|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Originally published as a companion to the film biography "Imagine", this book pays tribute to John Lennon, who was shot to death by a deranged fan in 1980. Drawing on archival material, the book contains a wealth of photographs and images from film footage, along with commentary from friends and family on this extraordinary songwriter and human being.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Imagine John Lennon
(125 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Imagine John Lennon
by
Solt, Andrew
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780026309103
ISBN: 0026309106
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 255 p. read more
|
|
Imagine: John Lennon
by
Andrew Solt
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140274332
ISBN: 0140274332
Description: 1998. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Imagine: John Lennon
by
Andrew Solt, Sam Egan, Yoko Ono, David Wolper
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780026309103
ISBN: 0026309106
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Imagine: John Lennon
by
Andrew Solt, Sam Egan, Yoko Ono, David Wolper
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780026309103
ISBN: 0026309106
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BoweryBay,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Imagine John Lennon
by
Solt, Andrew And Egan, Sam (Text And Editors); Wolper, David L. (Preface); Ono, Yoko ("Foreward")
Binding: Oversized Hardback.
Publisher: Sarah Lazin Books/Macmillan Pub. Co
Date Published: 1988; c1988
ISBN-13: 9780026309103
ISBN: 0026309106
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 255 p. chiefly ill. (some col. ) 31 cm. read more
|
|
Imagine: John Lennon
by
Solt, Andrew; Egan, Sam; Ono, Yoko; Wolper, David
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780026309103
ISBN: 0026309106
Description: Very Good. 0026309106 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Imagine: John Lennon
by
Andrew Solt, Sam Egan, Yoko Ono, David Wolper
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780026309103
ISBN: 0026309106
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BoweryBay,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Imagine: John Lennon
by
Solt, Andrew; Egan, Sam; Yoko Ono; Wolper, David L.
Binding: HDJ
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780026309103
ISBN: 0026309106
Description: G+ / G- GOOD-to-VERY-GOOD HARDBACK IN EDGEWORN DUSTJACKET DUSTJACKET. NO PRIORITY OR FOREIGN SHIPPING DUE TO SIZE. read more
|
|
Imagine John Lennon
by
Solt, Andrew
Binding: Hard Cover
ISBN-13: 9780026309103
ISBN: 0026309106
Description: Macmillan 1988. Forward by Yoko Ono. Preface by David Wolper. Tears and Chips Along Edges of DJ. Price Clipped. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Imagine: John Lennon
by
Solt, Andrew And Sam Egan (Editors)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, NY/London
Date Published: 1988
Description: Very good hardcover with similar dustwrapper. Text clean. Illustrated in color and black and white photos. Clean boards. Light rubbing to dustwrapper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Imagine John Lennon
by
Solt, Andrew
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780026309103
ISBN: 0026309106
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good to Very Good condition with nice clean pages. Has protective plastic jacket over the dust jacket. 255 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peace-$-Books,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Imagine: John Lennon
by
Wolper, David L.; Solt, Andrew; Egan, Sam
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780026309103
ISBN: 0026309106
Description: Good. No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. FIRST EDITION FROM NUMBER LINE. CORNERS AND TAIL HAVE SIGNS OF BUMPING WITH LIGHT WEAR. read more
|
|
Imagine: John Lennon
by
Andrew Solt; Sam Egan; Yoko Ono; David Wolper
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1989-11
ISBN-13: 9780026309103
ISBN: 0026309106
Description: Excellent Condition in Excellent Condition jacket. Excellent Condition, clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/jacket wear, from a private collection. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cambridge1,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Imagine John Lennon
by
Solt, Andrew
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780026309103
ISBN: 0026309106
Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Small stains inside DJ not affecting outside. 255 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dan Nagle,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Imagine: John Lennon
by
Solt, Andrew And Sam Egan
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780026309103
ISBN: 0026309106
Description: Good in Good jacket. Dampstain near top edge of front and back panel of dj and both boards, but not affecting any text. Text remains tight, bright and clean. Oversize book with illustrations, and discography. 255 pages. 9 1/4 by 12 1/4 inches in size. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TRYLINSKI BOOKS,
