» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Immigrant Jew in America

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Immigrant Jew in America

by James, Edmund J. Et Al., Eds

price: $6.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: B. F. Buck, New York Date Published: 1907

Description: Good. No Jacket. 403 pp., plates. Spots on the first few pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quabbin Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Immigrant Jew in America

by James, Edmund J.

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: B.F. Buck & Company, New York Date Published: 1907

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. Has various library markings. Some slight separation on top of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elkhorn Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Immigrant Jew in America (1907) new book

The Immigrant Jew in America (1907)

by Edmund J. James, Oscar R. Flynn, J. R. Paulding

price: $27.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780548640739 ISBN: 0548640734

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Immigrant Jew in America

by James, Edmund J., Oscar R. Flynn, J. R. Paulding, Mrs. Simon N. Patton, Walter Scott Andrews, Charles S. Bernheimer &...

price: $31.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: B. F. Buck & Co., NY, 1907; Cloth; 403pp; Red cloth boards, gilt lettering on spine, light staining to boards, spine lettering faded, wear to spine ends & tips, pages clean & tight, VG-cond. Detailed study of the Eastern European immigrant Jewish population in America in the early 20th century, with separate reports on the immigrant Jews of New York, Philadelphia & Chicago. Illustrated with photos. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Immigrant Jew in America (1907) new book

The Immigrant Jew in America (1907)

by James, Edmund J, and Flynn, Oscar R, and Paulding, J R

price: $34.18

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548640739 ISBN: 0548640734

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 428 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Immigrant Jew in America

by James, Edmund J. (Editor)

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover, no dustjacket Publisher: B.F. Buck & Company, New York Date Published: 1906

Description: 12mo. No edition stated. Dark brown boards with gold lettering and decoration on spine. Book is in VG-condition. Boards are scuffed and there are a few tiny discolorations. Edges of boards are worn, and top and bottom edges of spine are fraying slightly. Corners are bumped. Interior is browning, and there is staining to bottom edges of pages. Exposure to moisture has caused pages to ripple slightly. Still a tight, attractive copy. With numerous photographs. 403 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Immigrant Jew in America (1907) new book

The Immigrant Jew in America (1907)

by James, Edmund J, and Flynn, Oscar R, and Paulding, J R

price: $48.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780548965238 ISBN: 0548965234

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 428 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Immigrant Jew in America

by James, Edmund J. Et Al

price: $7.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: B. F. Buck and Co. Date Published: 1907

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Corners are frayed, some moderate shelfwear-still a nice, clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore LLC, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Immigrant Jew in America

by James, Edmund J.

price: $11.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H Cloth Publisher: B.F. Buck, New York Date Published: 1907

Description: No Jacket. Good. 403 pp. Good copy in black cloth. Clean, unmarked text. Small staining of the last 6 pages. General wear to cover, some slight creasing. Some bumping of cover. Top and bottom of spine show wear. Slight discoloration of edges of page outsides. Previous owner's sticker on front pastedown. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Immigrant Jew in America (1907) new book

The Immigrant Jew in America (1907)

by James, Edmund J.; Flynn, Oscar R. And Pa

price: $30.51

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548640739 ISBN: 0548640734

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Immigrant Jew in America (1907) new book

The Immigrant Jew in America (1907)

by Edmund J. James; Oscar R. Flynn; J. R. Paulding

price: $33.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Date Published: 2007-10-17 ISBN-13: 9780548640739 ISBN: 0548640734

Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: harvardbooksellers_com, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Immigrant Jew in America

by Edmund J. Et Al James

price: $37.73

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. "4to with sections on economic and industrial conditions, philantrophy, health and sanitation, and education. 403p. Rebound in modern cloth, fine. Minor library mark to the title. Text bright and clean. First Edition". Keywords: Subjects. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

The Immigrant Jew in America (1907): \N new book

The Immigrant Jew in America (1907): \N

by James, Edmund J.

price: $41.03

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: UNKNOWN Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780548640739 ISBN: 0548640734

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. (\n) this book is printed on demand. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Immigrant Jew in America (1907) new book

The Immigrant Jew in America (1907)

by James, Edmund J.; Flynn, Oscar R. And Pa

price: $42.14

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780548965238 ISBN: 0548965234

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Immigrant Jew in America (1907) new book

The Immigrant Jew in America (1907)

by Edmund J. James; Oscar R. Flynn; J. R. Paulding

price: $45.02

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Date Published: 2008-06-02 ISBN-13: 9780548965238 ISBN: 0548965234

Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: harvardbooksellers_com, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Immigrant Jew in America (1907) new book

The Immigrant Jew in America (1907)

by James, Edmund J. (Author) Flynn, Oscar R. (Author) Paulding, J. R. (Author)

price: $47.18

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548640739 ISBN: 0548640734

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. (00428 pages) this book is printed on demand. lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Immigrant Jew in America (1907) new book

The Immigrant Jew in America (1907)

by James, Edmund J. (Author) Flynn, Oscar R. (Author) Paulding, J. R. (Author)

price: $61.96

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780548965238 ISBN: 0548965234

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. (00428 pages) this book is printed on demand. lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Immigrant Jew in America (1907) new book

The Immigrant Jew in America (1907)

by James, Edmund J.; Flynn, Oscar R.; Paulding, J. R.

price: $65.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780548965238 ISBN: 0548965234

Description: New. 0548965234. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Immigrant Jew in America

by James, Edmund J., Oscar R. Flynn, J. R. Paulding, Mrs. Simon N. Patton, Walter Scott Andrews

price: $6.93

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B. F. Buck & Co, NY Date Published: 1906

Description: VG- No Jacket. Blue boards, bumped at the corners, some light staining on the ffep, title page and frontispiece, illustrations are all present, clean pages, solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pensees Bookshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

The Immigrant Jew in America

by James, Edmund

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Liberal Immigration League Date Published: 1906

Description: Very Good+ 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Green boards. Tight binding. Clean copy. x-lib rebound. Book plate fep. First page of preface is soiled just of book is clean. Very Good+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Humdinger Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

The Immigrant Jew in America

by James, Edmund J.

price: $17.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B. F. Buck Date Published: 1907

Description: Good+, NDJ. 5.5 X 8, 403, Pages. b/w photos. Nice copy with wear to covers, corners and spine ends. Immigrant Jews of Chicago, New York, Philadelphia, rural settlements in the Eastern states. A wide ranging survey. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broder Rare and Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Good

The Immigrant Jew in America new book

The Immigrant Jew in America

price: $52.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1907 ISBN-13: 9780548640739 ISBN: 0548640734

Description: New. BRAND NEW! PERFECT CONDITION! Author: Edmund J. James / Edition: N/A / Binding: Paperback / Publication Date: 2007 / Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldenstone Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.