|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Imaginary lands
(42 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Imaginary Lands
by
McKinley, Robin
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780688052133
ISBN: 0688052134
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Imaginary Lands
by
McKinley, Robin (Editor); James P. Blaylock; Joan D. Vinge; Patricia A. McKillip; Robert Westall; Peter Dickinson; Jane Yolen...
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ace, NY
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780441366941
ISBN: 0441366945
Description: Good. Ex-Library read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Williams Books,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Imaginary Lands
by
McKinley, Robin; McKillip, Patricia; Vinge, Joan
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ace
ISBN-13: 9780441366941
ISBN: 0441366945
Description: Good. 0441366945 Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Shelf wear along the edges of cover and edges of pages. Stains on the back cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more
|
|
Imaginary Lands
by
Robin McKinley
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Greenwillow
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780688052133
ISBN: 0688052134
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Imaginary Lands (Orbit Books)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Futura Orbit
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780708882238
ISBN: 0708882234
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Imaginary Lands
by
McKinley, Robin
Ships from
WV,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Greenwillow, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780688052133
ISBN: 0688052134
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Rfep missing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Williams Books,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Imaginary Lands
by
McKinley, Robin
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ace
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780441366941
ISBN: 0441366945
Description: Fine. Paperback; like new condition; no spine creases; slight edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pam's Book Nook,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Imaginary Lands (Orbit Books)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Futura Orbit
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780708882238
ISBN: 0708882234
Description: Good. Edge wear to covers and tanning to pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ice House Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Imaginary Lands
by
McKinley
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780688052133
ISBN: 0688052134
Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Imaginary Lands (Orbit Books)
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Futura Orbit
ISBN-13: 9780708882238
ISBN: 0708882234
Description: Good. 0708882234 Good clean condition. Some expected spine creasing/readingwear. Books are Dispatched next working day in JIFFY BAGS from W/Yorks. Many Items Posted Daily, so your order could possibly be dispatched same day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Madrossa Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Imaginary Lands
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Julia Macrae
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780862032807
ISBN: 0862032806
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Imaginary Lands
by
McKinley, Robin
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London: Julia MacRae Books.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780862032807
ISBN: 0862032806
Description: First British edition hardcover in dust jacket. Jacket has a hint of wear otherwise Fine/Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ken Jackson,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Imaginary Lands
by
McKinley, Robin (Ed)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st. ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Futura Publications, London
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780708882238
ISBN: 0708882234
Description: VG paperback. Inscrip on first page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Imaginary Lands
by
Multiple Authors. Conceived And Edited By Robin McKinley
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780688052133
ISBN: 0688052134
Description: ISBN 0-688-05213-4. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book, with rubs to paper on cover corners, small waterstain on bottom edge of title page that bleeds through first dozen pages, slight brownspot on bottom edge of page viii, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges, slight spine fade on jacket. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. $11.75 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more
|
|
Imaginary Lands
by
McKinley, Robin. (Editor).
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London: Julia MacRae Books, 1987. 0862032806
ISBN-13: 9780862032807
ISBN: 0862032806
Description: Anthology of fantasy. Contents include: Paper Dragons by James P. Blaylock; The Old Woman and the Storm by Patricia A. McKillip; The Big Rock Candy Mountain by Robert Westall; Flight by Peter Dickinson; Evian Steel by Jane Yolen; Stranger Blood by P.C. Hodgell; The Curse of Igamor by Michael de Larrabeiti; Tam Lin by Joan D. Vinge; and The Stone Fey by Robin McKinley. Pp.246. Blue cloth, d/w painting by Peter Sis. VG/VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beckham Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Imaginary Lands
by
Robin McKinley; Patricia McKillip; Joan Vinge
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ace Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780441366941
ISBN: 0441366945
Description: New. NEW-MASS MARKET PAPERBACK--* * Minor Cover Wear // Mildly Yellowed Pages // [ [ May have lite shelf wear-We ship all orders with tracking-Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! -Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days-Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ISBN # 0441366945-SKU # 12000015288. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KCs Books Plus,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Imaginary Lands
by
McKinley, Robin
Ships from
AK,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover with Dust Jacket
Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780688052133
ISBN: 0688052134
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Editor Signed first American edition of this anthology. Includes contributions by James P Blaylock, Patricia A McKillip, Robert Westall, Peter Dickinson, Jane Yolen, P C Hodgell, Michael de Larrabeiti, Joan D Vinge and Robin McKinley. McKinley has signed the title page. 246 pages. Hardcover with duet jacket. Greenwillow Books (ISBN 0688052134). 1986 first American edition ("1"). Book: Very good. Clean and complete, with mild wear. ... read more
|
|
Imaginary Lands
by
Robin McKinley
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688052133
ISBN: 0688052134
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Imaginary Lands
by
Robin McKinley
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688052133
ISBN: 0688052134
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Imaginary Lands (Orbit Books)
by
McKinley, Robin
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Futura Orbit
Date Published: 11/06/1987
ISBN-13: 9780708882238
ISBN: 0708882234
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Imaginary Lands
by
Robin McKinley
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Greenwillow
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780688052133
ISBN: 0688052134
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Inside is Clean, Tight & Bright with usual ex-libray markings. Very good condition-overall excellent condition with mild genereal wear At McKenzie Michaels we strive to meet your needs and ship within 24 business hours by media mail. Also if an ex-libray book jacket is covered with mylar, we leave it on to protect its condition. We are very competitive in pricing and confirm every order. Also, to protect you the "consumer" we double check the book ... read more
|
|
Imaginary Lands
by
Robin McKinley
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780441366941
ISBN: 0441366945
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Imaginary Lands
by
Robin McKinley
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780441366941
ISBN: 0441366945
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Imaginary Lands
by
Robin McKinley
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780441366941
ISBN: 0441366945
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Imaginary Lands
by
McKinley, Robin, Ed
Ships from
WV,
USA
Edition: 1st ptg.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Greenwillow, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780688052133
ISBN: 0688052134
Description: Book: Very Good. DJ: Very Good. 8vo. 246 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4. Blue boards, blind embossed on front, with qtr blue cloth, stamped in gold on spine. Beige glossy dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name: | | | | |