» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The immortal soul of Edwin Carlysle

by Blanche Howard

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Immortal Soul of Edwin Carlysle

by Howard, Blanche

price: $9.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780771042454 ISBN: 0771042450

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 234 p.; 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Immortal Soul of Edwin Carlysle

by Howard, Blanche

price: $18.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1977

Description: Near Fine Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. Spine panel of dust jacket with medium fading and 1/2" tear top of front panel at spine. Third book by this Canadian author, a science-fiction novel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Purpora Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Immortal Soul of Edwin Carlysle

by Howard, Blanche

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: [Toronto]: McClelland and Stewart, Date Published: [1977]

Description: Octavo, boards. First edition. Colombo and Others, Cdn SF & F: A Bibliography of Canadian Science Fiction and Fantasy, p. 29. Not in Reginald. Minor bruise to top edge of front cover, else a fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#31892) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: LW Currey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Immortal Soul of Edwin Carlysle

by Howard, Blanche

price: $8.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780771042454 ISBN: 0771042450

Description: A very good plus blue hardcover in a very good plus dust jacket. Newspaper article about book taped to back page. First edition 1977. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Immortal Soul of Edwin Carlysle

by Blanche Howard

price: $8.87

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: mcClelland and Stewart ISBN-13: 9780771042454 ISBN: 0771042450

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Immortal Soul of Edwin Carlysle

by Blanche Howard

price: $8.87

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: McClelland and Stewart Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780771042454 ISBN: 0771042450

Description: Acceptable. Acceptable books may have highlights, notes, and/or writing present. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: JitterBook, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Immortal Soul of Edwin Carlysle

by Howard, Blanche

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart 0-7710-4245-0 no print number ISBN-13: 9780771042454 ISBN: 0771042450

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Very good + hard cover in fair-good dust jacket dj is chipped and has edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glenburn Coffee House, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Immortal Soul of Edwin Carlysle

by Blanche Howard

price: $19.97

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780771042454 ISBN: 0771042450

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SK Books, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Immortal Soul of Edwin Carlysle

by Howard Blanche

price: $21.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart 1977

Description: Good to very good in dust jacket (some wear) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Immortal Soul of Edwin Carlysle

by Howard, Blanche

price: $26.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto ISBN-13: 9780771042454 ISBN: 0771042450

Description: [0-7710-4245-0] 1977, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in very good dust jacket. 234pp. Octavo. Original blue cloth with gilt lettering on spine in dust jacket. Dust jacket slightly rubbed. Governor Generals Award winner 1993. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aquila Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Immortal Soul of Edwin Carysle

by Howard, Blanche

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780771042454 ISBN: 0771042450

Description: Good Condition, /Worn & Chipped Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0771042450 Signed by Author Gift inscription to previous owners from the author. Top and bottom of spine and corners of binding lightly rubbed and bumped. Binding slightly cocked. 234pp. Content clean, bright and sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OldFavoritesBooks, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.