» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Imagine

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Published to coincide with the anniversary of Lennon's death, "Imagine" examines the life and lyrics of this cultural icon.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used movie

Imagine

John Lennon; Yoko Ono; Paul McCartney; George...

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Format: VHS Tape Date: 1995 UPC: 6302423503

Description: Very good. Previewed copy; sleeve and video very good; ships fast! read more

condition:

Overall: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: shane_l_smith, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Imagine

by Lennon, John

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Birch Lane Pr, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781559720380 ISBN: 1559720387

Description: Lancaster-Poh, Lynn; Reitzle, Tillman. Very Good. No Jacket. Boards are scuffed and lightly soiled with bumped corners. Spine creased. POETRY POETIC WORKS JOHN LENNON. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

John Lennon-Imagine: Transcribed Scores new book

John Lennon-Imagine: Transcribed Scores

by John Lennon

price: $15.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780634014970 ISBN: 0634014978

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Imagine

by Lennon, John

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publ Date Published: 1988

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Sara Lazin Books. 256 pp. with more than 250 photographs throughout. Easter dedication to former owners on end page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

John Lennon-Imagine new book

John Lennon-Imagine

by John Lennon

price: $20.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780634014970 ISBN: 0634014978

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Imagine new book

Imagine

by Lennon, John (As Recorded by)

price: $24.33

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780634014970 ISBN: 0634014978

Description: New. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Imagine

by Lennon, John

price: $44.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Citadel ISBN-13: 9781559720380 ISBN: 1559720387

Description: Fine. 1559720387 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Imagine

by John Lennon

price: $59.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Birch Lane Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781559720380 ISBN: 1559720387

Description: 1990 First Edition Book with full numberline is in as new unmarked condition in a fine almost as new dustjacket. Great copy of the collectible childrens by John Lennon of The Beatles. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books 'n Stuff, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Imagine

by John Lennon

price: $5.08

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Citadel Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781559720380 ISBN: 1559720387

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Imagine (Piano, Vocal, Guitar)

by Lennon, John

price: $12.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Sheet Music Publisher: Hal Leonard Date Published: 1971

Description: A very good plus sheet music. 6 pages of sheet music. Some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Imagine used book

Imagine

by John Lennon (Words & Music)

price: $12.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: FOLDED Publisher: HAL LEONARD PUB. CORP., Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780634014970 ISBN: 0634014978

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 9" X 12" PICTORIAL COVER OF JOHN LENNON AND HIS GUITAR ON COVER. IN GREAT ALMOST NEW CONDITION EXCEPT FOR THE AGE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jan Whitney, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

John Lennon-Imagine new book

John Lennon-Imagine

by Lennon, John

price: $20.64

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HAL LEONARD PUB CO Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780634014970 ISBN: 0634014978

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Imagine

by Lennon, John, With Illustrations By Lynn Lancaster-Poh And Tilman Reitzle

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birch Lane Press, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781559720380 ISBN: 1559720387

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1559720387. Oblong volume, cond, with sl scuffed DJ. John Lennon's Imagine, illustrated.; HB, octavo; unpaginated pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

John Lennon-Imagine: Transcribed Scores new book

John Lennon-Imagine: Transcribed Scores

by John Lennon

price: $25.84

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hal Leonard Corporation Date Published: 2000-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780634014970 ISBN: 0634014978

Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: harvardbooksellers_com, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Imagine

by John Lennon

price: $26.74

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation Date Published: October, 1990 ISBN-13: 9781559720380 ISBN: 1559720387

Description: Very Good. 1559720387. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Imagine

by John Lennon

price: $46.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Citadel Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781559720380 ISBN: 1559720387

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Imagine

by Lennon, John; Lancaster-Poh, Lynn; Reitzle, Tilman

price: $47.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Group, Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781559720380 ISBN: 1559720387

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. Clean with no highlighting or remarks inside. no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Monarchy Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Imagine

by Lennon, John

price: $48.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birch Lane Press / Carol Publishing Date Published: 1990

Description: Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket. 159720387. Bottom corners bumped, else book about fine, and bumps not noticeable under DJ. Soft crease in DJ front cover, else DJ fine in mylar, publisher's price on flap, gift quality; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pegasus Book Search, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Imagine

price: $60.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781559720380 ISBN: 1559720387

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Imagine

by John Lennon

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Citadel Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781559720380 ISBN: 1559720387

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Imagine [ John Lennon: the Exclusive Tie-in to the Warner Bros. Movie. : From Birth to Beatle ]

by John Lennon (Andrew Solt And John Egan Editors), Illustrated By Rare Full Colour And B/W Photographs

price: $115.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: New York: Sarah Lazin Books

Description: 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover. New in Like D.J. First Edition First Printing. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Grey boards to the black cloth binding the titles in bright silver gilt to the spine. An image of a long haired "John" is impressed to the front. This copy is still in a shrinkwrap and is unread. A superb present for any "Beatles or John Lennon" fan. The jacket is black with a orange and blue haired John with one red eye and nose and the other one is pink (Just one nose). The titles are in white ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Imagine

by Lennon, John

price: $12.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Birch Lane Press/ Ariel Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781559720380 ISBN: 1559720387

Description: Lancaster-Poh, Lynn and Tilman Reitzle. Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Imagine

by Lennon, John Photos

price: $33.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan 1988 New York

Description: Fine/VG-, DJ in Brodart protective mylar 2nd HB Hundreds photos, detailing the birth, life and death of Lennon and the Beatles. Jacket has one med open tr. Mdl/back/spine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Imagine

by Lennon. John

price: $55.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: UK: 1971.

Description: ORIGINAL JOHN LENNON SOLO VINYL STEREO LONG PLAYING RECORD AS RELEASED IN THE UK IN ITS ORIGINAL SLEEVE AND WITH INSERTS. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corran Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?