» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

And-- Howe!: An Authorized Autobiography

by Gordie Howe, Gordon Howe, Colleen Howe

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

And-- Howe!: An Authorized Autobiography

by Howe, Gordie, and Howe, Gordon, and Howe, Colleen

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Power Play Publications Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780964714908 ISBN: 0964714906

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And-- Howe!: An Authorized Autobiography

by Howe, Gordie, and Howe, Gordon, and Howe, Colleen

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Power Play Publications Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780964714908 ISBN: 0964714906

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And...Howe! : an Authorized Autobiography

by Gordie Howe, Colleen Howe, Tom Delisle

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Power Play Publications ISBN-13: 9780964714908 ISBN: 0964714906

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And...Howe! : an Authorized Autobiography

by Tom Delisle

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Power Play Publications Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780964714908 ISBN: 0964714906

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And...Howe! : an Authorized Autobiography

by Gordie Howe

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Power Play Publications Date Published: 10/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780964714908 ISBN: 0964714906

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And...Howe! : an Authorized Autobiography

by Gordie Howe

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Power Play Publications Date Published: 10/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780964714908 ISBN: 0964714906

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And...Howe! : an Authorized Autobiography

by Gordie Howe, Colleen Howe, Tom Delisle

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780964714908 ISBN: 0964714906

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And...Howe! : an Authorized Autobiography

by Gordie Howe, Colleen Howe, Tom Delisle

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Power Play Publications ISBN-13: 9780964714908 ISBN: 0964714906

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And...Howe! : an Authorized Autobiography

by Gordie Howe, Colleen Howe, Tom Delisle

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Power Play Publications ISBN-13: 9780964714908 ISBN: 0964714906

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And...Howe! : an Authorized Autobiography

by Howe, Colleen; Howe, Gordie; Delisle, Tom

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Power Play Pubns Inc, Traverse City, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780964714908 ISBN: 0964714906

Description: Fine-/Fine-DJ/Fine. 0-9647149-0-6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And...Howe! : an Authorized Autobiography

by Gordie Howe; Colleen Howe; Tom Delisle

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Power Play Publications Date Published: 1995-10 ISBN-13: 9780964714908 ISBN: 0964714906

Description: Very Good. Binding is firm and square. Text is clean and bright. Dust jacket has light edge wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And...Howe! : an Authorized Autobiography

by Howe, Gordie; Howe, Colleen; Delisle, Tom

price: $4.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Power Play Publications, Traverse City, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780964714908 ISBN: 0964714906

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0964714906 An authorized biography; black cloth cover with gold titles; clean interior; tight binding; 427 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And...Howe! : an Authorized Autobiography

by Howe, Gordie; Howe, Colleen; Delisle, Tom

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Power Play Pubns Inc Date Published: November 1995 ISBN-13: 9780964714908 ISBN: 0964714906

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 428 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And...Howe!

by Howe, Gordie And Colleen With Tom Delisle

price: $6.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Power Play Publications, Traverse City, Mi. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780964714908 ISBN: 0964714906

Description: Very Good+ Condition in Very Good Condition jacket. 6 1/4" x 9 1/2" Signed by Both Authors 427 pages. An authorized autobiography. SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS ON TITLE PAGE. Has a gift inscription from previous owner on front fly-no other names or marks to contents. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peddler's Wagon, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And...Howe! : an Authorized Autobiography

by Howe, Gordie; Howe, Colleen; Delisle, Tom

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Power Play Pubns Inc, Traverse City, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780964714908 ISBN: 0964714906

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And...Howe! : an Authorized Autobiography

by Howe, Gordie; Howe, Colleen; Delisle, Tom

price: $8.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Power Play Publications, Traverse City, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780964714908 ISBN: 0964714906

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Both Authors. 0964714906 An authorized biography; black cloth cover with gold titles; photographic jacket. Signed by Gordie and Colleen Howe in red on first page; clean interior; tight binding; 428 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And...Howe! : an Authorized Autobiography...

by Howe, Gordie And Colleen (With Delisle, Tom)

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Power Play Pubns Inc, Traverse City, MI Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780964714908 ISBN: 0964714906

Description: F in NF jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket SIGNED by both Gordie and Colleen howe on specially printed page. Sticker on front says "Best Seller, Autograph Guarantee". Third printing. This is a bright clean copy with unclipped DJ, in Fine/Near Fine condition. Signed by Both Authors. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books on High, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And...Howe! : an Authorized Autobiography

by Gordie Howe, Colleen Howe, Tom Delisle

price: $9.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Power Play Publications Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780964714908 ISBN: 0964714906

Description: Fine. SIGNED BY GORDY & COLLEEN HOWE. Fine book & jacket. 2nd ptg. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And...Howe! : an Authorized Autobiography

by Howe, Gordie; Howe, Colleen; Delisle, Tom

price: $9.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Power Play Pubns Inc, Traverse City, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780964714908 ISBN: 0964714906

Description: Very Good. Good DJ. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 427pp--illustrated with photos--tips rubbed and light bumping to covers--light soiling to text edge--rubbing & edgewear to dust jacket--very good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodwards Book Room, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

And--Howe! : An Authorized Autobiography

by Howe, Gordie, and Howe, Colleen with Tom DeLisle

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Power Play Publications Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780964714908 ISBN: 0964714906

Description: New in new dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Signed with note from Gordie and Colleen Howe read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dr Janet Bobby, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And...Howe! : an Authorized Autobiography

by Gordie Howe, Colleen Howe, Tom Delisle

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Power Play Publications Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780964714908 ISBN: 0964714906

Description: Very Good. SIGNED BY GORDY & COLLEEN HOWE. Near fine book & jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

---and Howe: an Authorized Autobiography of Gordie and Colleen Howe---a Signed Copy ( Nhl / National Hockey League / Detroit Red Wings ) used book

---and Howe: an Authorized Autobiography of Gordie and Colleen Howe---a Signed Copy ( Nhl / National Hockey League / Detroit Red Wings )

by Howe, Gordie ( Signed ) And Colleen (Signed) With Tom Delisle

price: $11.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Traverse City, Michigan: Power Play Publications, 1995, 1st Edition, 1st... ISBN-13: 9780964714908 ISBN: 0964714906

Description: Photo Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed -----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, crease on front flap of jacket, signed by Gordie and Colleen Howe, 427 pages, b&w photos, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

And...Howe! : an Authorized Autobiography

by Howe, Gordie And Colleen Howe W/ Tom Delisle

price: $11.73

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: boards Publisher: Power Play Publ., Traverse City, MI Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780964714908 ISBN: 0964714906

Description: Fine in dj. Inscribed by the Howes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

And--Howe! : An Authorized Autobiography

by Howe, Gordie, and Howe, Gordon, and Howe, Colleen

price: $12.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Power Play Publications Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780964714908 ISBN: 0964714906

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Jacket lightly scuffed. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

And...Howe! : the Authorized Autobiography of Gordie and Colleen Howe

by Howe, Gordon; Howe, Colleen ( With Tom Delisle )

price: $12.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Traverse City, MI, U.S.A. : Power Play Publications, Incorporated, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780964714908 ISBN: 0964714906

Description: Hard Cover. As New/As New. First Edition. SPORTS. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 427 pages. Includes messages, resumes & stats, other books & bookplate offer. With b/w photos. " The first authorized autobiography of the Howes details their exciting, harrowing, controversial & often humorous adventures in the center-ice spotlight of their sport. " (hockey ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomania Bookshoppe, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.