Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Immortal of World's End
(68 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Immortal of World's End
by
Lin Carter, Michael Whelan
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Description: Good. Softcover Thank you for your order. read more
|
|
The immortal of world's end
by
Carter, Lin, and Whelan, Michael
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Daw Books, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780345270924
ISBN: 0345270924
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. MINOR SHELF WEAR AND FADE SPOTS, STORE STAMP-GOOD SOLID BOOK. 160 p. : map; 18 cm. Daw = sf books; No.120. Includes Maps. The third book of the Gondwane Epic. "UY1254. " Cover art by Michael Whelan. read more
|
|
The Immortal of World's End: the Third Book of the Gondwane Epic
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DAW
Date Published: 1976
Description: Nr Fine. Text clean, binding sound, spine sunned, else fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kat Prints,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The immortal of world's end
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Daw Books, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1976
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NICE SOLID, ATTRACTIVE, TIGHT BOOK WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. STORE STAMP. 160 p. : map; 18 cm. Daw = sf books; No.120. Includes Maps. The third book of the Gondwane Epic. "UY1254. " Cover art by Michael Whelan. read more
|
|
The Immortal of World's End
by
Lin Carter
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more
|
|
The Immortal of World's End (the Gonewane Epic Book 3)
by
Carter...
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good. Daw Books 1976 mass market paperback. read more
|
|
The Immortal of World's End (the Gonewane Epic Book 3)
by
Lin Carter
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1976. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. binding is paperback. Some rubbing on cover. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
The Immortal of World's End
by
Carter
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: Good-See Description. Paperback Slight darkening. Light wear. Light scuffing. Daw 1976. read more
|
|
The Immortal of World's End: the Gondwane Epic, Book Three (3)
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
MT,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Daw Books, New York
Date Published: 1976
Description: Fair-Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 160pp. UY1254. No. 210. 1st prtg. Covs rubbed, worn; sticker residue on frnt cov; edges & corners worn. Sp faded; edges & ends lightly worn. Stamp inside frnt cov. Cover art by Michael Whelan. Ganelon is both young and yet of great age--a genetic construct from a forgotten past designed for the role he was to fulfill--that of single-handedly holding together the fragmented nations of a shattered humanity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Doreen Hansen,
MT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Immortal of World's End
by
Lin Carter
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Mass market pb
Publisher: DAW, New York
Date Published: c1976
Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Excellent condition-very little shelf wear, slight stains on back cover, normal age discoloration. Later printing. 160 p. ; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Friends,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Immortal of World's End
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Daw Books
Date Published: 1976
Description: As New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookMarkers,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Immortal of World's End (Science Fiction Ser. )
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U. S. A. : D A W Books, Incorporated, 1976
Description: Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy. ISBN: 0879972548. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Escape Fiction,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Immortal of World's End
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: DAW
Date Published: 1976
Description: Fine. Later printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Red Planet Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Immortal of World's End
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition Thus
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Daw
Date Published: 1976
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Immortal of World's End
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Daw Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
Description: Fine. Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eclipse Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Immortal of World's End the Third Book of the Gondwane Epic
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
AK,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DAW Books, Inc., Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
Description: Michael Whelan. Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Michael Whelan cover art. 160 pages. Paperback. DAW Books, Inc. No. 210. 1982 stated Daw original, first printing. Condition: Very good. The spine is uncreased. Light wear. Unmarked except for blacked out cover price. 13d. read more
|
|
The Immortal of World's End
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Daw, 1st ed. #210, NY
Date Published: 1976
Description: vg/wrps. Small chips, small stains of wraps. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kalapuya Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Immortal of World's End
by
Carter, Lin (Cover Illustration By Michael Whelan. )
Ships from
ND,
USA
Edition: 1st printing.
Binding: Mass market paperback original
Publisher: DAW UY1254 #210
Date Published: 1976
Description: Very good. (Mass market paperback original) Cover illustration by Michael Whelan. DAW Collector # 210. (Science Fiction) read more
|
|
The Immortal of World's End (Gondwane Epic, Book 3)
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: D A W Books, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
Description: Good. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, hole-punches thru book, initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BG Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Immortal of World's End
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Paperback
Binding: Wraps
Publisher: Daw Books, NY
Date Published: 1976
Description: VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ken's Book Haven,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Immortal of World's End
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Paperback
Binding: Wraps
Publisher: Daw Books, NY
Date Published: 1976
Description: VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ken's Book Haven,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Immortal of World's End
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
DC,
USA
Edition: 1st Paperback Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Daw Books, New York, N.Y. USA
Date Published: 1976
Description: Whelan, Michael. Very Good. Pages are tight and clean. Line on the backcover, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OMathis Books,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Immortal of World's End-the Third Book of the Gondwane Epic
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Daw Books Inc
Date Published: 1976
Description: Good. Cover is orange with black text and 1.25 cover price (No. 210) 4th printing. Light shelf wear. Interior of book appears to be clean and excellent with no markings although it is no longer bright white due to age. read more
|
|
The Immortal of World's End
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
LA,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: DAW
Date Published: 1976
Description: Michael Whelan. Fair. Creased front, back, spine tilt, tanning, stamps edge wear, spine tilt. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dorotha Holloway,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Immortal of World's End
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
MD,
USA
Description: Good. Book Condition: good. Ships from United States. Returns accepted 30 days from receipt. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3141001&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|