New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The imitation game and other plays

by Ian McEwan

About this title: Three plays for television by Ian McEwan, published in1981.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Imitation Game and Other Plays, Very Good Slight Edge Wear

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $16.65

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA Date Published: 1982

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Imitation Game and Other Plays

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $22.01

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1982-01 ISBN-13: 9780395329337 ISBN: 0395329337

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Imitation Game and Other Plays By Mcewan, Ian

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395325155 ISBN: 0395325153

Description: Good Hardcover; Ex-Library w/stickers; DJ in mylar; Light wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: XLiner, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Imitation Game and Other Plays

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $42.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston ISBN-13: 9780395325155 ISBN: 0395325153

Description: 1982. Hardcover with dustjacket. 8vo. First American edition. Book is in fine condition; jacket is in near fine condition with two tiny nicks to surface of rear cover, and light scuffing to front. A tight, crisp copy. Not price-clipped. 175 pp. ISBN 0-395-32515-3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Imitation Game and Other Plays

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition. First Printing. Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395325155 ISBN: 0395325153

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight storage rubbing to dust jacket, otherwise Very Fine/As New. No inscriptions. Not price clipped. Not a remainder. Not ex-library. Scarce in this great condition. Protected in a new Brodart cover. Collectible. VF/VF. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Imitation Game & Other Plays used book

The Imitation Game & Other Plays

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $100.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395325155 ISBN: 0395325153

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author First US edition, first prnt. Signed by McEwan on the title page. Beginning foxing on the top and bottom board edges; dustjacket with sticker shadow on the spine. Unread copy in Near Fine condition in a Near Fine dustjacket with a Durafold archival cover. Image is of the book described; not a stock photo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revere Books, ABAA, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Imitation Game & Other Plays

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $125.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & CO. BOSTON 1982 Date Published: 1982

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author(s) First American Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in a very close to fine dj. (Mild discoloration on spine of dj. ) Published simultaneously in cloth & paperback, with the cloth issue having a very modest print run. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Imitation Game & Other Plays

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $150.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First American Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & COMPANY., BOSTON Date Published: 1982

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by Ian McEwan on the title page. Fine in dj. (No discoloration to spine on dj. ) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Imitation Game and Other Plays

by Ian Mcewan

price: $22.01

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395329337 ISBN: 0395329337

Description: Good. * same book and ISBN, but paperback. some wear and yellowing to cover and page edges. text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A. Raj Din-Dayal Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Imitation Game and Other Plays

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $40.00

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395325155 ISBN: 0395325153

Description: Hardcover. First American Edition. Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Books, Inc, ABAA, ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Imitation Game

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $42.95

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395325155 ISBN: 0395325153

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. 175pp. in protective cover. Minor edge wear to price clipped DJ. Collection of three screenplays. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cardinal Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Imitation Game & Other Plays (Jack Flea's Birthday Celebration / Solid Geometry)

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $65.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HOUG, Boston Date Published: 1982

Description: Signed by Author Fine in like dust jacket, but for lightly sunned spine. SIGNED by the author on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Albert Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Imitation Game and Other Plays

price: $72.01

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395329337 ISBN: 0395329337

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Imitation Game and Other Plays

by Ian Mcewan

price: $81.92

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395325155 ISBN: 0395325153

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Imitation Game and Other Plays

by Ian Mcewan

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395329337 ISBN: 0395329337

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Imitation Game and Other Plays

by Ian Mcewan

price: $196.26

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395325155 ISBN: 0395325153

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.