» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Imaginary lands

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Imaginary lands

by Robin McKinley

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Imaginary Lands used book

Imaginary Lands

by McKinley, Robin

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688052133 ISBN: 0688052134

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Imaginary Lands

by McKinley, Robin (Editor); James P. Blaylock; Joan D. Vinge; Patricia A. McKillip; Robert Westall; Peter Dickinson; Jane Yolen...

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780441366941 ISBN: 0441366945

Description: Good. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Williams Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Imaginary Lands

by McKinley, Robin; McKillip, Patricia; Vinge, Joan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ace ISBN-13: 9780441366941 ISBN: 0441366945

Description: Good. 0441366945 Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Shelf wear along the edges of cover and edges of pages. Stains on the back cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Imaginary Lands used book

Imaginary Lands

by Robin McKinley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688052133 ISBN: 0688052134

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Imaginary Lands (Orbit Books)

price: $4.31

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Futura Orbit Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780708882238 ISBN: 0708882234

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Imaginary Lands used book

Imaginary Lands

by McKinley, Robin

price: $6.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Greenwillow, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688052133 ISBN: 0688052134

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Rfep missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Williams Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Imaginary Lands

by McKinley, Robin

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780441366941 ISBN: 0441366945

Description: Fine. Paperback; like new condition; no spine creases; slight edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Book Nook, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Imaginary Lands (Orbit Books)

price: $12.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Futura Orbit Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780708882238 ISBN: 0708882234

Description: Good. Edge wear to covers and tanning to pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Imaginary Lands used book

Imaginary Lands

by McKinley

price: $12.40

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688052133 ISBN: 0688052134

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Imaginary Lands (Orbit Books)

price: $13.05

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Futura Orbit ISBN-13: 9780708882238 ISBN: 0708882234

Description: Good. 0708882234 Good clean condition. Some expected spine creasing/readingwear. Books are Dispatched next working day in JIFFY BAGS from W/Yorks. Many Items Posted Daily, so your order could possibly be dispatched same day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madrossa Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Imaginary Lands

price: $14.66

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Julia Macrae Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780862032807 ISBN: 0862032806

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Imaginary Lands

by McKinley, Robin

price: $17.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Julia MacRae Books. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780862032807 ISBN: 0862032806

Description: First British edition hardcover in dust jacket. Jacket has a hint of wear otherwise Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Imaginary Lands

by McKinley, Robin (Ed)

price: $19.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st. ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Futura Publications, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780708882238 ISBN: 0708882234

Description: VG paperback. Inscrip on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Imaginary Lands used book

Imaginary Lands

by Multiple Authors. Conceived And Edited By Robin McKinley

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688052133 ISBN: 0688052134

Description: ISBN 0-688-05213-4. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book, with rubs to paper on cover corners, small waterstain on bottom edge of title page that bleeds through first dozen pages, slight brownspot on bottom edge of page viii, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges, slight spine fade on jacket. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. $11.75 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Imaginary Lands

by McKinley, Robin. (Editor).

price: $26.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Julia MacRae Books, 1987. 0862032806 ISBN-13: 9780862032807 ISBN: 0862032806

Description: Anthology of fantasy. Contents include: Paper Dragons by James P. Blaylock; The Old Woman and the Storm by Patricia A. McKillip; The Big Rock Candy Mountain by Robert Westall; Flight by Peter Dickinson; Evian Steel by Jane Yolen; Stranger Blood by P.C. Hodgell; The Curse of Igamor by Michael de Larrabeiti; Tam Lin by Joan D. Vinge; and The Stone Fey by Robin McKinley. Pp.246. Blue cloth, d/w painting by Peter Sis. VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beckham Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Imaginary Lands

by Robin McKinley; Patricia McKillip; Joan Vinge

price: $26.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780441366941 ISBN: 0441366945

Description: New. NEW-MASS MARKET PAPERBACK--* * Minor Cover Wear // Mildly Yellowed Pages // [ [ May have lite shelf wear-We ship all orders with tracking-Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! -Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days-Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ISBN # 0441366945-SKU # 12000015288. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KCs Books Plus, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Imaginary Lands used book

Imaginary Lands

by McKinley, Robin

price: $29.99

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688052133 ISBN: 0688052134

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Editor Signed first American edition of this anthology. Includes contributions by James P Blaylock, Patricia A McKillip, Robert Westall, Peter Dickinson, Jane Yolen, P C Hodgell, Michael de Larrabeiti, Joan D Vinge and Robin McKinley. McKinley has signed the title page. 246 pages. Hardcover with duet jacket. Greenwillow Books (ISBN 0688052134). 1986 first American edition ("1"). Book: Very good. Clean and complete, with mild wear. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noah's Collectibles, AK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Imaginary Lands used book

Imaginary Lands

by Robin McKinley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688052133 ISBN: 0688052134

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Imaginary Lands used book

Imaginary Lands

by Robin McKinley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688052133 ISBN: 0688052134

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Imaginary Lands (Orbit Books)

by McKinley, Robin

price: $2.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Futura Orbit Date Published: 11/06/1987 ISBN-13: 9780708882238 ISBN: 0708882234

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Imaginary Lands used book

Imaginary Lands

by Robin McKinley

price: $3.49

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688052133 ISBN: 0688052134

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Inside is Clean, Tight & Bright with usual ex-libray markings. Very good condition-overall excellent condition with mild genereal wear At McKenzie Michaels we strive to meet your needs and ship within 24 business hours by media mail. Also if an ex-libray book jacket is covered with mylar, we leave it on to protect its condition. We are very competitive in pricing and confirm every order. Also, to protect you the "consumer" we double check the book ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McKenzie Michaels, NE, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Imaginary Lands

by Robin McKinley

price: $5.24

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780441366941 ISBN: 0441366945

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Imaginary Lands

by Robin McKinley

price: $5.24

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780441366941 ISBN: 0441366945

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Imaginary Lands

by Robin McKinley

price: $5.24

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780441366941 ISBN: 0441366945

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Imaginary Lands used book

Imaginary Lands

by McKinley, Robin, Ed

price: $9.79

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ptg. Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Greenwillow, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688052133 ISBN: 0688052134

Description: Book: Very Good. DJ: Very Good. 8vo. 246 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4. Blue boards, blind embossed on front, with qtr blue cloth, stamped in gold on spine. Beige glossy dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: