» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Immigration Made Simple: An Easy-To-Read Guide to the U.S. Immigration Process

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Immigration Made Simple: An Easy-To-Read Guide to the U.S. Immigration Process

by Barbara B. Kimmel

About this title: In the past two years, sweeping changes in US immigration regulations have affected nearly every visa category, both temporary and permanent, and the number of people entitled to immigrate to the United States has increased by 30 percent. This new edition meets the need for accurate, easy-to-follow guidance through the immigration process, presenting information on all employment categories and types of visas. Instructions for employers; a question-and-answer chapter; sample forms, addresses, and telephone numbers of Immigration and Labor Department offices; and a directory of immigration ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Immigration Made Simple: an Easy-to-Read Guide to the U.S. Immigration Process

by Kimmel, Barbara B

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Next Decade, Incorporated Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780962600302 ISBN: 096260030X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). 105 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Immigration Made Simple: an Easy-to-Read Guide to the U.S. Immigration Process used book

Immigration Made Simple: an Easy-to-Read Guide to the U.S. Immigration Process

by Kimmel, Barbara Brooks; Brooks, Barbara; Lubiner, Alan M.; Kimmell, Barbara Brooks

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Next Decade Inc, Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780962600340 ISBN: 0962600342

Description: Good. Ex-Library Light wear along edges. No marking exept for ususal library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Immigration Made Simple: an Easy to Read Guide to the U.S. Immigration Process (Immigration Made Simple, 5th Ed) used book

Immigration Made Simple: an Easy to Read Guide to the U.S. Immigration Process (Immigration Made Simple, 5th Ed)

by Barbara Brooks Kimmel Alan M. Lubiner

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Next Decade Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780962600371 ISBN: 0962600377

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Immigration Made Simple: an Easy to Read Guide to the U.S. Immigration Process (Immigration Made Simple, 5th Ed) used book

Immigration Made Simple: an Easy to Read Guide to the U.S. Immigration Process (Immigration Made Simple, 5th Ed)

by Alan M. Lubiner

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Next Decade Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780962600371 ISBN: 0962600377

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Immigration Made Simple: an Easy-to-Read Guide to the U.S. Immigration Process (Immigration Made Simple) used book

Immigration Made Simple: an Easy-to-Read Guide to the U.S. Immigration Process (Immigration Made Simple)

by Barbara Brooks Kimmel, Alan M. Lubiner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Next Decade, Inc ISBN-13: 9780970090829 ISBN: 097009082X

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Immigration Made Simple: an Easy-to-Read Guide to the U.S. Immigration Process (Immigration Made Simple) used book

Immigration Made Simple: an Easy-to-Read Guide to the U.S. Immigration Process (Immigration Made Simple)

by Barbara Brooks Kimmel, Alan M. Lubiner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Next Decade, Inc ISBN-13: 9780970090829 ISBN: 097009082X

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Immigration Made Simple: an Easy-to-Read Guide to the U.S. Immigration Process (Immigration Made Simple) used book

Immigration Made Simple: an Easy-to-Read Guide to the U.S. Immigration Process (Immigration Made Simple)

by Barbara Brooks Kimmel, Alan M. Lubiner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: seventh edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Next Decade, Inc Date Published: 1/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9781932919073 ISBN: 1932919074

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Immigration Made Simple: an Easy to Read Guide to the U.S. Immigration Process (Immigration Made Simple, 5th Ed) used book

Immigration Made Simple: an Easy to Read Guide to the U.S. Immigration Process (Immigration Made Simple, 5th Ed)

by Barbara Brooks Kimmel, Alan M. Lubiner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780962600371 ISBN: 0962600377

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Immigration Made Simple: an Easy to Read Guide to the U.S. Immigration Process (Immigration Made Simple, 5th Ed) used book

Immigration Made Simple: an Easy to Read Guide to the U.S. Immigration Process (Immigration Made Simple, 5th Ed)

by Barbara Brooks Kimmel, Alan M. Lubiner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780962600371 ISBN: 0962600377

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Immigration Made Simple: an Easy-to-Read Guide to the U.S. Immigration Process (Immigration Made Simple) used book

Immigration Made Simple: an Easy-to-Read Guide to the U.S. Immigration Process (Immigration Made Simple)

by Barbara Brooks Kimmel~Alan M. Lubiner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780970090829 ISBN: 097009082X

Description: Very Good. COVER SCUFFED RUBBED, PUBLISHED 2003. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Immigration Made Simple: an Easy-to-Read Guide to the U.S. Immigration Process (Immigration Made Simple) used book

Immigration Made Simple: an Easy-to-Read Guide to the U.S. Immigration Process (Immigration Made Simple)

by Barbara Brooks Kimmel~Alan M. Lubiner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780970090829 ISBN: 097009082X