SK,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Imagine: John Lennon
by
Solt, Andrew & Egan, Sam
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780026309103
ISBN: 0026309106
Description: F/NF. 4TO. 255 pp. Forward by Yoko Ono, Preface by David L Wolper. The companion to the film, filled with photographs. Very nice copy in lightly worn jacket. read more
|
|
Imagine: John Lennow
by
Andrew Solt And Sam Egan
Edition: First Edition, Second Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780026309103
ISBN: 0026309106
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Trade Edition. 9.25" x 12.25" "IMAGINE: JOHN LENNON is a tribute to Lennon's art, his timeless legacy. But it is more: It is a uniquely intimate glimpse of the man who became a legend. " 255 pages. Lavishly illustrated with color and b&w photographs. Mylar wrapped dj. read more
|
|
Imagine John Lennon
by
Solt, Andrew; Egan, Sam. Forward By Yoko Ono
Edition: First Edition. First Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780026309103
ISBN: 0026309106
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. 4to-over 9 3/4"-12 3/4" tall. 255 pages. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Minimal shelf wear, else fine. No inscriptions. Not price clipped. Not a remainder. Not Ex-library. Protected in a Brodart cover. NF/NF. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eliabooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Imagine: John Lennon
by
Solt, Andrew And Egan, Sam (Written And Edited By)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing, New York, 1988
Description: Hardcover-First Printing-Book Very Good (Minor bumping) D. J. Very Good (General shelfwear with a few nicks & surface scratches) O. P. Forward by Yoko Ono. Preface by David L. Wolper. The most lavish book ever produced on Lennon. More than 250 photographs. 255 pages. read more
|
|
Imagine
by
Lennon, John
Edition: First Edition, Second Printing, Stated
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Sarah Lazin Books-MacMillan Publishing Co., New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780026309103
ISBN: 0026309106
Description: Fine/Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0026309106 A very handsome, new copy bound in gray and black cloth covers 255 pages. Illustrated. Book has no wear or any defects. DJ is complete, is not price clipped, and has a hint of rubbing to some few edges. Nice copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Silas Retlok,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Imagine: John Lennon
by
Solt, Andrew, And Egan, Sam; Ono, Yoko ("Forward" By), And Wolper, David L. (Preface By)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780026309103
ISBN: 0026309106
Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Collectible. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 255 pp., illus., discography, index; 31 cm. VG. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light edgewear to free endpapers. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. Another copy available. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Left Coast Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Imagine, John Lennon
by
Solt, Andrew
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Description: Imagine, John Lennon. By Solt, Andrew and Sam Egan, 2nd edition 1988 Macmillan. Forward by Yoko Ono. 255pp, illustrated. Large HB/DJ NEW! , weighs 5 lbs. read more
|
|
Imagine: John Lennon
by
Solt, Andrew And Sam Egan
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780026309103
ISBN: 0026309106
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Shelfwear and rubbing to dj. Black cloth spine on grey boards with silver lettering on spine. Light shelfwear and rubbing. Small abrasion near top of the ffep. Black and white and colour illustrations, from photos. Bright, clean. 255 pages. From dj "This book is the exclusive companion to the film, the poitnant story of the tough Liverpool kid who conquered the world with his music.". Foreword by Yoko Ono and Preface by David L. Wolper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TRYLINSKI BOOKS,
SK,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Imagine: John Lennon
by
Solt, Andrew And Egan, Sam-Writers/Editors
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780026309103
ISBN: 0026309106
Description: N-Fine in N-Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. A square solid tight clean un-read copy. This copy has some light wear to the bottom pagedges. The 39.95 jacket has some very light rubbing wear. Foreward for this title by Yoko Ono and a Preface by David L. Wolper. 255 pages of Beatle nostalgia. Nice book, great condition. If you were looking for a copy for your Beatle collection here it is. read more
|
|
Imagine: John Lennon
by
Andrew Solt, Sam Egan, Yoko Ono, David Wolper
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780026309103
ISBN: 0026309106
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
| | | |