» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The immaculate conception photography gallery and other stories

by Katherine Govier

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Immaculate Conception Photography Gallery and Other Stories

by Govier, Katherine

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company (Canada), Boston Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316319843 ISBN: 0316319848

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 269 p.; 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Immaculate Conception Photography Gallery and Other Stories

by Govier, Katherine

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1996-06 ISBN-13: 9780316319843 ISBN: 0316319848

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 269 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Immaculate Conception Photography Gallery and Other Stories

by Katherine Govier

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1996-06 ISBN-13: 9780316319843 ISBN: 0316319848

Description: New. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Immaculate Conception Photography Gallery and Other Stories

by Katherine Govier

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1996-06 ISBN-13: 9780316319843 ISBN: 0316319848

Description: Very good. Softcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Immaculate Conception Photography Gallery and Other Stories

by Katherine Govier

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1996-06 ISBN-13: 9780316319843 ISBN: 0316319848

Description: Like New. Softcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Immaculate Conception Photography Gallery and Other Stories

by Katherine Govier

price: $2.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1996-06 ISBN-13: 9780316319843 ISBN: 0316319848

Description: Very Good. Price tag residue on dust jacket, scuffing to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: insomniacbooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Athe Immaculate Conception Photography Gallery

by Govier, Katherine

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316319843 ISBN: 0316319848

Description: Very Good in As New jacket. NOT an ex-library; ink gift inscription inside front free endpaper (no text); minor shelf wear; fine book otherwise; very nice dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Immaculate Conception Photography Gallery and Other Stories

by Govier, Katherine

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316319843 ISBN: 0316319848

Description: New. 0316319848 BRAND NEW-FAST SHIPPING-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Immaculate Conception Photography Gallery

by Govier, Katherine

price: $5.24

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316319843 ISBN: 0316319848

Description: Little Brown Canada 1994. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Immaculate Conception Photography Gallery and Other Stories

by Katherine Govier

price: $5.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1996-06 ISBN-13: 9780316319843 ISBN: 0316319848

Description: New. Great service is our promise. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Daylight Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Immaculate Conception Photography Gallery, and Other Stories

by Govier, Katherine

price: $8.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown Canada, Toronto Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316319843 ISBN: 0316319848

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 269 pages. See also our listing for Fables of Brunswick Avenue. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Immaculate Conception Photography Gallery, Stories

by Govier, Katherine

price: $10.49

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Canadian Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company, Toronto Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316319843 ISBN: 0316319848

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (CAD) Purple bds, 270pp. 15 short stories by the author of HEARTS OF FLAME. No markings, Fine in unclipped Near Fine DJ. (1.5 FO 10/1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Immaculate Conception Photography Gallery and Other Stories

by Govier, Katherine

price: $10.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Company, Toronto Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316319843 ISBN: 0316319848

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. (CAD) Mauve bds, 270pp. 15 short stories by the author of HEARTS OF FLAME. No markings, Fine (-) in unclipped Near Fine Dj. (1.5 lbs FO 50/5. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Immaculate Conception Photography Gallery and Other Stories

by Govier, Katherine

price: $12.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Cloth Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316319843 ISBN: 0316319848

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near Fine/Very Good. Appears to be First Canadian Edition, not stated. Copyright 1994 by Katherine Govier. Canadian Cataloguing Number C94-931688-1. This lovely small cloth bound book, 4 3/4" wide by 7 3/4" tall, 270 pages long, is in near fine condition, with light shelf wear, light bumping to the spine ends and cover corners, light page edge soiling. The pages are tight, bright and clean. The dust jacket is in very good condition, with ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L & D's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Immaculate Conception Photography Gallery and Other Stories

by Govier, Katherine

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toronto: Little, Brown & Company, 1994

Description: Hard Cover. As New/Near New w/ Mylar Cover. ISBN: 0316319848. Book is new, never read, Dj is near new in a new mylar cover. Edition not stated, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Penny's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Immaculate Conception Photography Gallery and Other Stories

by Govier, Katherine

price: $17.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown, Boston and Toronto Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316319843 ISBN: 0316319848

Description: 269pp. The book is a little faded on top edges (not effecting dustwrapper). Otherwise a nice copy. In vg+ condition in a vg+ dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harald Koch Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Immaculate Conception Photography Gallery, Stories

by Govier, Katherine

price: $20.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Canadian Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company, Toronto Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316319843 ISBN: 0316319848

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author (CAD) SIGNED BY AUTHOR to the title pge, no other marking, s Fine in unclipped Fine Dj. Purple bds, 270pp. 15 short stories by the author of HEARTS OF FLAME. (1.5 FO 42/7. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Immaculate Conception Photography Gallery. {Signed}.

by Govier, Katherine

price: $21.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Liitle Brown, Toronto Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316319843 ISBN: 0316319848

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author A fine copy of the first edition. Unread. In fine, unclipped jacket. "AS NEW". SIGNEd by KATHERINE GOVIER onthe title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Beairsto Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Immaculate Conception Photography Gallery and Other Stories

by Katherine Govier

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316319843 ISBN: 0316319848

Description: Fine. Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Immaculate Conception Photography Gallery and Other Stories

by Katherine Govier

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316319843 ISBN: 0316319848

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Immaculate Conception Photography Gallery and Other Stories

by Katherine Govier

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316319843 ISBN: 0316319848

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Immaculate Conception Photography Gallery and Other Stories

by Govier, Katherine

price: $5.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Canada, c1994 ISBN-13: 9780316319843 ISBN: 0316319848

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Immaculate Conception Photography Gallery and Other Stories

by Katherine Govier

price: $5.94

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1996-06 ISBN-13: 9780316319843 ISBN: 0316319848

Description: New in NEW jacket. 7.5" New, minor shelf wear, 270 pp., Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Immaculate Conception Photography Gallery and Other Stories

by Govier, Katherine

price: $6.40

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Boards Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316319843 ISBN: 0316319848

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Hardcover in dust jacket. A clean, tight and unmarked book in similar unclipped dust jacket (now protected in removeable archival sleeve). Very neat, as new. 269p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cardinalis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Immaculate Conception Photography Gallery and Other Stories

by Govier, Katherine

price: $6.40

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Boards Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316319843 ISBN: 0316319848

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Hardcover in dust jacket. A clean, tight and unmarked book in similar unclipped dust jacket (now protected in removeable archival sleeve). Very neat, as new. 269p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cardinalis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.