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Immigration Made Simple: an Easy-to-Read Guide to the U.S. Immigration Process

by Barbara Brooks Kimmel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780962600302 ISBN: 096260030X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Immigration Made Simple: an Easy to Read Guide to the Us Immigration Process used book

Immigration Made Simple: an Easy to Read Guide to the Us Immigration Process

by Barbara Brooks Kimmel, Barbara Brooks Kimmell, Alan M. Lubiner, Barbara Brooks

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780962600340 ISBN: 0962600342

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Immigration Made Simple: an Easy to Read Guide to the U.S. Immigration Process (Immigration Made Simple, 5th Ed) used book

Immigration Made Simple: an Easy to Read Guide to the U.S. Immigration Process (Immigration Made Simple, 5th Ed)

by Barbara Brooks Kimmel, Alan M. Lubiner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780962600371 ISBN: 0962600377

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Immigration Made Simple: an Easy Guide to the Us Immigration Process (3rd Ed. )

by Barbara Brooks Kimmel, Alan M. Lubiner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780962600326 ISBN: 0962600326

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Immigration Made Simple: an Easy-to-Read Guide to the U.S. Immigration Process used book

Immigration Made Simple: an Easy-to-Read Guide to the U.S. Immigration Process

by Barbara Brooks Kimmel, Alan M. Lubiner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780970090829 ISBN: 097009082X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Immigration Made Simple: an Easy-to-Read Guide to the U.S. Immigration Process used book

Immigration Made Simple: an Easy-to-Read Guide to the U.S. Immigration Process

by Barbara Brooks Kimmel, Alan M. Lubiner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781932919073 ISBN: 1932919074

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Immigration Made Simple: an Easy-to-Read Guide to the U.S. Immigration Process used book

Immigration Made Simple: an Easy-to-Read Guide to the U.S. Immigration Process

by Alan M. Lubiner~Barbara Brooks Kimmel

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Next Decade, Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780970090829 ISBN: 097009082X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Immigration Made Simple: An Easy to Read Guide to the U.S. Immigration Process used book

Immigration Made Simple: An Easy to Read Guide to the U.S. Immigration Process

by Kimmel, Barbara Brooks, and Lubiner, Alan M

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Next Decade Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780962600340 ISBN: 0962600342

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Immigration Made Simple. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Immigration Made Simple: An Easy to Read Guide to the U.S. Immigration Process used book

Immigration Made Simple: An Easy to Read Guide to the U.S. Immigration Process

by Kimmel, Barbara Brooks, and Lubiner, Alan M

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Next Decade Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780962600340 ISBN: 0962600342

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Immigration Made Simple. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Immigration Made Simple: an Easy-to-Read Guide to the U.S. Immigration Process used book

Immigration Made Simple: an Easy-to-Read Guide to the U.S. Immigration Process

by Kimmel, Barbara Brooks; Lubiner, Alan M.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Next Decade, Inc. ISBN-13: 9781932919073 ISBN: 1932919074

Description: Good. 1932919074 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Immigration Made Simple: an Easy to Read Guide to the Us Immigration Process used book

Immigration Made Simple: an Easy to Read Guide to the Us Immigration Process

by Kimmel, Barbara Brooks; Lubiner, Alan M.; Brooks, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Next Decade Inc ISBN-13: 9780962600340 ISBN: 0962600342

Description: Good. 0962600342 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Immigration Made Simple: an Easy-to-Read Guide to the U.S. Immigration Process used book

Immigration Made Simple: an Easy-to-Read Guide to the U.S. Immigration Process

by Barbara Brooks Kimmel, Alan M. Lubiner

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781932919073 ISBN: 1932919074

Description: Like New. Great Shape! 7th. 2006 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Immigration Made Simple: An Easy to Read Guide to the U.S. Immigration Process used book

Immigration Made Simple: An Easy to Read Guide to the U.S. Immigration Process

by Kimmel, Barbara Brooks, and Lubiner, Alan M

price: $2.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Next Decade Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780962600340 ISBN: 0962600342

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. softcover; 8.5"x11"; shelf wear only, front cover edges rubbed; binding extremely tight; clean, no marks or writing; RTB804. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Immigration Made Simple. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Immigration Made Simple: an Easy-to-Read Guide to the U.S. Immigration Process used book

Immigration Made Simple: an Easy-to-Read Guide to the U.S. Immigration Process

by Barbara Brooks Kimmel, Alan M. Lubiner

price: $2.47

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Next Decade, Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780970090829 ISBN: 097009082X

Description: Very Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. Some cover wear, pages very good, binding very good. pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.