» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Immortal of World's End

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Immortal of World's End

by Lin Carter

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Immortal of World's End

by Lin Carter, Michael Whelan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding

Description: Good. Softcover Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The immortal of world's end

by Carter, Lin, and Whelan, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Daw Books, Inc., New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780345270924 ISBN: 0345270924

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. MINOR SHELF WEAR AND FADE SPOTS, STORE STAMP-GOOD SOLID BOOK. 160 p. : map; 18 cm. Daw = sf books; No.120. Includes Maps. The third book of the Gondwane Epic. "UY1254. " Cover art by Michael Whelan. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Byrd's Books and Collectibles, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Immortal of World's End: the Third Book of the Gondwane Epic

by Carter, Lin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1976

Description: Nr Fine. Text clean, binding sound, spine sunned, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The immortal of world's end

by Carter, Lin

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Daw Books, Inc., New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NICE SOLID, ATTRACTIVE, TIGHT BOOK WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. STORE STAMP. 160 p. : map; 18 cm. Daw = sf books; No.120. Includes Maps. The third book of the Gondwane Epic. "UY1254. " Cover art by Michael Whelan. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Byrd's Books and Collectibles, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Immortal of World's End

by Lin Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Immortal of World's End (the Gonewane Epic Book 3)

by Carter...

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Daw Books 1976 mass market paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Immortal of World's End (the Gonewane Epic Book 3)

by Lin Carter

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1976. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. binding is paperback. Some rubbing on cover. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Immortal of World's End

by Carter

price: $2.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good-See Description. Paperback Slight darkening. Light wear. Light scuffing. Daw 1976. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Immortal of World's End: the Gondwane Epic, Book Three (3)

by Carter, Lin

price: $2.25

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Daw Books, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Fair-Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 160pp. UY1254. No. 210. 1st prtg. Covs rubbed, worn; sticker residue on frnt cov; edges & corners worn. Sp faded; edges & ends lightly worn. Stamp inside frnt cov. Cover art by Michael Whelan. Ganelon is both young and yet of great age--a genetic construct from a forgotten past designed for the role he was to fulfill--that of single-handedly holding together the fragmented nations of a shattered humanity. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Doreen Hansen, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Immortal of World's End

by Lin Carter

price: $2.45

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: DAW, New York Date Published: c1976

Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Excellent condition-very little shelf wear, slight stains on back cover, normal age discoloration. Later printing. 160 p. ; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Immortal of World's End

by Carter, Lin

price: $2.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1976

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Immortal of World's End (Science Fiction Ser. )

by Carter, Lin

price: $2.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U. S. A. : D A W Books, Incorporated, 1976

Description: Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy. ISBN: 0879972548. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Fiction, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Immortal of World's End

by Carter, Lin

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1976

Description: Fine. Later printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Planet Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Immortal of World's End

by Carter, Lin

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Daw Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Immortal of World's End

by Carter, Lin

price: $3.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Daw Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976

Description: Fine. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Immortal of World's End the Third Book of the Gondwane Epic

by Carter, Lin

price: $3.50

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Books, Inc., Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976

Description: Michael Whelan. Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Michael Whelan cover art. 160 pages. Paperback. DAW Books, Inc. No. 210. 1982 stated Daw original, first printing. Condition: Very good. The spine is uncreased. Light wear. Unmarked except for blacked out cover price. 13d. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noah's Collectibles, AK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Immortal of World's End

by Carter, Lin

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Daw, 1st ed. #210, NY Date Published: 1976

Description: vg/wrps. Small chips, small stains of wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Immortal of World's End

by Carter, Lin (Cover Illustration By Michael Whelan. )

price: $4.22

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing. Binding: Mass market paperback original Publisher: DAW UY1254 #210 Date Published: 1976

Description: Very good. (Mass market paperback original) Cover illustration by Michael Whelan. DAW Collector # 210. (Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Immortal of World's End (Gondwane Epic, Book 3)

by Carter, Lin

price: $4.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: D A W Books, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, hole-punches thru book, initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Immortal of World's End

by Carter, Lin

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback Binding: Wraps Publisher: Daw Books, NY Date Published: 1976

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Immortal of World's End

by Carter, Lin

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback Binding: Wraps Publisher: Daw Books, NY Date Published: 1976

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Immortal of World's End

by Carter, Lin

price: $5.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Daw Books, New York, N.Y. USA Date Published: 1976

Description: Whelan, Michael. Very Good. Pages are tight and clean. Line on the backcover, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OMathis Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Immortal of World's End-the Third Book of the Gondwane Epic

by Carter, Lin

price: $5.89

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Daw Books Inc Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. Cover is orange with black text and 1.25 cover price (No. 210) 4th printing. Light shelf wear. Interior of book appears to be clean and excellent with no markings although it is no longer bright white due to age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Immortal of World's End

by Carter, Lin

price: $6.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1976

Description: Michael Whelan. Fair. Creased front, back, spine tilt, tanning, stamps edge wear, spine tilt. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dorotha Holloway, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Immortal of World's End

by Carter, Lin

price: $6.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. Book Condition: good. Ships from United States. Returns accepted 30 days from receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.