» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The imitation game : three plays for television

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The imitation game : three plays for television

by Ian McEwan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Imitation Game: Three Plays for Television (Picador Books) used book

The Imitation Game: Three Plays for Television (Picador Books)

by Ian Mcewan

price: $2.05

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780330268301 ISBN: 0330268309

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Imitation Game: Three Plays for Television (Picador Books) used book

The Imitation Game: Three Plays for Television (Picador Books)

by Ian Mcewan

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330268301 ISBN: 0330268309

Description: Good. 1982-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Imitation Game (Picador Books) used book

The Imitation Game (Picador Books)

by Ian Mcewan

price: $8.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 1982-11-12 ISBN-13: 9780330268301 ISBN: 0330268309

Description: Very Good. This rare and cool paperback has been read and some some creasing and some fading, but no markings, like new binding, very nice book. MendoPower Employment Services is happy to answer any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Imitation Game: Three Plays for Television (Picador Books) used book

The Imitation Game: Three Plays for Television (Picador Books)

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $12.11

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330268301 ISBN: 0330268309

Description: Good. A clean and tidy book. Uncreased spine and very neat pages-although lightly browned. Cover has light wear/creases. Paperback published by Picador in 1981. Excellent copy to read. UK seller. Can post internationally. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Imitation Game: Three Plays for Television used book

The Imitation Game: Three Plays for Television

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $75.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1981

Description: First edition. A collection of three plays for television: "Jack Flea's Birthday Celebration, " "Solid Geometry, " and "The Imitation Game. " A fine copy in a very near fine dust jacket. Uncommon. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Imitation Game. Three Plays for Television used book

The Imitation Game. Three Plays for Television

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $82.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780224018890 ISBN: 0224018892

Description: Very Good+ jacket. Three television plays written by McEwan between 1974 and 79 ' Jack Flea's Birthday Celebration, Solid Geometry ( originally banned by the BBC) and The Imitation Game'. Near Fine in white/gray speckled cloth in a Very Good unchipped p/c dustjacket. 175p (p) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Eves Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Imitation Game. Three Plays for Television

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $350.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CAPE., LONDON Date Published: 1981

Description: SIGNED by Ian McEwan on the title page. Fine in a near fine dj. (Trace of ball-pen ink marking at base of front panel on dj. ) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Imitation Game: Three Plays for Television (Picador Books) used book

The Imitation Game: Three Plays for Television (Picador Books)

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 12/11/1982 ISBN-13: 9780330268301 ISBN: 0330268309

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Imitation Game: Three Plays for Television (Picador Books) used book

The Imitation Game: Three Plays for Television (Picador Books)

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 12/11/1982 ISBN-13: 9780330268301 ISBN: 0330268309

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Imitation Game: Three Plays for Television (Picador Books) used book

The Imitation Game: Three Plays for Television (Picador Books)

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 12/11/1982 ISBN-13: 9780330268301 ISBN: 0330268309

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Imitation Game: Three Plays for Television (Picador Books) used book

The Imitation Game: Three Plays for Television (Picador Books)

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330268301 ISBN: 0330268309

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Imitation Game

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780224018890 ISBN: 0224018892

Description: Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. 1st amer. ed., F/F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbid, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Imitation Game used book

The Imitation Game

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $65.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330268301 ISBN: 0330268309

Description: First Edition. uncorrected amer. proof, F in wrappers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbid, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Imitation Game

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780224018890 ISBN: 0224018892

Description: Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. 1st Brit. ed., F/NF, a tiny bit faded and has a few TINY tears, contains advanced review materials. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbid, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Imitation Game used book

The Imitation Game

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330268301 ISBN: 0330268309

Description: Signed by Author(s) First Edition. Inscribed by author, uncorrected amer. proof, NF in wrappers-only has slight wear on top spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbid, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Imitation Game: Three Plays for Television

by Ian Mcewan

price: $82.14

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780224018890 ISBN: 0224018892

Description: Very Good. Good DJ. dj is a bit yellowed/worn/dirty, interior is crisp and sound, no markings, great buy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: harvard book store, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Imitation Game used book

The Imitation Game

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $85.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330268301 ISBN: 0330268309

Description: First Edition. 1st brit. uncorrected proof., NF in wrappers-spine edge rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbid, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Imitation Game. Three Plays for Television

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $102.21

Ships from ., UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 1981

Description: F/NF (dust jacket has very faint shelf-wear). Excellent condition. 8vo. pp 175. 3 plays: Jack Flea's Birthday Celebration/ Solid Geometry/ The Imitation Game. From the working library of novelist Angela Carter (1940-1992) with her posthumous bookplate. This small, attractive bookplate reads 'From the Library of Angela Carter' and was designed by Sebastian Carter of the Rampant Lions Press and was authorised by the executors of her estate, from whom we bought the major part of her considerable ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Any Amount of Books, ., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Child in Time

Child in Time

by Ian McEwan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.69!

The Comfort of Strangers

The Comfort of Strangers

by Ian McEwan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.92!

Saturday

Saturday

by Ian McEwan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Amsterdam

Amsterdam

by Ian McEwan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.39!

The Cement Garden

The Cement Garden

by Ian McEwan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.15!

In Between the Sheets

In Between the Sheets

by Ian McEwan

see all from $2.91!

new only from $7.24!