Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780316319843ISBN:0316319848
Description: Very Good in As New jacket. NOT an ex-library; ink gift inscription inside front free endpaper (no text); minor shelf wear; fine book otherwise; very nice dj. read more
Edition: First Canadian Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company, Toronto
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780316319843ISBN:0316319848
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (CAD) Purple bds, 270pp. 15 short stories by the author of HEARTS OF FLAME. No markings, Fine in unclipped Near Fine DJ. (1.5 FO 10/1. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Company, Toronto
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780316319843ISBN:0316319848
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. (CAD) Mauve bds, 270pp. 15 short stories by the author of HEARTS OF FLAME. No markings, Fine (-) in unclipped Near Fine Dj. (1.5 lbs FO 50/5. read more
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780316319843ISBN:0316319848
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near Fine/Very Good. Appears to be First Canadian Edition, not stated. Copyright 1994 by Katherine Govier. Canadian Cataloguing Number C94-931688-1. This lovely small cloth bound book, 4 3/4" wide by 7 3/4" tall, 270 pages long, is in near fine condition, with light shelf wear, light bumping to the spine ends and cover corners, light page edge soiling. The pages are tight, bright and clean. The dust jacket is in very good condition, with ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Toronto: Little, Brown & Company, 1994
Description: Hard Cover. As New/Near New w/ Mylar Cover. ISBN: 0316319848. Book is new, never read, Dj is near new in a new mylar cover. Edition not stated, read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown, Boston and Toronto
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780316319843ISBN:0316319848
Description: 269pp. The book is a little faded on top edges (not effecting dustwrapper). Otherwise a nice copy. In vg+ condition in a vg+ dustwrapper. read more
Edition: First Canadian Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company, Toronto
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780316319843ISBN:0316319848
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author (CAD) SIGNED BY AUTHOR to the title pge, no other marking, s Fine in unclipped Fine Dj. Purple bds, 270pp. 15 short stories by the author of HEARTS OF FLAME. (1.5 FO 42/7. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Liitle Brown, Toronto
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780316319843ISBN:0316319848
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author A fine copy of the first edition. Unread. In fine, unclipped jacket. "AS NEW". SIGNEd by KATHERINE GOVIER onthe title page. read more
Description: Fine. Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Boards
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780316319843ISBN:0316319848
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Hardcover in dust jacket. A clean, tight and unmarked book in similar unclipped dust jacket (now protected in removeable archival sleeve). Very neat, as new. 269p. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Boards
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780316319843ISBN:0316319848
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Hardcover in dust jacket. A clean, tight and unmarked book in similar unclipped dust jacket (now protected in removeable archival sleeve). Very neat, as new. 269p. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.