Kabbalah Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571891020 ISBN: 1571891021

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Immortality: the Inevitability of Eternal Life new book

Immortality: the Inevitability of Eternal Life

by Berg, Rav P. S.

price: $8.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781571895707 ISBN: 1571895701

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Immortality: The Inevitability of Eternal Life new book

Immortality: The Inevitability of Eternal Life

by Berg, Rav

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kabbalah Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781571895707 ISBN: 1571895701

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 245 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: penelope heinrich, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Immortality new book

Immortality

by Rav Berg

price: $9.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781571895707 ISBN: 1571895701

Description: BRAND NEW. 1571895701. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Immortality: the Inevitability of Eternal Life used book

Immortality: the Inevitability of Eternal Life

by Rav P. S. Berg

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Research Centre of Kabbalah Date Published: 2000-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781571891020 ISBN: 1571891021

Description: Very Good. This is a hardcover book "without a dust jacket". In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Cover shows some minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Immortality: the Inevitability of Eternal Life new book

Immortality: the Inevitability of Eternal Life

by Berg, Rav P. S.

price: $11.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781571895707 ISBN: 1571895701

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Immortality: the Inevitability of Eternal Life new book

Immortality: the Inevitability of Eternal Life

by Berg, Rav

price: $11.83

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pgw Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781571895707 ISBN: 1571895701

Description: New. Kabbalist Rav Berg offers penetrating insights into the age-old mysteries of life, death, and immortality. He explores the true meaning of "mind over matter, " and reveals why our own consciousness holds the keys to unending life. By opening ourselves... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Immortality: the Inevitability of Eternal Life used book

Immortality: the Inevitability of Eternal Life

by Berg, Kabbalist Rav

price: $12.50

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kabbalah Centre International, Tel Aviv, New York, Los Angeles Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571891020 ISBN: 1571891021

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dj. 8vo. 237 pp. Dj lightly rubbed with 1 inch tear to top of back cover. 3 inch crease to front cover near spine. Book itself in great condition. Clean interior, tight binding. "Once the province of mystics, the notion of immortality has recently come under scientific scrutiny. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Immortality: the Inevitability of Eternal Life

by Berg, Kabbalist Rav

price: $12.86

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781571890863 ISBN: 1571890866

Description: Good. The jacket is slightly shopworn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oopla Biblio, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Immortality: the Inevitability of Eternal Life used book

Immortality: the Inevitability of Eternal Life

by Berg, Kabbalist Rav

price: $12.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kabbalah Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571891020 ISBN: 1571891021

Description: Fine/Very Good. 1571891021. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas F. Pesce, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Immortality: the Inevitability of Eternal Life new book

Immortality: the Inevitability of Eternal Life

by Rav P. S. Berg

price: $13.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kabbalah Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781571895707 ISBN: 1571895701

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Immortality: the Inevitability of Eternal Life used book

Immortality: the Inevitability of Eternal Life

by Berg, Rav

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Research Centre of Kabbalah ISBN-13: 9781571891020 ISBN: 1571891021

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.