» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Imaging Essentials: Professional Studio Techniques

by Luanne Cohen, Prentice Hall Muncher (Translator), Impress Group (Translator)

About this title: Sequel to "Design Essentials", this book covers Adobe's entire line of imaging software. The book also provides 60 proven and Adobe-tested techniques to boost design productivity.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Imaging Essentials (Professional Studio Techniques)

by Cohen, Luanne Seymour; Brown, Russell; Wendling, Tanya

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adobe Pr Date Published: 9/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9781568300511 ISBN: 1568300514

Description: Fine. 1568300514 Thanks ZB52. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Imaging Essentials (Professional Studio Techniques)

by Tanya Wendling

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adobe Pr Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781568300511 ISBN: 1568300514

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Imaging Essentials (Professional Studio Techniques)

by Luanne Seymour Cohen, Russell Brown, Tanya Wendling

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781568300511 ISBN: 1568300514

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Imaging Essentials (Professional Studio Techniques)

by Cohen, Luanne Seymour; Brown, Russell; Wendling, Tanya

price: $2.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Adobe Pr ISBN-13: 9781568300511 ISBN: 1568300514

Description: Very Good. 1568300514 Nice Softback From Estate Lot-Minimal Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Imaging Essentials (Professional Studio Techniques)

by Cohen, Luanne Seymour; Brown, Russell; Wendling, Tanya

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Adobe Pr ISBN-13: 9781568300511 ISBN: 1568300514

Description: Fine. 1568300514. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Imaging Essentials (Professional Studio Techniques)

by Cohen, Luanne Seymour; Brown, Russell; Wendling, Tanya

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adobe Pr Date Published: 9/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9781568300511 ISBN: 1568300514

Description: Very Good. 1568300514 Thanks 15L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Imaging Essentials (Professional Studio Techniques)

by Luanne Seymour Cohen; Russell Brown; Tanya Wendling

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adobe Pr Date Published: 1993-09 ISBN-13: 9781568300511 ISBN: 1568300514

Description: Very Good. Good condition, some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Knowledge Tree Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Imaging Essentials (Professional Studio Techniques)

by Cohen, Luanne Seymour

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781568300511 ISBN: 1568300514

Description: Very good. Stated First Printing published in September 1993 (number line reads: 345678910) by the Adobe Press, a 119-page (12"x9") oblong profusely color-illustrated paperback (as pictured) with only a hint of cover-wear, otherwise, with apparently-clean unmarked text, this is a very good copy. (ST0022) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Imaging Essentials (Professional Studio Techniques)

by Luanne Seymour Cohen Russell Brown Tanya Wendling

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adobe Pr Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781568300511 ISBN: 1568300514

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Imaging Essentials (Professional Studio Techniques)

by Cohen, Luanne Seymour; Brown, Russell; Wendling, Tanya

price: $4.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Adobe Pr ISBN-13: 9781568300511 ISBN: 1568300514

Description: Very Good. 1568300514 Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Imaging Essentials (Professional Studio Techniques)

by Cohen, Luanne Seymour

price: $6.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781568300511 ISBN: 1568300514

Description: Very good. Book is in Very good condition. Slight corner curl. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Imaging Essentials

by Wendling & Others

price: $6.68

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adobe Press, California Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781568300511 ISBN: 1568300514

Description: No Illustritions. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Imaging Essentials

by Cohen, Luanne Seymour, Russell Brown And Tanya Wendling

price: $9.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adobe Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781568300511 ISBN: 1568300514

Description: Fine in Fine Wraps jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Imaging Essentials

by Cohen, Luanne Seymour; Wendling, Tanya

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adobe Press, California Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781568300511 ISBN: 1568300514

Description: Very Good. 9" by 12" oblong. Clean and sturdy, 118 pages, mild edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Imaging Essentials

by Wendling, Tanya; Cohen, Luanne Seymour

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall Canada, Incorporated, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781568300511 ISBN: 1568300514

Description: Very Good. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" Tall x 11" Wide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Imaging Essentials (Professional Studio Techniques)

by Luanne Seymour Cohen, Russell Brown, Tanya Wendling

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adobe Pr ISBN-13: 9781568300511 ISBN: 1568300514

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Imaging Essentials (Professional Studio Techniques)

by Luanne Seymour Cohen, Russell Brown, Tanya Wendling

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adobe Pr ISBN-13: 9781568300511 ISBN: 1568300514

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Imaging Essentials (Professional Studio Techniques)

by Luanne Seymour Cohen, Russell Brown, Tanya Wendling

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adobe Pr ISBN-13: 9781568300511 ISBN: 1568300514

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Imaging Essentials (Professional Studio Techniques)

by Luanne Seymour Cohen, Russell Brown, Tanya Wendling

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adobe Pr ISBN-13: 9781568300511 ISBN: 1568300514

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Imaging Essentials (Professional Studio Techniques)

by Luanne Seymour Cohen

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781568300511 ISBN: 1568300514

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Imaging Essentials (Professional Studio Techniques)

by Luanne Seymour Cohen

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781568300511 ISBN: 1568300514

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Imaging Essentials

by Cohen, Luanne Seymour; Wendling, Tanya

price: $7.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adobe Press, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781568300511 ISBN: 1568300514

Description: Illustrated in B&W & Color. Very Good. 1568300514. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas F. Pesce, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Imaging Essentials With Adobe Photoshop, Adobe Illustrator, Adobe Dimensions and Adobe Premiere (Professional Studio Techniques)

by Luanne Seymour Cohen, Etc., Russel Brown, Lisa Jeans, Tanya Wendling

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adobe Press, U. S Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781568300511 ISBN: 1568300514

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. pp., 750grams, ISBN: 1568300514. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Imaging Essentials With Adobe Photoshop, Adobe Illustrator, Adobe Dimensions and Adobe Premiere

by Luanne Cohen, Et Al

price: $12.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adobe Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781568300511 ISBN: 1568300514

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 144pp., 800grams, ISBN: 1568300514. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Imaging Essentials With Adobe Photoshop, Adobe Illustrator, Adobe Dimensions and Adobe Premiere

by Luanne Cohen, Et Al

price: $12.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adobe Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781568300511 ISBN: 1568300514

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 144pp., 750grams, ISBN: 1568300514. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.