» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Imagination Becomes Reality: The Teachings of Master T.T. Liang: A Complete Guide to the 150 Posture Solo Form

by Stuart Alve Olson, Richard Petersen (Illustrator), Jonathan T Russell (Designer)

About this title: T.T. Liang is one of the most revered living masters of T'ai Chi Ch'uan, with over fifty years of T'ai Chi experience. As senior student to Chen Man-ch'ing & author of the best-selling T'ai Chi Ch'uan For Health & Self-Defense he helped to introduce T'ai Chi to America. Having studied with fifteen of the greatest T'ai Chi masters, T.T. Liang's ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Imagination Becomes Reality Teachings of Master T.T. Liang, a Complete Guide to the 150 Posture Form

by Stuart Alve Olson, Jonathan T Russell (Designer), T T Liang

price: $65.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dragon Door Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780938045090 ISBN: 0938045091

Description: Very good. Fine as new except on back cover corner has small bend. Rare Title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Access et al LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Imagination Becomes Reality: the Teachings of Master T.T. Liang: a Complete Guide to the 150 Solo Posture Form

by T. T. Liang; Compiler-Stuart Alve Olson

price: $65.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dragon Door Publications Date Published: 1992-10 ISBN-13: 9780938045090 ISBN: 0938045091

Description: Like New. A very clean copy with minimal shelf wear to cover edges. Uncreased spine. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oxworth Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Imagination Becomes Reality Teachings of Master T.T. Liang, a Complete Guide to the 150 Posture Form

by Liang, T. T. & Stuart Alve Olson

price: $68.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dragon Door Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780938045090 ISBN: 0938045091

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0938045091. 0.8 x 11 x 7 Inches; 289 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Imagination Becomes Reality: Complete Guide to the 150 Posture Solo Form

price: $47.52

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paul H. Crompton Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780938045090 ISBN: 0938045091

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Imagination Becomes Reality: the Teachings of Master T.T. Liang: a Complete Guide to the 150 Solo Posture Form

by T. T. Liang

price: $49.41

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev Exp Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dragon Door Publications Date Published: 1992-10 ISBN-13: 9780938045090 ISBN: 0938045091

Description: Good. 0938045091. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Imagination Becomes Reality: the Teachings of Master T.T. Liang, a Complete Guide to the 150 Posture Solo Form. Revised, Expanded Ed

by Liang, T. T.; Olson, Stuart Alve

price: $50.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. : Dragon Door Pubn Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780938045090 ISBN: 0938045091

Description: Fine. Trade paperback in near fine condition. Revised, expanded edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Briggs Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Imagination Becomes Reality: the Teachings of Master T.T. Liang: a Complete Guide to the 150 Solo Posture Form

by Liang, T. T.

price: $99.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dragon Door Publications ISBN-13: 9780938045090 ISBN: 0938045091

Description: Good. 0938045091 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.